Racquetball Tournament 2/17/2012 - 2/19/2012
Colorado Madness
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:brenta@apexprd.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Don Morris / Jon York

Robert Thompson / Dave Coldiron

Jon Rolfe / Victor Slaughter

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

14

Single Elimination

Elvis Jaurequi / Mike Powers

Chad Stanley / Mark Facey

Ray Johnson / Gary Meyers

Brian Van Hout / Lee Beckwith

Miguel Delatorre / Jon Dellinger

Michael Smalley / Ralph Graham

Jason Korn / Russ Dow

Men's Doubles

Elite / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jason Korn / Russ Dow

Miguel Delatorre / Jon Dellinger

Michael Smalley / Ralph Graham

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Elvis Jaurequi

Mike Powers

Pete Martin

Mark Facey

Ralph Graham

Ray Cornell

Miles Venzara

Michael Matheson

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

John Kilman

Charles Goldsmith

David Klein

Anton Roberts

Deven Naik

Peter Perez

Gary Drake

Michael Matheson

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

David Klein

Derek Stevens

Men's Singles

C/D

12

Single Elimination

Jon Rolfe

Joe Massa

Allan Walts

Victor Slaughter

Brian Van Hout

Danae Morton

Jason Bennett

Michael Weiner

Men's Singles

C/D Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Mike Martin

Jay Maloney

Daniel Sibley

Ross Sibley

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

Men's Singles

Open/Elite

8

Single Elimination

Brent Anderson

Chad Stanley

Jason Korn

Lee Beckwith

Russ Dow

Cliff Peterson

Ray Johnson

Bence Kincses

Men's Singles

Open/Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bence Kincses

Ray Johnson

Cliff Peterson

Russ Dow

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Tiffany Middleton

Danae Morton

Jessica Gammey

Alyssa Schneider

Women's Singles

Open/A

4

Round Robin

Christine Meyer

Cindy Harig

Kathleen Erickson

Judy Kittson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions