Racquetball Tournament 11/19/2011 - 11/20/2011
2011 VA State Doubles Championship
Carilion Wellness Roanoke - Roanoke, VA USA


 
Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:driveserve@email.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

45/55+

4

Round Robin

David Nova / Todd Lear

Al Shipman / Johnny Forbes

Frank Senger / Warren Tetley

Tony Baker / Jay Kreider

Men's Doubles

60/65+

4

Round Robin

Tony Watt / Warren Tetley

Don Benson / Phil Wheeler

Daniel Rodriguez / Robert Steele

Gary Bosserman / Wes Burnette

Men's Doubles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

George East / Rodney Conner

Steve Sunderman / Tim McSherry

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Round Robin

Kelly Evans / Kenneth Kearney

Brady Sheffer / Butch Lee

Kamyron Meeks / Nick Taylor

Todd Lear / David Nova

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Brady Sheffer / Youssef Bouzidi

Al Shipman / Johnny Forbes

Jerry Watson / John Lombardi

Men's Doubles A

Playoff

3

Single Elimination

Kelly Evans / Kenneth Kearney

Frank Senger / Roddy Hogg

Anthony Pelonero / Tony Watt

Men's Doubles B

Playoff

0

Single Elimination

Matt Williams / Matthew Colehour

Michael Schiller / Scott Regenscheid

Robert Shorter / Phil Wheeler

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Single Elimination

Jodi Weidler / Roddy Hogg

Daniel Rodriguez / Maria Morales

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Larry Lamanca / Maria Morales

Angela Phelps / Rick Fowler

Nancy Peters / Nelson Martin

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Angela Phelps / Johnny Forbes

John Lombardi / Joanna Williams

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Bellacino's
Butch Lee
Rakes Insurance Service
Ektelon
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions