Racquetball Tournament 10/1/2011 - 10/1/2011
2011 DARA MEMORIAL
Central YMCA - WILMINGTON, DE USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:delaware.racquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

DE Racquetball Events

Delaware Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Single Elimination

Michael Limsky

Vinnie Mancari

Pete Fuoco

Mitch Posner

Chic Stearrett

James Wooden

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Adam Wolfe / Krystian Salwierz

Tom Gaffney / Mel Gordon

Chris Sarmousakis / Stuart Hemming

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Brian Urbanek / Jeff Zegna

Steven Markey / Dudley Hackett

Chris Donaghy / Peter Brandt

Michael Ohr / Pamela Price

Art Bauer / Robert Burakiewicz

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Brian Ahern / Jonathan Clay

Robert Flanagan / Lee Carter

David Urias / Keith Goldberg

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

David Urias

Krystian Salwierz

Michael Limsky

Charles Mathers

Adam Wolfe

Jeff Broad

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Ramanuja Simha

Jeff Broad

Steven Bottcher

Ryan Wood

Mel Gordon

Bill Stoneback

Jeff Zegna

Dudley Hackett

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Ramanuja Simha

Steven Markey

Steven Bottcher

Ryan Wood

MO

Men's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Jonathan Clay

Keith Goldberg

Brian Ahern

Mitch Posner

Mixed Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Charles Mathers / Pamela Price

Dina Alwan / James Wooden

Charlotte Gordon / Tom Gaffney

WAB

Women's Singles

WAB

3

Round Robin

Dina Alwan

Charlotte Gordon

Cynthia Quinn

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions