2012 9TH ANNUAL CARDILE BROS. MUSHROOM CO. STATE DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

Racquetball Tournament 1/14/2012 - 1/15/2012
2012 9TH ANNUAL CARDILE BROS. MUSHROOM CO. STATE DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Central YMCA - WILMINGTON, DE USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:delaware.racquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

DE Racquetball Events

Delaware Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

24

Single Elimination

Jim Essick / Roger Humpton

Matt Rusnak / Phil Laduke

Dan Weghofer / James Kressly

Ken Mayo / Ryan Hutchison

Adam Wolfe / Krystian Salwierz

James Wooden / Edwin Alston

Don McElroy / Jeff Pritchett

David Fendrich / Vinnie Mancari

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

18

Single Elimination

Brian Rissinger / Chuck Smalley

Peter Brandt / Chris Donaghy

Brian Urbanek / Tom Kosc

Richard Halpin / Steven Markey

Dina Alwan / Michael Ohr

Bob Ashton / George Oughterson

Alton Cunningham / Gregory Washington

Lou Garcia / Nick Downey

Men's Doubles

Mens 19/30

7

Single Elimination

Brian Ahern / Mike Gaffney

Jason Colangelo / Thomas Delle Donne

Lee Carter / Robert Flanagan

David White / Steven Simpson

Gary Davis / Wyatt Lee

Ray Rodriguez / Sean Morris

Michael Carli / Keith Overton

M45

Men's Doubles

Mens 40/50

7

Single Elimination

Gary Jeral / Roger Humpton

Michael Carli / Keith Overton

Dan Weghofer / James Kressly

Brian Rissinger / Chuck Smalley

Jeff Pritchett / Kevin Neyer

Lou Garcia / Nick Downey

Richard Halpin / Steven Markey

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Brian Ahern / Mike Gaffney

Jason Colangelo / Thomas Delle Donne

David White / Steven Simpson

Lee Carter / Robert Flanagan

Gary Jeral / Phil Laduke

Gary Davis / Wyatt Lee

Sean Morris / Ray Rodriguez

Ken Mayo / Ryan Hutchison

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Don McElroy / Kimberly Zemeski

Dina Alwan / James Wooden

Christine Allison / Edwin Alston

David Fendrich / Jane Picciotti

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions