NMRA INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 7/18/2012 - 7/21/2012
NMRA INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
NC State University - Carmichael Gym - Raleigh, NC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scohen@nmra.info.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

6

Round Robin

Frank Engel

Christopher Johnson

Kenneth Young

Jack Zollo

Richard Anderson

Carlos Wilderbrathwaite

Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Round Robin

Wes Snead

Mike Adams

Glenn Leib

Donald Shannon

Michael Limsky

Grant Hout

Willie Harden

Rob Romano, Jr.

Men's Age Singles

55+

9

Round Robin

Mike Grisz

Rick Betts

Patrick Gibson

Tom Vincent

Jim Humphrey

Randy Godwin

Dan Nunn

Mike Robinson

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Frank Taddonio

Howard Walker

Peter Popovich

E. Dan Hirleman

Doug Toth

Neil Eichelberger

Men's Age Singles

65+

10

Round Robin

Dave Warner

Dan Jones

James Weathers

Jeffrey Hoffman

Fredrick Roe

Paul Saperstein

Robert Ferrara

Leonard Sonnenberg

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Mitch Milewski

David Zabinski

Howard Nellor

Bill Watkins

Jon Singer

Luis Guerrero

Men's Age Singles

75+

6

Round Robin

Arthur Johnson

James Weeks

Jim Harper

Paul Banales

Bob Baudry

Grant Morrill

Men's Age Singles

80+

3

Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr.

Ralph Carito

Mike Martin

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

Dick Kincade

Hank Schone

Men's Age Singles

95+

1

Round Robin

Ben Marshall


Men's Age Singles

Men's 80 - 99

6

Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr.

Ralph Carito

Dick Kincade

Mike Martin

Hank Schone

Ben Marshall

Men's Doubles

50+

14

Round Robin

Charles Bagwell / Ruben Gonzalez

Scott Kraemer / Leon Jackson Jr.

Lars Cole / Tyrone Gilmore

Peter Alexander / Wes Snead

Michael Limsky / Eric Robinson

Roy Hare / Randy Godwin

R Curtis Perry / Willie Harden

Men's Doubles

55+

12

Round Robin

Mark Baron / Mike Grisz

Charles Bagwell / Ruben Gonzalez

Gary Jeral / Roger Humpton

Kenneth Weinstein / Warren Riecke

Bruce Adams / Lynn Stephens

Bill Spencer / David Dosch

Men's Doubles

60+

14

Round Robin

Russ Montague / Jim Elliott

Dan Schaffer / Neil Eichelberger

Kenneth Weinstein / Warren Riecke

David Dosch / Price Thomas

Steve Littlefield / Tom Gerhardt

Frank Stevens / Richard Halpin

Thomas Curran / Jim Gutierrez

Men's Doubles

65+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Steve Meltsner / Dave Warner

Barry Hendricks / Jon Walker

Mike Pawka / Ed Remen

Kevin Dorr / Dan Jones

Jerry Prentiss / George Betts

Kenneth Joy / Mike Damitz

Men's Doubles

70+

16

Round Robin

Phil Wheeler / Don Benson

Mitch Milewski / Luis Guerrero

Joseph Mulkerrin / Glenn Allen

John Eliot / Samuel Johnson

Arthur Johnson / David Rogers

Phil Pescarino / Steven Lavorgna

Donald Kanefield / Edgar McHenry

Donald Sperber / John Peck

Men's Doubles

75+

5

Round Robin

Francis Florey / James Weeks

Ralph Carito / Michael Henchy

Grant Morrill / Paul Banales

Edgar McHenry / Donald Kanefield

John O'Donnell Jr. / Bob Baudry

Men's Doubles

80+

1

Round Robin

Hank Schone / Mike Martin


Men's Doubles

85+

1

Round Robin

Dick Kincade / John Prigmore


Men's Doubles

Men's 75-85 Doubles

7

Round Robin

Francis Florey / James Weeks

Ralph Carito / Michael Henchy

Grant Morrill / Paul Banales

Edgar McHenry / Donald Kanefield

John O'Donnell Jr. / Bob Baudry

Dick Kincade / John Prigmore

Hank Schone / Mike Martin

Mixed Doubles

45+

8

Double Round Robin

Lars Cole / Thao Le

Eric Robinson / Tina Joslin

Barbara Fischetti / Jack Zollo

Richard Anderson / Tina Marchie

Mixed Doubles

50+

20

Round Robin

Scott Kraemer / Gladys Leonard

Anita King / Howard Walker

Grace Jaworsky / Tyrone Gilmore

Rick Betts / Cindy Tilbury

Leon Jackson Jr. / Julie Flanagan

Judith Flis / Roy Hare

Sharon McNeill / Kenneth Joy

R Curtis Perry / Sandy Rios

Mixed Doubles

55+

14

Round Robin

Mark Baron / Sallie Benedict

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Patrick Gibson

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Lynn Stephens / Mary Kirchoff

Bill Spencer / Joanna Nache

Molly Millis-hedgecock / Thomas Broadwater

Karen Hill / Michael Honea

Mixed Doubles

60 and Over

5

Double Round Robin

Frank Taddonio / Nancy Kronenfeld

Kevin Dorr / Carolyn Foster

Thomas Curran / Vickey Utter

Tyrone Tony White / May Barber

Lola Markus / Michael Henchy

Mixed Doubles

60+

4

Double Round Robin

Frank Taddonio / Nancy Kronenfeld

Kevin Dorr / Carolyn Foster

Thomas Curran / Vickey Utter

Tyrone Tony White / May Barber

Mixed Doubles

75+

1

Double Round Robin

Lola Markus / Michael Henchy


Women's Age Singles

45+

2

Double Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Tina Marchie

Women's Age Singles

50+

2

Double Round Robin

Michelle Dorsey

Sharon McNeill

Women's Age Singles

55+

7

Round Robin

Karen Simon

Melanie Newsome

Barbara Fischetti

Joanna Nache

Karen Hill

Molly Millis-hedgecock

Cynthia Quinn

Women's Age Singles

60+

2

Double Round Robin

Dee Stribling

Jane Hemby

Women's Age Singles

65+

1

Double Round Robin

Merijean Kelley


Women's Age Singles

70+

2

Double Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

Women's 60 - 70's

5

Double Round Robin

Merijean Kelley

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Dee Stribling

Jane Hemby

Women's Age Singles

Womens Singles 45-50

4

Double Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Michelle Dorsey

Sharon McNeill

Tina Marchie

Women's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Jean Halahan / Sandy Rios

Tina Joslin / Thao Le

Anita King / Cindy Tilbury

Women's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Sallie Benedict

Judith Flis / Julie Flanagan

Grace Jaworsky / Carolyn Foster

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Double Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Leslie Pawka

Melanie Newsome / May Barber

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Double Round Robin

Nancy Kronenfeld / Merijean Kelley

Vickey Utter / Dee Stribling

Women's Doubles

70+

1

Double Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Marquita Molina


Women's Doubles

WD55-70

5

Double Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Leslie Pawka

Nancy Kronenfeld / Merijean Kelley

Melanie Newsome / May Barber

Mildred Gwinn / Marquita Molina

Vickey Utter / Dee Stribling

Women's Doubles

Women's 45-50

6

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Sallie Benedict

Jean Halahan / Sandy Rios

Judith Flis / Julie Flanagan

Grace Jaworsky / Carolyn Foster

Tina Joslin / Thao Le

Anita King / Cindy Tilbury

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions