2012 45th National Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/23/2012 - 5/27/2012
2012 45th National Singles Championships
The Meridian Sports Club - Fullerton, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhiser@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Singles

10 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Brian Barberis

William Mercado

Junior Singles

14 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Miguel Rodriguez

Sebastian Fernandez

Jack Kulju

Dane Elkins

Junior Singles

18 and Under Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Sebastian Fernandez

Luis Avila

Sidharth Chowdhry

Men's Age Singles

24-

8

Single Elimination

Jade Hemiller

Kenny Green Jr.

Andrew Gale

Connor Laffey

Robert Collins

Daniel Neri

Chris Young

Erick Sandoval

Men's Age Singles

24- A

8

Single Elimination

Cole Burr

Robert Koontz

Eric Mathews

Alec Wasilonsky

Maurice McKoy

Kolten Wenckus

Garrett Hickman

Darren Breese

Men's Age Singles

24- B

6

Round Robin

Saad Siddiqui

David Ryon

Jose Hernandez

Tony Sippl

Oscar Vargas Jr.

Jim Kountz

Men's Age Singles

24- C

4

Single Elimination

Nick Gannon

Pete Simeone

Andrew Bevilacqua

Yacouba Keita

Men's Age Singles

25+

5

Round Robin

Ryan Hunter

Tim Prigo

Jason Bronson

Nick Baida

Jake Richter

Men's Age Singles

25+ A

6

Round Robin

Brad Tursky

Robert Johnson Iii

Adam Rowley

Michael Perez

Matthew Dockter

Joel Lawrence

Men's Age Singles

25+ B

2

Single Elimination

Kevin Savory

Sumeet Kamat

Men's Age Singles

25+ C

3

Single Elimination

John Cabral

Bamiki Keita

Theodore Evaro

Men's Age Singles

30+

8

Single Elimination

Jason Bronson

Nick Baida

Raymond Maestas

John Goth

Toby Devore

Joe Workman

Bradley Bowers

Rudy Duran

Men's Age Singles

30+ A

7

Single Elimination

Mike Patalano

Dima Protchenko

Bryan Shaw

David Lyvers

Scott Grunin

Andrew Aronstein

Erik Nemnich

Men's Age Singles

30+ B

3

Single Elimination

Roberto Cardenas

Alberto Chico

Haz Novoa

Men's Age Singles

30+ C

2

Single Elimination

Daniel Poznanter

Michael Carrasquillo

Men's Age Singles

35+

15

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark

Aaron Metcalf

Sean Klingaman

Tim Herman

Mark Davis

Thomas Fuhrmann

Matthew Majxner

Kevin Kringle

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

10

Single Elimination

Jay Mathis

Russ Palazzo

Manuel Shaw

Kipp Atwell

Wil Mercado

Brett Elkins

Mario Teran

Josh Cohen

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

3

Single Elimination

Julio Carrillo

Cory Broadhurst

Esteban Martinez

Men's Age Singles

35+ C

3

Single Elimination

Jason Chacon

Donnel Valdez

Keith Kiertzner

Men's Age Singles

40+

16

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe

Jeff Stark

Keith Minor

Aaron Metcalf

Arturo Burruel

Sean Klingaman

Bobby Ferreira

C. J. Frank

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

18

Single Elimination

Jason Utesch

Jesus Quevedo

David Tedeschi

Girish Vallabhan

Octavio Medina

Jeffrey Waters

Manuel Shaw

Kipp Atwell

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

9

Single Elimination

Terry Beal

Miki Braun

Dean Lavilla

Will Hayes

Will Costanza

Jeffrey Dorrington

Daniel Mullin

Steve Disalvo

Men's Age Singles

40+ C

3

Single Elimination

Craig Canoy

Rick Brown

Curtis Ponder

Men's Age Singles

45+

15

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe

Keith Minor

Dale Millhollin

Doug Ganim

Greg Beistle

Herb Yamashiro

Daryle Uhrich

Eric Fernandez

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

18

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Waters

Steve Ivers

Kevin Barlia

Jerry Evarts

Michael Kaplan

Girish Vallabhan

Amit Athalye

Ambrose (butch) Fish

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

14

Single Elimination

Dean Lavilla

Billy Hargus

Brian Ancheta

John Chow

Rick Vandermolen

Kevin Dacosta

David Horton

Roby Partovich

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

5

Round Robin

Howard Favichia

Mauricio Villacres

Kelly Tucker

Stephen Fitzsimons

Roland Seilinger

Men's Age Singles

50+

26

Single Elimination

Bart Landsman

Robert Siebert

Bobby Friedman

Leonard Mervin

Stephen Wattz

Jerry Nielsen

Charles Hallenbeck

Jim Durham

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

19

Single Elimination

John Wilinski

Charles Hallenbeck

Seth Farber

Kevin Barlia

Jerry Nielsen

Michael Kaplan

Scott Case

Ambrose (butch) Fish

Men's Age Singles

50+ B

13

Single Elimination

Richard Golden

Sterling Altobell

Art Wasilonsky

Will Costanza

Kelly Tucker

Roby Partovich

Itzhak Green

Larry Gee

Men's Age Singles

50+ C

3

Single Elimination

Max Lopez

Milton Gutierrez

Mark Ryon

Men's Age Singles

55+

21

Single Elimination

Jim Durham

Leonard Mervin

Jeff Riehl

Mark Baron

Mike Grisz

Larry Matula

Steve Joannes

Edward Fink

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

14

Single Elimination

Dave Mark

Rick Betts

Dean Ritter

John Guerrero

Ramon Quezada

Scott Wilson

Pat McCornack

Brad Quartucy

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

13

Single Elimination

Chris Poucher

Roy San Miguel

Steve Levine

Larry Gee

Michael Ballard

Bruce Greenberg

David Aguirre

Ron Rheingold

Men's Age Singles

55+ C

6

Single Elimination

Robert Chavez

Martin Bonafede

George Wolf

Ruben Eliana

Lawrence Movera

Men's Age Singles

60+

23

Single Elimination

Joe Lee

Dave Kovanda

Frank Taddonio

Steven Deaton

Gary Buckmaster

Russ Palazzo

Howard Walker

Joel Franklin

Men's Age Singles

60+ A

10

Single Elimination

Bob Smith

Roger Aronoff

Daniel Rodriguez

Gary Buckmaster

Tony Alfaro

Moshe Mann

Michael Stephens

Men's Age Singles

60+ B

6

Round Robin

Robert Rivas

Moshe Mann

Bucky Hall

Richard Gower

John Patalano

Dan Young

Men's Age Singles

60+ C

6

Round Robin

Jack Morgenroth

Ruben Eliana

Alan Fradkin

Bruce Cole

Sam Martinez

James Trujillo

Men's Age Singles

65+

13

Single Elimination

Russell Mannino

Mitch Milewski

Robert Lattanzio

Gary Jones

Fredrick Roe

Mickey Bellah

Men's Age Singles

65+ A

1

Single Elimination

Hank Estrada


Men's Age Singles

65+ B

5

Round Robin

Greg Kearney

Dennis Breckner

Richard Gower

Paul Wehmeyer

Leonard Sonnenberg

Men's Age Singles

65+ C

8

Single Elimination

Counte Cooley

Bob Bacharach

Pablo Reyes

Carl Gustafson

Jack Fredine

Ronald Maestas

James Trujillo

Dave Shelburne

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mitch Milewski

Paul Hughes

Men's Age Singles

75+

4

Round Robin

Jerry Holly

Jerry Northwood

Paul Banales

Robert Sullins

Men's Age Singles

80+

3

Round Robin

Vance Lerner

Charles Kaiser

Jim Railey

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

Hank Schone

Bill Gencarella

Men's Age Singles

90+

1

Round Robin

Ben Marshall


Men's Age Singles

M24C/25C

7

Single Elimination

John Cabral

Nick Gannon

Bamiki Keita

Theodore Evaro

Pete Simeone

Andrew Bevilacqua

Yacouba Keita

Men's Age Singles

M24C/25C

7

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

M25B/30B/35B

8

Single Elimination

Roberto Cardenas

Kevin Savory

Alberto Chico

Julio Carrillo

Haz Novoa

Cory Broadhurst

Esteban Martinez

Sumeet Kamat

Men's Age Singles

M30C/35C/40C

8

Single Elimination

Craig Canoy

Jason Chacon

Daniel Poznanter

Donnel Valdez

Rick Brown

Michael Carrasquillo

Curtis Ponder

Keith Kiertzner

Men's Age Singles

M50C/55C

9

Single Elimination

Max Lopez

Robert Chavez

Milton Gutierrez

Mark Ryon

Martin Bonafede

George Wolf

Ruben Eliana

Lawrence Movera

Men's Age Singles

M60A/65A

12

Single Elimination

Bob Smith

Roger Aronoff

Daniel Rodriguez

Gary Buckmaster

Hank Estrada

Tony Alfaro

Moshe Mann

Michael Stephens

Men's Age Singles

M80/85/90

6

Round Robin

Vance Lerner

Charles Kaiser

Hank Schone

Bill Gencarella

Ben Marshall

Jim Railey

Men's Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Cliff Swain / Mike Ladge

Doug Moore / Max Wertz

Marko Perez / Sam Neer

Team Deleted

Men's Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez


MAD

Men's Doubles

A

28

Single Elimination

Jason Utesch / Kipp Atwell

Jay Mathis / Tom Blakeslee

Scott Mortensen / Steve Levine

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Brad Tursky / Rick Smith

Adam Rowley / Ambrose (butch) Fish

Rabbit Rogers / Shaun Stone

Brian Rigney / Bruce Mackey

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Loupe Chavez / Roberto Cardenas

Scott Burr / Spencer Burr

Bruce Greenberg / David Horton

Julio Trevino / Richard Garcia

Eddy Hiraoka / Robert Spits Warnars

Don Hannon / Michael Ballard

Lamar Hughes / Larry Gee

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Dominic Maestas / Ronald Maestas

Philip Eliana Jr. / Ruben Eliana

George Moore / Kyle Smith

Bamiki Keita / Yacouba Keita

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

2

Round Robin

Raymond Maestas / Ronald Maestas

Brett Elkins / Robert Spits Warnars

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

4

Round Robin

George Brewer / Jerry Evarts

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

David Aguirre / Roy San Miguel

Leonard Sonnenberg / Robert Chavez

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

16

Single Elimination

Peter Gauci / Sam Neer

Ed Goldbaum / James Clark

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Glenn Bell / Mike Grisz

Ryan Rodgers / Usher Barnoff

Charles Hallenbeck / Daryle Uhrich

Marc Pollack / Mike Pawka

Dennis Rajsich / Saufoi Leutele

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Round Robin

Fernando Pozo / Ricardo Soto

Alex Purcell / Coby Arff

Georges Barrera / Luciano (pete) Soltren

Eddie Vann / Leo Vasquez

Men's Doubles

M45D/55D

5

Round Robin

Cliff Swain / Mike Ladge

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Doug Moore / Max Wertz

Marko Perez / Sam Neer

Team Deleted

Men's Doubles

MCA/CB

6

Round Robin

Raymond Maestas / Ronald Maestas

George Brewer / Jerry Evarts

Brett Elkins / Robert Spits Warnars

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

David Aguirre / Roy San Miguel

Leonard Sonnenberg / Robert Chavez

Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

Pro / Open

17

Single Elimination

Jansen Allen / Tony Carson

Alejandro Herrera / Sebastian Franco

Doug Ganim / Jason Bronson

Jose Diaz / Marco Rojas

Cesar Castillo / Luis Reveron

Daniel De La Rosa / Andree Parrilla

Edward Roffey / Shaun Herrera

Manu Walia / Will Garrow

Men's Military Singles

30+

2

Single Elimination

Reid Percivalle

Philip Eliana Jr.

Men's Military Singles

40+

8

Single Elimination

Rabbit Rogers

Shaun Stone

Julio Estrada

Chhem Young-pen

Matt Simpson

Robert Varkonyi

Men's Military Singles

B / C

6

Single Elimination

Dean Lavilla

Paul Beeks Iii

David Ryon

Chris D'avino

Philip Eliana Jr.

Donnel Valdez

Men's Military Singles

D / Novice

1

Single Elimination

Michael McKillop


Men's Military Singles

MM30/40

10

Single Elimination

Rabbit Rogers

Reid Percivalle

Shaun Stone

Julio Estrada

Chhem Young-pen

Philip Eliana Jr.

Matt Simpson

Robert Varkonyi

Men's Military Singles

MMB/C/D

7

Single Elimination

Dean Lavilla

Paul Beeks Iii

David Ryon

Chris D'avino

Philip Eliana Jr.

Donnel Valdez

Michael McKillop

Men's Military Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Military Singles

Open / A

12

Single Elimination

Derrick Victor

Reid Percivalle

Sunji Spencer

Mark Fuhrmann

Paul Julbes

Robert Varkonyi

Matt Simpson

Maurice McKoy

MA

Men's Singles

A

49

Single Elimination

Enrique R. Loaiza

Jake Richter

Andrew Aronstein

Octavio Medina

Mike Patalano

Dima Protchenko

Andrew Kulback

Bryan Shaw

Men's Singles

Amputee

2

Round Robin

Jj Guerrero

Lam Le

MB

Men's Singles

B

48

Single Elimination

Saad Siddiqui

Loupe Chavez

Brian Phillips

Kevin Savory

Haz Novoa

Spencer Galloway

John Chow

Julio Carrillo

MC

Men's Singles

C

27

Single Elimination

Robert Rivas

Craig Canoy

Howard Favichia

John Cabral

Donnel Valdez

Robert Chavez

Chad Smith

Dominic Maestas

MD

Men's Singles

D

9

Single Elimination

Luis Avila

Bamiki Keita

Yacouba Keita

Pete Simeone

Sam Martinez

Fausto Santana

Doug Diaz

Anthony Santos

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

36

Single Elimination

Ryan Hunter

Bobby Ferreira

Kenny Green Jr.

Marc Pollack

Ricardo Soto

Majeed Shahin

Jonathan Clay

Derek Izzi

Men's Singles

MPRO Main

32

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Alvaro Beltran

Rocky Carson Iii

Polo Gutierrez

Chris Crowther

Ben Croft

Shane Vanderson

Tony Carson

MTO

Men's Singles

Open / Team Qualifying

26

Single Elimination

Marco Rojas

John Goth

Charles Pratt

Tyler Otto

Allan Crockett

Mauricio Zelada

Arthur Schmeiser

Jose Diaz

Mixed Doubles

40+

2

Round Robin

Chong Boley / Robert Varkonyi

Bruce Green / Dorcy Norton

Mixed Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Howard Walker / Linda Moore

Cheryl Kirk / Steve Cohen

Geoffrey Peters / Laurel Davis

Mixed Doubles

A

22

Single Elimination

David Daniels / Sue Fast

Tim Herman / Vicky Birkmann

Dorcy Norton / Victor Rodriguez

Andrea Kringle / Daniel Mullin

Chris Jorgensen / Kerri Garcia

David Lyvers / Kelly Gremley

Maria Moreno / Vince Castro

Herman Brooks / Peggine Tellez

Mixed Doubles

MX40/50

5

Round Robin

Howard Walker / Linda Moore

Cheryl Kirk / Steve Cohen

Chong Boley / Robert Varkonyi

Bruce Green / Dorcy Norton

Geoffrey Peters / Laurel Davis

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Single Elimination



Women's Age Singles

24-

3

Round Robin

Hailey Miller

Erika Manilla

Jazmin Trevino

Women's Age Singles

24- A

1

Round Robin

Lexi York


Women's Age Singles

24- C

2

Round Robin

Callie Pero

Sarah Duchi

Women's Age Singles

25+

2

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger

Emily Coonse

Women's Age Singles

25+ A

1

Round Robin

Heather Olson


Women's Age Singles

25+ C

1

Round Robin

Ashley Corsa


Women's Age Singles

30+

2

Round Robin

Cheyenne Hayes

T. J. Baumbaugh

Women's Age Singles

30+ A

1

Round Robin

Andrea Kringle


Women's Age Singles

35+

2

Round Robin

Jennifer Lynch

Kris Kaskawal

Women's Age Singles

35+ C

2

Round Robin

Dragana Bulatovic

Cindy Herceg

Women's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Christie Noller

Leah Redwine

Mary Schoumaker

Women's Age Singles

40+ A

2

Round Robin

Dionne Reid

Jessica Amezcua

Women's Age Singles

40+ B

2

Round Robin

Nancy Davis

Tracy Shearer

Women's Age Singles

45+

4

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore

Debbie Beldring

Laura Fenton

Laura Brandt

Women's Age Singles

45+ A

2

Round Robin

Betty Mota

Ann Harch

Women's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore

Jody Nance

Shari Coplen

Kathy Gluvna-isett

Women's Age Singles

50+ A

6

Round Robin

Sue Fast

Carolyn Hollis

Aiaga Roffey

Peggine Tellez

Kerri Garcia

Vicky Birkmann

Women's Age Singles

50+ B

1

Round Robin

Janet Scheffer


Women's Age Singles

55+

1

Round Robin

Linda Moore


Women's Age Singles

55+ A

1

Round Robin

Kathleen Ruzycki


Women's Age Singles

55+ B

1

Round Robin

Mary Chambers


Women's Age Singles

55+ C

1

Round Robin

Gudrun Ahlskog


Women's Age Singles

60+

2

Round Robin

Kathleen Ruzycki

Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Age Singles

60+ B

2

Round Robin

Pat Lew

Margie Der

Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley

Mildred Gwinn

Women's Age Singles

65+ A

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina


Women's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Nidia Funes

Women's Age Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Age Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Age Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Age Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Age Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Age Singles

W24/25

5

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger

Emily Coonse

Hailey Miller

Erika Manilla

Jazmin Trevino

Women's Age Singles

W24A/25A/30A/40A

5

Round Robin

Lexi York

Dionne Reid

Andrea Kringle

Heather Olson

Jessica Amezcua

Women's Age Singles

W24C/35C/35C/55C

6

Round Robin

Dragana Bulatovic

Cindy Herceg

Callie Pero

Ashley Corsa

Sarah Duchi

Gudrun Ahlskog

Women's Age Singles

W30/35

4

Round Robin

Cheyenne Hayes

T. J. Baumbaugh

Jennifer Lynch

Kris Kaskawal

Women's Age Singles

W40B/50B/55B/60B

6

Round Robin

Nancy Davis

Janet Scheffer

Mary Chambers

Tracy Shearer

Pat Lew

Margie Der

Women's Age Singles

W45A/55A/65A

4

Round Robin

Kathleen Ruzycki

Betty Mota

Marquita Molina

Ann Harch

Women's Age Singles

W50/55

5

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore

Jody Nance

Linda Moore

Shari Coplen

Kathy Gluvna-isett

Women's Age Singles

W60/65

4

Round Robin

Kathleen Ruzycki

Merijean Kelley

Terry Ann Rogers

Mildred Gwinn

Women's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Aiaga Roffey / Chong Boley


Women's Doubles

B

1

Round Robin

Pat Lew / Richelle Kulju


Women's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Christie Noller / Sue Fast

Carolyn Hollis / Sherron Boyea

Hailey Miller / Leah Redwine

Debbie Beldring / Vicky Birkmann

Women's Doubles

WED/WBD?45D

6

Round Robin

Christie Noller / Sue Fast

Carolyn Hollis / Sherron Boyea

Hailey Miller / Leah Redwine

Debbie Beldring / Vicky Birkmann

Aiaga Roffey / Chong Boley

Pat Lew / Richelle Kulju

WA

Women's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Lexi York

Maria Moreno

Emily Coonse

Rebecca Nielsen

Cynthia Figueroa

Chong Boley

Kelly Gremley

Jazmin Trevino

WB

Women's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Tracy Shearer

Nancy Davis

Janet Scheffer

Richelle Kulju

Betty Mota

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Cindy Herceg

Dragana Bulatovic

Callie Pero

Women's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Ashley Corsa

Adina Manole

Sarah Duchi

Women's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Hailey Miller

Christie Noller

Erika Manilla

Cynthia Figueroa

Women's Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



WTO

Women's Singles

Open / Team Qualifying

14

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Cheryl Gudinas

Kristen Bellows

Adrienne Fisher

Krystal Csuk

Jacqueline Paraiso

Laura Fenton

Janel Tisinger

Women's Singles

Pro

18

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Rhonda Rajsich

Krystal Csuk

Kerri Wachtel

Da'monique Davis

Keely Franks

Women's Singles

WC/D

6

Round Robin

Cindy Herceg

Dragana Bulatovic

Ashley Corsa

Callie Pero

Adina Manole

Sarah Duchi

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

IRT - Event Partner
Racquetball Tournament
Ektelon - Title Sponsor
Racquetball Tournament
USA Racquetball - Event Partner
Racquetball Tournament
ProPenn - Presenting Sponsor
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions