20th Annual Christmas Classic - WPRO Stop - T1

Racquetball Tournament 12/9/2011 - 12/11/2011
20th Annual Christmas Classic - WPRO Stop - T1
Crystal Gateway Sport & Health Club - Arlington, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kdenu318@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24- B

1

Single Elimination

William Shill


Men's Age Singles

24-/35+B

6

Single Elimination

Keith Jones Jr

Jack Zollo

Kevin Foley

William Shill

Carlos Wilderbrathwaite

Mark Heflin

Men's Age Singles

25+ A

4

Single Elimination

Adil Khokar

Christian Antezana

Leon Kaplan

Matt Williams

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

2

Single Elimination

Paul Smith Jr

Yuri Machuca

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

5

Single Elimination

Keith Jones Jr

Jack Zollo

Kevin Foley

Carlos Wilderbrathwaite

Mark Heflin

Men's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Jason Werner

Eric Washington

Stacey (sly) Young

Men's Age Singles

45/55B

3

Round Robin

Alan Golombek

Robert Corsello

Lawrence Bobier

Men's Age Singles

45+

5

Single Elimination

Mark Baron

Steve Conn

Slemo Warigon

Neil Eichelberger

Ruben Gutierrez

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

1

Single Elimination

Steven Wolter


Men's Age Singles

50/55+

7

Single Elimination

Al Shipman

Tyrone Gilmore

Daniel Nedd

Steve Conn

Richard Taylor

Frank Senger

Steven Finette

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Single Elimination

Al Shipman

Tyrone Gilmore

Daniel Nedd

Steve Conn

Richard Taylor

Steven Finette

Men's Age Singles

55+

1

Single Elimination

Frank Senger


Men's Age Singles

55+ B

3

Round Robin

Alan Golombek

Robert Corsello

Lawrence Bobier

Men's Age Singles

60/65+

7

Single Elimination

Whit Ayres

Jeffery West

Roger Aronoff

Kenneth Kearney

Clarence Lawry

Wayne Toyne

Paul Smith Sr

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Single Elimination

Whit Ayres

Jeffery West

Roger Aronoff

Clarence Lawry

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Single Elimination

Kenneth Kearney

Wayne Toyne

Paul Smith Sr

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45+ A

3

Single Elimination

Paul Smith Jr

Steven Wolter

Yuri Machuca

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

18

Single Elimination

Slemo Warigon / Troy Warigon

Andrew Kulback / Dennis Rajsich

Matt Williams / Matthew Colehour

William Cockayne / Raul Flores

Jeremiah Smith / Paul Smith Jr

Adam Stein / Thomas Carter

David Yerg / Leon Kaplan

Bill Bouie / Howard Small

Men's Doubles

B / C

10

Single Elimination

Gregory Fox / Mike Buehrle

Robert Corsello / Mark Heflin

Carlos Wilderbrathwaite / Jack Zollo

Jose Marinay / Paul Smith Sr

Josh Deitz / Rex Deitz

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Tyrone Gilmore / David Dosch

Adil Khokar / Glen Weaver

Bill Bouie / Howard Small

Jeremiah Smith / Paul Smith Jr

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Mauricio Zelada / Miguel Nunez

Jamal Harris / Troy Warigon

Erik Blood / Ben Spooner

Ira Holland / Ryan Wilson

Osman Lazarte / Ruben Gutierrez

Mark Baron / William Hartwell

Ruben Albert / Von Auna

MA

Men's Singles

A

19

Single Elimination

Miguel Nunez Jr

Joe Baldori

Eric Johnson

Leon Kaplan

Derek Lynn

Matt Williams

Frank Senger

Nick Taylor

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Gregory Fox

Matthew Colehour

Adam Stein

Christian Antezana

Drew Makovsky

Steven Wolter

Mike Buehrle

Frank Vail

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Keith Jones Jr

Richard Miller Jr.

Nick Carr

William Shill

Carlos Wilderbrathwaite

Vernon Jones

Kevin Foley

Jack Zollo

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Ruben Albert

Richard Taylor

Glen Weaver

Neil Eichelberger

Joe Baldori

Eric Washington

Eric Johnson

Daniel Nedd

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Mauricio Zelada

Jansen Allen

Jamal Harris

Troy Warigon

Erik Blood

Osman Lazarte

Ryan Wilson

Zachery Rutledge

Mixed Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Amie Brewer / Gregory Fox

Frank Vail / Linda White

Veronica Wilson / David Yerg

Janice Ryan-arnold / Slemo Warigon

Dennis Rajsich / Janine Davic

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

6

Round Robin

Jeffery West / Jodi Boysza

Olivia Malcolm / Thomas Burnside

Julia Stein / Adam Stein

Mixed Doubles

Elite

6

Round Robin

Thao Le / Eric Robinson

Karen Denu / Richard Taylor

Alan Golombek / Angela Burth

Mixed Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Gladys Leonard / Tyrone Gilmore

James Stone / Kristen Junkin

Eric Waser / Tracy Hawthorne

T. J. Baumbaugh / Erik Blood

Danielle Emerson / Ryan Wilson

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Beth Gainer / Patsy Hake

Dina Alwan / Linda White

Janice Ryan-arnold / Tamika Holman

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Candi Hostovich / Kristen Junkin

Erika Hawley / Dina Alwan

Patsy Hake / Tunisia Miller

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Tunisia Miller

Jodi Boysza

Sharon McNeill

Linda White

Dina Alwan

Lorena Meruvia

Olivia Malcolm

Janine Davic

WBC

Women's Singles

B

2

Round Robin

Lorena Meruvia

Olivia Malcolm

WBC

Women's Singles

B/C Singles

2

Round Robin

Lorena Meruvia

Olivia Malcolm

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Amie Brewer

Sharlene Donovan

Janine Davic

WO

Women's Singles

Open

17

Single Elimination

Krystal Csuk

Kimberly Ferina

Grace Hughes

Cristina Amaya

T. J. Baumbaugh

Ana Paola Nunez

Da'monique Davis

Jen Saunders

Women's Singles

Pro

21

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Rhonda Rajsich

Krystal Csuk

Adrienne Fisher

Cristina Amaya

Kerri Wachtel

Susana Acosta

Jen Saunders

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions