NMRA 2012 Doubles Championship

Racquetball Tournament 12/6/2012 - 12/8/2012
NMRA 2012 Doubles Championship
ClubSport Pleasanton - Pleasanton, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scohen@nationalmastersracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

40+

3

Round Robin

Rhett Collins / John Winings

Claude Hagopian / Armando Villa

Carlos Contreras / Shawn Hanshaw

Men's Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Ninja Nomura / Dan Diodati

Gilbert Cepeda / Tom Lonardo

Eric Robinson / Michael Limsky

Mark Possom / Jeff Dunaway

Men's Doubles

50+

16

Round Robin

Tony Krause / Dave Azuma

Doug Kite / Richard Eisemann

Ken Stone / Gene Pare

Stan Hampton / Danny Newman

Gary West / Edward Roffey

Eric Robinson / Michael Limsky

Bruce Adams / Ricardo Balderas

Bradley Yoder / John Haynes

Men's Doubles

55+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Gilbert Cepeda / Jim Durham

Dave Azuma / Tony Krause

Ruben Gonzalez / Hatch Saakian

Stephen Wattz / Scott Steffen

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Doug Kite / Howard Walker

Men's Doubles

60+

12

Round Robin

Ruben Gonzalez / Hatch Saakian

Dave Kovanda / Howard Walker

Joe Lee / Steve Cohen

Bert Castelanelli / Cliff McBride

Chuck Woodstock / Warren Bailey

Thomas Curran / Jim Elliott

Men's Doubles

65+

18

Round Robin

Barry Hendricks / Thomas Lundy

Chuck Woodstock / Warren Bailey

Mike Pawka / Tom McKie

Jerry Joyce / Roland Chan

Ken Herman / Fredrick Roe

Timothy Scott / Jerry Miller

Mitch Milewski / Robert Cox

Leonard Sonnenberg / John Eliot

Men's Doubles

70+

2

Double Round Robin

Price Thomas / Paul Nigro

John Eliot / Leonard Sonnenberg

Men's Doubles

75+

2

Double Round Robin

Francis Florey / Ron Adams

Jim Harper / William Baker

Men's Doubles

Men's 70 plus

4

Double Round Robin

Price Thomas / Paul Nigro

John Eliot / Leonard Sonnenberg

Francis Florey / Ron Adams

Jim Harper / William Baker

Men's Doubles

Mens Dbls 40's

7

Round Robin

Ninja Nomura / Dan Diodati

Rhett Collins / John Winings

Gilbert Cepeda / Tom Lonardo

Claude Hagopian / Armando Villa

Carlos Contreras / Shawn Hanshaw

Eric Robinson / Michael Limsky

Mark Possom / Jeff Dunaway

Mixed Doubles

40+

3

Round Robin

Elaine Dexter / Carlos Contreras

Rhett Collins / Sandy Rios

Antony Wong / Laura Morin

Mixed Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Dave Kovanda / Patty Willyard

John Winings / Marni Winings

Kelly Werner / Armando Villa

Mixed Doubles

50+

7

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Richard Eisemann / Vicky Birkmann

Pauline Kobata / Randy Christopher

Ricardo Balderas / Mary Bills

Larry Hinds / Laura Carlson

Bruce Adams / Julia Mouser

Darlene Drapkin / Harry Vernon

Mixed Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Jill Mitchell / Scott Steffen


Mixed Doubles

60+

2

Double Round Robin

Carla Francis / Timothy Scott

Shirley Parsons / Jim Elliott

Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Double Round Robin

Thomas Curran / Vickey Utter


Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Double Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Ron Adams


Mixed Doubles

Mixed 50's

8

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Richard Eisemann / Vicky Birkmann

Jill Mitchell / Scott Steffen

Pauline Kobata / Randy Christopher

Ricardo Balderas / Mary Bills

Larry Hinds / Laura Carlson

Bruce Adams / Julia Mouser

Darlene Drapkin / Harry Vernon

Mixed Doubles

Mixed 60 +

4

Double Round Robin

Carla Francis / Timothy Scott

Shirley Parsons / Jim Elliott

Marquita Molina / Ron Adams

Thomas Curran / Vickey Utter

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Dbls 40-49

6

Round Robin

Elaine Dexter / Carlos Contreras

Dave Kovanda / Patty Willyard

John Winings / Marni Winings

Rhett Collins / Sandy Rios

Antony Wong / Laura Morin

Kelly Werner / Armando Villa

Women's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Marni Wagner / Laura Morin


Women's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Patty Willyard / Cindy Tilbury


Women's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Carla Francis / Laura Carlson

Darlene Drapkin / Julia Mouser

Kelly Werner / Mary Bills

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Elaine Dexter / Jill Mitchell

Sandy Rios / Vicky Birkmann

Women's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / Pat Lew


Women's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes


Women's Doubles

Women's Dbls

10

Round Robin

Elaine Dexter / Jill Mitchell

Marni Wagner / Laura Morin

Patty Willyard / Cindy Tilbury

Carla Francis / Laura Carlson

Sandy Rios / Vicky Birkmann

Shirley Parsons / Pat Lew

Darlene Drapkin / Julia Mouser

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
NMRA
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions