Racquetball Canada Sr. Canadian Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/21/2012 - 5/26/2012
Racquetball Canada Sr. Canadian Championships
Nautilus Plus - Brossard, QC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:michelgagnoncoach@sympatico.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

11

Olympic Format

Rick Gartel

Jean Nolet

Bill Hardman

Paul Huseon

Sylvain Wilscam

Steve Scagnetti

Marc Drouin

Michel Lamarche

Men's Age Singles

45+ Blue

4

Olympic Format

Sylvain Wilscam

Marc Drouin

Michel Lamarche

Steve Scagnetti

Men's Age Singles

45+ Gold

11

Olympic Format

Rick Gartel

Jean Nolet

Bill Hardman

Paul Huseon

Sylvain Wilscam

Steve Scagnetti

Marc Drouin

Michel Lamarche

Men's Age Singles

45+ Red

4

Olympic Format

Michel Tardif

Normen Gleeton

Alain Livernoche

Men's Age Singles

45+ White

4

Olympic Format



Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Single Elimination

Rick Gartel

Richard Larivée

Daniel Bousquet

Andre Guertin

Carl Lalande

Kevin Brennan

Charles Rozansky

Erle Schneidman

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Charles Rozansky

Carl Lalande

BYE

Men's Age Singles

55+

8

Single Elimination

Richard Larivée

Claude Paul

Robert Melançon

Neil Dempsey

Rob Popowich

Carl Lalande

Dino Marchiori

Raymond Dolbec

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Carl Lalande

Rob Popowich

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Neil Dempsey

Claude Paul

Pierre Gareau

Len Gerelus

Sheldon Rosenstock

Men's Age Singles

65+

7

Single Elimination

Colin O'Shea

Postie Connolly

Paul Bourque

Greg Podolsky

Robert Bartlett

Peter Silver

Jean-guy Poulin

Men's Age Singles

65+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jean-guy Poulin

Robert Bartlett

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jack McBride

Dave Fisher

Cliff Hood

Charlie Chase

Men's Doubles

45+

20

Single Elimination

Paul Huseon / Rick Gartel

Sylvain Wilscam / Daniel Bousquet

Andre Guertin / Jean Nolet

Alain Livernoche / Steven Leduc

Neil Dempsey / Sheldon Rosenstock

Cal Smith / Evan Pritchard

Michel Lamarche / Michel Tardif

Bill Hardman / Dan Smith

Men's Doubles

45+ Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Charles Rozansky / Erle Schneidman

Daniel Casavant / Michel Boucher

Cal Smith / Evan Pritchard

Neil Dempsey / Sheldon Rosenstock

BYE

BYE

Men's Doubles

55+

10

Round Robin

Daniel Casavant / Robert Melançon

Claude Paul / Carl Lalande

Reg Atkins / Rob Popowich

Len Gerelus / Sheldon Rosenstock

Bob Kahle / Doug Collins

Men's Doubles

65+

8

Round Robin

Colin O'Shea / Dave Fisher

Marty Goldsmith / Peter Silver

Cliff Hood / Postie Connolly

Bob Doyle / Paul Bourque

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

Christian Boudreau / Stéphane Parent

Jack McBride / Reg Atkins

Konya Sriram / Lorne Renouf

Pierre Gareau / Serge Thisdale

David Moisan / Richard Jolin

Bob Kahle / Doug Collins

James Bileski / Roger Havrilenko

Brian Hawco / Mike Noguera

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Moisan / Richard Jolin

Bob Kahle / Doug Collins

James Bileski / Roger Havrilenko

Brian Hawco / Mike Noguera

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

18

Single Elimination

Len Gerelus / Roger Havrilenko

Jean-guy Poulin / Pierre Gareau

Barry Moore / Konya Sriram

Allan Meston / Andy Sheridan

George Nyman / Gerald Mack

Jason Dunham / Jeff Senior

Alexandre Desrosiers / Christian Berger

Claude Valiquette / Ghislain Bélanger

Men's Doubles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jason Dunham / Jeff Senior

George Nyman / Gerald Mack

Alexandre Desrosiers / Christian Berger

Barry Warrack / Greg Podolsky

BYE

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

18

Single Elimination

Martin Sauvé / Michael Leduc

Jean-Philippe Morin / Richard Larivée

Dylan Scattolon / Frédérick Desmarais

Darrell Davis / Matthew Swaine

Alain Meilleur / Marc Duquette

Charles Bédard / Jerome Normand

Mitch Brayley / Terry Nelson

Michel Lamarche / Michel Tardif

Men's Doubles

Elite / A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Charles Bédard / Jerome Normand

Alain Meilleur / Marc Duquette

Mitch Brayley / Terry Nelson

Bill Hardman / Dan Smith

BYE

Men's Doubles

Open

15

Olympic Format

Francois Viens / Vincent Gagnon

Eric Desrochers / Pedro Castro

Corey Osborne / Francis Guillemette

Kris Odegard / Mike Green

James Landeryou / Tim Landeryou

Barret Husulak / Nathaniel Husulak

Ashton Duda / Conrad Cole

Coby Iwaasa / Kurtis Cullen

Men's Doubles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Barret Husulak / Nathaniel Husulak

Coby Iwaasa / Kurtis Cullen

James Landeryou / Tim Landeryou

Ashton Duda / Conrad Cole

Men's Doubles

Open Gold

15

Olympic Format

Francois Viens / Vincent Gagnon

Eric Desrochers / Pedro Castro

Corey Osborne / Francis Guillemette

Kris Odegard / Mike Green

James Landeryou / Tim Landeryou

Barret Husulak / Nathaniel Husulak

Ashton Duda / Conrad Cole

Coby Iwaasa / Kurtis Cullen

Men's Doubles

Open Red

7

Olympic Format

Joshua Keil / Lee Connell

Alain Lavigne / Patrick Jauvin

Hugo Laprise / Sébastien Juteau

Anthony Schonberger / Tanner Mattson

Mathieu Grand'maître / Nicolas Bousquet

Greg Holland / Steve Scagnetti

Jean-Philippe Morin / Samuel Murray

Men's Doubles

Open White

4

Olympic Format

Mathieu Grand'maître / Nicolas Bousquet

Greg Holland / Steve Scagnetti

Jean-Philippe Morin / Samuel Murray

MAG

Men's Singles

A

14

Olympic Format

Alain Meilleur

Michel Boucher

Martin Bisaillon

Daniel Casavant

Terry Nelson

Dino Marchiori

Chandon Yu

Marc Drouin

MAB

Men's Singles

A Blue

4

Olympic Format

Chandon Yu

Marc Drouin

Terry Nelson

Dino Marchiori

MAG

Men's Singles

A Gold

14

Olympic Format

Alain Meilleur

Michel Boucher

Martin Bisaillon

Daniel Casavant

Terry Nelson

Dino Marchiori

Chandon Yu

Marc Drouin

MAR

Men's Singles

A Red

6

Olympic Format

Daniel Bousquet

Milton Iwaasa

Christian Pouliot

Charles Bédard

Raymond Dolbec

Steven Leduc

MAW

Men's Singles

A White

4

Olympic Format

Steven Leduc

Raymond Dolbec

MBG

Men's Singles

B

20

Olympic Format

Marc Duquette

Stéphane Parent

Christian Boudreau

Jason Dunham

Darrell Davis

Richard Jolin

Christian Pouliot

Serge Thisdale

MBB

Men's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Richard Jolin

Serge Thisdale

Christian Pouliot

Darrell Davis

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

20

Olympic Format

Marc Duquette

Stéphane Parent

Christian Boudreau

Jason Dunham

Darrell Davis

Richard Jolin

Christian Pouliot

Serge Thisdale

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

12

Olympic Format

Lorne Renouf

Steven Leduc

Jérémy Lavigne

James Bileski

Donald Déry

Michel Brousseau

Michel Lodi

Serge Bédard

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format

Kaleb Osborne

Ernesto Castillo

Bertram Johnson

Jacques Paquet

MCG

Men's Singles

C

25

Olympic Format

Bertram Johnson

Serge Thisdale

Roger Havrilenko

Jean-guy Poulin

Michel Brousseau

Ernesto Castillo

Serge Bédard

André Poirier

MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jeff Senior

Alexandre Desrosiers

Kaleb Osborne

George Nyman

Barry Moore

Gilles Borduas

Kevin Brennan

David Moisan

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

25

Olympic Format

Bertram Johnson

Serge Thisdale

Roger Havrilenko

Jean-guy Poulin

Michel Brousseau

Ernesto Castillo

Serge Bédard

André Poirier

MCR

Men's Singles

C Red

9

Olympic Format

Jocelyn Rémillard

Konya Sriram

Andy Sheridan

Yvan Lafortune

Gerald Mack

Michel Landry

Allan Meston

MCW

Men's Singles

C White

5

Olympic Format

Michel Landry

Allan Meston

Gerald Mack

Ghislain Bélanger

MDG

Men's Singles

D

12

Olympic Format

Gilles Borduas

Michel Landry

Jocelyn Rémillard

Greg Podolsky

Ghislain Bélanger

Normen Gleeton

Yvan Lafortune

Alexandre Desrosiers

MDB

Men's Singles

D Blue

4

Olympic Format

Alexandre Desrosiers

Yvan Lafortune

Normen Gleeton

Ghislain Bélanger

MDG

Men's Singles

D Gold

12

Olympic Format

Gilles Borduas

Michel Landry

Jocelyn Rémillard

Greg Podolsky

Ghislain Bélanger

Normen Gleeton

Yvan Lafortune

Alexandre Desrosiers

MDR

Men's Singles

D Red

4

Olympic Format

Christian Berger

Jean-francois Chenier

Charlie Chase

Claude Valiquette

MDW

Men's Singles

D White

0

Olympic Format



MEG

Men's Singles

Elite

17

Olympic Format

Nicolas Bousquet

Anthony Schonberger

Mitch Brayley

Jean Nolet

Greg Holland

Matthew Swaine

Mathieu Grand'maître

Alain Meilleur

MEB

Men's Singles

Elite Blue

4

Olympic Format

Alain Meilleur

Matthew Swaine

Mathieu Grand'maître

Greg Holland

MEG

Men's Singles

Elite Gold

17

Olympic Format

Nicolas Bousquet

Anthony Schonberger

Mitch Brayley

Jean Nolet

Greg Holland

Matthew Swaine

Mathieu Grand'maître

Alain Meilleur

MER

Men's Singles

Elite Red

9

Olympic Format

Jerome Normand

Chandon Yu

Sylvain Wilscam

Martin Bisaillon

Alain Livernoche

Wade Shadlock

Dylan Scattolon

Frédérick Desmarais

MEW

Men's Singles

Elite White

5

Olympic Format

Frédérick Desmarais

Dylan Scattolon

Wade Shadlock

Charles Bédard

Alain Livernoche

MOG

Men's Singles

Open

35

Olympic Format

Mike Green

Vincent Gagnon

Tim Landeryou

Kris Odegard

Nathaniel Husulak

James Landeryou

Eric Desrochers

Lee Connell

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

8

Olympic Format

Pedro Castro

Corey Osborne

Coby Iwaasa

Kurtis Cullen

Alain Lavigne

Hugo Laprise

Conrad Cole

Jason Reaume

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

35

Olympic Format

Mike Green

Vincent Gagnon

Tim Landeryou

Kris Odegard

Nathaniel Husulak

James Landeryou

Eric Desrochers

Lee Connell

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

19

Olympic Format

Joshua Keil

Ashton Duda

Sébastien Juteau

Matthew Swaine

Michael Leduc

Jerome Normand

Greg Holland

Mitch Brayley

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

11

Olympic Format

Tanner Mattson

Patrick Jauvin

Anthony Schonberger

Frédérick Desmarais

Francis Guillemette

Dylan Scattolon

Wade Shadlock

Nicolas Bousquet

Men's Singles

Playoff 13 - 16

4

Single Elimination

Conrad Cole

Alain Lavigne

Hugo Laprise

Jason Reaume

Men's Singles

Playoff 21 - 24

4

Single Elimination

Mitch Brayley

Jerome Normand

Michael Leduc

Greg Holland

Men's Singles

Playoff 5 - 8

4

Single Elimination

Nathaniel Husulak

Eric Desrochers

Lee Connell

James Landeryou

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

32

Single Elimination

Andre Guertin / Murielle Boivin

Kathryn Iwaasa / Terry Nelson

Lorne Renouf / Sue Macleod

James Bileski / Kay McNeil

Lynda Rochon / Marc Duquette

Julie Dechene / Robert Melançon

Bettina Nyman / George Nyman

Jason Dunham / Roberta Mack

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bertram Johnson / Marion McBride

Jeff Senior / Lindsay Swaine

Ernesto Castillo / Gwen Smoluk

Isabelle Lapierre / Stéphane Parent

Jack McBride / Karla Drury

Kevin Brennan / Lynda Howell

Susan Livingston / Barry Warrack

Gerald Mack / Liz Klippenstein

Mixed Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Jen Saunders / Wade Shadlock

Brittany Nelson / Kurtis Cullen

Steve Scagnetti / Tanya Hodgin

Joanne Ditommaso / Paul Huseon

Danielle Drury / Michael Leduc

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

2

Round Robin

Team Deleted

Team Deleted

Women's Doubles

B / C

11

Round Robin

Isabelle Lapierre / Lynda Rochon

Lynda Howell / Sue Macleod

Bettina Nyman / Kay McNeil

Liz Klippenstein / Roberta Mack

Gwen Smoluk / Susan Livingston

Marion McBride / Removed

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Jen Saunders / Josee Grandmaitre

Brandi Jacobson Prentice / Frederique Lambert

Brigitte Richard / Christine Richardson

Danielle Drury / Michèle Morissette

Nadia Verilli / Valerie Fallu

Brittany Nelson / Zoe Hanson

Julie Dechene / Murielle Boivin

Women's Open

Doubles 7-9

3

Round Robin

Nadia Verilli / Valerie Fallu

Julie Dechene / Murielle Boivin

Brittany Nelson / Zoe Hanson

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Murielle Boivin

Kathryn Iwaasa

Zoe Hanson

Cher Woodward

Lindsay Swaine

WB

Women's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Lynda Rochon

Lynda Howell

Gwen Smoluk

Marion McBride

Susan Livingston

WC

Women's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Isabelle Lapierre

Roberta Mack

Liz Klippenstein

Bettina Nyman

Kay McNeil

WOG

Women's Singles

Open

16

Olympic Format

Jen Saunders

Frederique Lambert

Brandi Jacobson Prentice

Josee Grandmaitre

Christine Richardson

Tanya Hodgin

Michèle Morissette

Nadia Verilli

WOB

Women's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Christine Richardson

Michèle Morissette

Nadia Verilli

Tanya Hodgin

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

16

Olympic Format

Jen Saunders

Frederique Lambert

Brandi Jacobson Prentice

Josee Grandmaitre

Christine Richardson

Tanya Hodgin

Michèle Morissette

Nadia Verilli

WOR

Women's Singles

Open Red

8

Olympic Format

Brigitte Richard

Zoe Hanson

Brittany Nelson

Joanne Ditommaso

Cher Woodward

Danielle Drury

Valerie Fallu

Lindsay Swaine

WOW

Women's Singles

Open White

4

Olympic Format

Danielle Drury

Lindsay Swaine

Cher Woodward

Valerie Fallu

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Construction Première
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions