Blizzard Bash 2012

Racquetball Tournament 1/26/2012 - 1/29/2012
Blizzard Bash 2012
Goodson Rec. Center - Centennial, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bruceb@ssprd.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

25+

5

Double Elimination

Shawn Cramer

Mark McNamara

Joe Massa

Errol Roy

Jim Steigerwald

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Double Elimination

Geoffrey Drissel

Rick Sorenson

Rick Pawless

Miles Venzara

Men's Age Singles

Male 40+

4

Single Elimination

Mike Morales

Ed Kidneigh

Michael Harter

Allan Walts

Men's Doubles

Open / A

12

Double Elimination

Lee Beckwith / Paul Katz

David Guentert / Simon Payne

Eric Metherd / William Metherd

Victor Manilla / Seth Goldfogel

Erik Nemnich / Shannin Rudman

Brian Hunter / Rick Sorenson

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Double Elimination

Bryan Small

Arthur Howard

Michael Sullivan

Tino Rael

Bill Adams

Mike Morales

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

6

Double Elimination

William Metherd

Brian Hunter

Rick Pawless

Anton Roberts

Victor Manilla

Miles Venzara

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Double Elimination

Ed Kidneigh

Shawn Cramer

Mark Strandjord

Ian Kiernan

Maria Gravina

Jonny Pinto

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Double Elimination

Don Lundberg

Mark McNamara

Rick Timm

Sean Otte

Danae Morton

Alison Santiago

MCC

Men's Singles

CC

9

Double Elimination

Raymond Gardner

Allan Walts

Sam Bickel

Mike Parmenter

Errol Roy

Michael Harter

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Double Elimination

David Guentert

Simon Payne

Eric Metherd

Lee Beckwith

Jason Korn

Shannin Rudman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions