NRAD Championships

Racquetball Tournament 4/27/2012 - 4/29/2012
NRAD Championships
Severna Park Racquetball and Fitness Club - Millersville, MD USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:billracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events

Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35/45C

4

Double Round Robin

Barry Sweeney

Franklin Torres

Barbara Cassin

Thomas Bullard

Men's Age Singles

35/45C

0

Round Robin



Men's Age Singles

35+ C

2

Double Round Robin

Barry Sweeney

Franklin Torres

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

4

Double Round Robin

Kevin Hall

Thomas Burnside

Gui Goncalves

Dwight Benedict

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

0

Round Robin



Men's Age Singles

45+ B

0

Round Robin



Men's Age Singles

45+ B

3

Double Round Robin

Stewart Gerlis

Cheol Kim

Colleen Leblanc

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

2

Double Round Robin

Barbara Cassin

Thomas Bullard

Men's Doubles

A

0

Round Robin



Men's Doubles

A

6

Double Round Robin

Brian Suchite / Raul Brown

Stewart Gerlis / Wally Joyner

Daniel Koo / Cheol Kim

Men's Doubles

B

6

Double Round Robin

Gerard Sorrentino / Robert Saccente Jr

Eric Mansfield / Michael Catron

Barbara Cassin / Colleen Leblanc

Men's Doubles

B

0

Round Robin



MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Double Elimination

Rocco Saccente / Kyle Gahagan

Dean Kaplan / Raul Brown

Slemo Warigon / Thomas Burnside

Mark Heflin / Wally Joyner

John Scotton / Dwight Benedict

Frank Coenen / Gui Goncalves

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Double Elimination

Robert Saccente Jr

Daniel Koo

Cheol Kim

Wally Joyner

Kolade Kalejaiye

Gerard Sorrentino

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Double Elimination

Robert Saccente Jr

Olivia Malcolm

Michael Catron

Eric Mansfield

Jonathan Reynolds

Brian Suchite

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

4

Double Round Robin

Olivia Malcolm

Andrew Francis

Thomas Bullard

Jason Bailey

Men's Singles

Novice

0

Round Robin



MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Double Elimination

Rocco Saccente

Slemo Warigon

Kyle Gahagan

Frank Coenen

Kevin Hall

Dean Kaplan

Mixed Doubles

A

2

Double Round Robin

Stewart Gerlis / Barbara Cassin

Monika Senzer / Wally Joyner

Mixed Doubles

A/B

3

Double Round Robin

Stewart Gerlis / Barbara Cassin

Daniel Koo / Sherry Bradleykoo

Monika Senzer / Wally Joyner

Mixed Doubles

A/B

0

Round Robin



Mixed Doubles

B

1

Double Round Robin

Daniel Koo / Sherry Bradleykoo


Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Double Round Robin

Rocco Saccente / Monika Senzer

Slemo Warigon / Olivia Malcolm

Frank Coenen / Colleen Leblanc

Mixed Doubles

Open

0

Round Robin



WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Double Elimination

Monika Senzer

Sherry Bradleykoo

BYE

Jennifer Sweeney

BYE

Women's Singles

Novice

3

Double Round Robin



Women's Singles

Novice

0

Round Robin



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
the Greene Turtle, Hanover, MD
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions