2012 ND NORTH DAKOTA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 3/23/2012 - 3/25/2012
2012 ND NORTH DAKOTA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Capital Racquet & Fitness Center - Bismarck, ND USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:knowles007@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

ND Racquetball Events

North Dakota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Craig Snow

Logan Strand

M19

Men's Age Singles

19+

7

Single Elimination

Brian Knowles

Bud Hornaday

Michael Gessner

Drew Papke

Men's Age Singles

19+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Justin Johnson

Jess Friedt

Chris Beachy

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Zachary Bohn / Brad Johnson

Jess Friedt / Alex Radi

Chris Beachy / Ken Volk

Bud Hornaday / Tony Ricci

Men's Doubles

B / C

4

Single Elimination

Brad Strand / Logan Strand

Blake Papke / Janessa Papke

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Troy Vanbemmelen / Roger Mazurek

Mike Fedorchak / Darren Snow

Brian Knowles / Andrew Gessner

Mitch Kost / Steve Knowles

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Andrew Allen / Drew Papke

David Gordon / Ryan Huderle

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Bud Hornaday

Brad Johnson

Eli Lewis

Zachary Bohn

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Ken Volk

Alex Radi

Chris Beachy

Jess Friedt

MB

Men's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Justin Johnson

Mark Krug

Ashley Hrivnak

Craig Snow

MC

Men's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Ashley Hrivnak

Logan Strand

Janessa Papke

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Troy Vanbemmelen

David Gordon

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Allen

Drew Papke

Steve Knowles

Brian Knowles

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

CAPITAL RACQUET AND FITNESS CENTER
Racquetball Tournament
COMFORT INN
Racquetball Tournament
SUBWAY
Racquetball Tournament
Gearbox
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions