2012 ND March Madness

Racquetball Tournament 3/9/2012 - 3/11/2012
2012 ND March Madness
Courts Plus Community Fitness - Fargo, ND USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:wherrick@courtsplus.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

ND Racquetball Events

North Dakota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

11

Single Elimination

Terry Delaney

Dean Thorsen

Bill Webb

Greg Cantine

Ron Jansen

Tom Janke

Keith Larson

Rick Johnson

Men's Age Singles

35+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Tom Janke

David Manzey

Rick Johnson

Jim Larson

Ron Jansen

Keith Larson

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

26

Single Elimination

Connor Madill / Pat Madill

Bud Hornaday / Ken Volk

Jason Johnston / Mitch Thorsen

Keaton Lausch / Steven Lausch

Michael Johnson / Marc Spies

Bill Maretzki / Roger Havrilenko

Pat Towle / Todd Richter

Brad Johnson / Zachary Bohn

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bruce Bakke / Erv Inniger

Bill Maretzki / Roger Havrilenko

Eric Jarabek / Trent Gilbery

Alex Radi / Cory Cavett

Jeffrey Cook / Michael Jahnl

Brad Johnson / Zachary Bohn

Pat Towle / Todd Richter

Bret Burkholder / Mark Decker

Men's Doubles

B / C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Andy Wieland / Dean Wieland

Jeremy Magelky / Paul Johnson

Cher Woodward / Hinton Bradbury

Brandon Anderson / Christopher Whitsel

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

24

Single Elimination

Jade Hemiller / Kurtis Cullen

Curtis Huot / Ryan Huderle

Connor Lausch / Kyle Richter

Andrew Allen / Drew Papke

Daniel Fremling / Terry Delaney

John Koch / Travis McLaurin

Mike Fedorchak / Mitch Kost

Kent Osland / Tom Janke

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Mike Fedorchak / Mitch Kost

Kent Osland / Tom Janke

John Koch / Travis McLaurin

Daniel Fremling / Terry Delaney

David Manzey / Evan Pritchard

Jim Larson / Paul Rokke

Bill Webb / Keith Larson

Dean Thorsen / Rick Johnson

MA

Men's Singles

A

18

Single Elimination

Daniel Fremling

Mitch Thorsen

Steven Lausch

Travis McLaurin

Bud Hornaday

Alex Radi

Michael Johnson

Jason Johnston

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Connor Madill

Brad Johnson

Roger Havrilenko

Ken Volk

Bill Maretzki

Jeffrey Cook

Zachary Bohn

Keaton Lausch

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Justin Johnson

Pat Towle

Ryan Kieson

Andy Wieland

Marc Spies

Greg Podolsky

Eric Peterson

Michael Jahnl

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Jeremy Magelky

Cher Woodward

Christopher Whitsel

Mark Decker

Brandon Anderson

Janessa Papke

Bret Burkholder

Jesse Johnson

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Jade Hemiller

Kurtis Cullen

Curtis Huot

David Gordon

Mitch Kost

Mike Fedorchak

Andrew Allen

Kyle Richter

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Ryan Huderle

John Koch

Greg Cantine

David Teschendorf

Drew Papke

Connor Lausch

Evan Pritchard

Ben Kohler

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions