2012 Regional Qualifier: Battle at the Alamo - WPRO Tier 1 Event

Racquetball Tournament 4/20/2012 - 4/22/2012
2012 Regional Qualifier: Battle at the Alamo - WPRO Tier 1 Event
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:lance@gilliamcpapc.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's Singles

Boy's 12-10

4

Round Robin

Cameron Pavloski

Cayden Akins

Angela Mendoza

Karsten Weller

Boy's Singles

Boy's 16-14

4

Round Robin

Brady Yelverton

Bailey Beguerisse

Jerry Yang

Nicholas Click

B8M

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under

4

Round Robin

Aidan Weller

Ian Weller

Dj Mendoza

Ashton Akins

Men's Age Singles

40+

10

Single Elimination

Arturo Burruel

Miguel Santiago

Jose Tobias

David Mendoza

Darjon Bittner

Ricardo Ortiz

Mark Ruiz

Alan Hastings

Men's Age Singles

40+ Consolation

6

Single Elimination



BYE

BYE

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Single Elimination

Jody Morris

Thomas Narvarte

Troy Palisi

Girish Vallabhan

Julian E Gonzalez

Federico Alvarez

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

50+

11

Single Elimination

Ivan Sanchez

Mike Grisz

David Weiser

Joe Clinton

Ronnie Moreno

Kenneth Davison

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination



BYE

BYE

BYE

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Mike Grisz

Edward Fink

Kenneth Davison

Larry Matula

Men's Age Singles

70+

4

Round Robin

Tom Rearden

Kyle Smith

Pablo Reyes

Jack Fredine

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 60-65+

9

Single Elimination

Brad Parra

Mark Warren

Don Williams

Danny Harper

Don Scales

Joe Clinton

Bobby Robertson

Gary Hoover

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 60-65+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination



BYE

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50+A

14

Single Elimination

Bruce Evans

Michael Kaplan

David Ragsdale

Darryl Thompson

Curtis Burch

Luis Corona

Mark Lobo

Joey Yelverton

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50+A Consolation

8

Single Elimination



BYE

BYE

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50-65 C

5

Round Robin

Keith Redmond

Roy Grimet

Mark Ryon

Milton Gutierrez

Jack Fredine

M70

Men's Age Singles

Men's 70+

0

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 25-30+ A

3

Round Robin

Jared Schnee

Thomas Adams

Justin Schnee

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 25-35+

8

Single Elimination

C. J. Shaffer

Miguel Escobedo

Garrett Tyler

Eddie Sada

Erik Mendoza

Camilo Orellana

Craig Clement

Ryan Ridge

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 25-35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 25-40+ B

8

Single Elimination

Sugavan Malligarjunan

Sean Arnold

Brycen Read

Victor Trahan

Jossue Montoya

Rudy Olivares Jr.

Eduardo Morales

Stan Briggs

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 25-40+ B Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 40-45+ A

7

Single Elimination

Girish Vallabhan

Don Jorgensen

John Barron

Kenneth Fletcher

Mustafa Abdus-salaam

Sean Arnold

Mark Townsend

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 40-45+ A Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 45-50+ B

7

Single Elimination

Kenneth Fletcher

Rudy Olivares Jr.

Carter Jaynes

Fernando Batista

Mike De La Cruz

Gary Edwards

Oscar Ramirez

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 45-50+ B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mike De La Cruz

Oscar Ramirez

Gary Edwards

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Carlos Farias / Cesar Delgado

Curtis Burch / Rick Mogren

Darryl Thompson / Ronald Harris

Carter Jaynes / Ramon Florez

Tom Oaks / Jossue Montoya

Kenneth Poole / Terry Brown

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination



MBD

Men's Doubles

B

22

Single Elimination

Jared Schnee / Justin Schnee

Roger Hertzberg / Gary Edwards

Cesar Vasquez / Pedro Flores

D. Justin Blankenship / Joe Bell

Tyler Stolp / Charlie Winfrey

James Ragsdale / David Ragsdale

Eric Beeson / Thomas Adams

Matthew Barron / John Barron

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination



BYE

BYE

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Luis Torres / Nicholas Pavloski

Donald Meyer / Pedro Flores

George Weller / Tim Potter

George Moore / Robert Sullins

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

26

Single Elimination

Eddie Vann / Leo Vasquez

Aldo Hernandez / Oziel Ortiz

Rhett Collins / Tom Doughty

Mike Cantu / Sam Hojat

David Weiser / Edward Fink

Kimo Hansen / Jesus Quevedo

Americo Ongaro / Neil Chavez

Alan Hastings / Gonzalo Castillo

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination



BYE

BYE

BYE

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Alex Ackermann / Dustin Webster

Ivan Sanchez / George Bustos

Darjon Bittner / Jody Morris

Jack Long / Soly Kor

Erik Mendoza / Ivan Saenz

Miguel Escobedo / James Aguirre

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination



BYE

BYE

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Sam Nguy

Bruce Evans

Camilo Orellana

Roger Hertzberg

Chuck Glasper

John Barron

Tyler Stolp

Guillermo Ortiz

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

13

Single Elimination



MB

Men's Singles

B

25

Single Elimination

Craig Clement

Sugavan Malligarjunan

Vu Nguyen

Charlie Winfrey

Jason Hardin

Guillermo Ortiz

Don Jorgensen

Oziel Ortiz

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination



MC

Men's Singles

C

23

Single Elimination

Jason Hardin

Arturo Valdez

Cruz Jimenez Iii

Brady Yelverton

Miguel Segura

Roy Grimet

Milton Gutierrez

Matt Tyson

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Mark Ryon


Cameron Boykin

MD

Men's Singles

D

14

Single Elimination

Mario Fraire

James Ragsdale

Bailey Beguerisse

Pablo Reyes

Roman Villarreal

Cameron Boykin

Manuel Rosiles

Donald Meyer

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

8

Single Elimination



BYE

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

25

Single Elimination

Mark Ruiz

Tom Doughty

Garrett Tyler

Gonzalo Castillo

Troy Palisi

Jose Tobias

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

16

Single Elimination



MO

Men's Singles

Open

17

Single Elimination

Alex Ackermann

Jimmy Lowe

Dustin Webster

Adam Ackermann

Dylan Savage

Arturo Burruel

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

10

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Ronnie Moreno / Rhonda Jenkins

Carlos Farias / Theresa Crump

Rhett Collins / Sandy Rios

Kimo Hansen / Lia Sullins

Monica Pena / Ricardo Ortiz

Carter Jaynes / Olive Curtis

John Blackstone / Silvia Suputra

Tyler Stolp / Megan Cap

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

B

10

Round Robin

Brittany Click / Nicholas Pavloski

James Ragsdale / Rhonda Ragsdale

Brady Yelverton / Daniela Torres

Eric Beeson / Sherise Beeson

Dragana Bulatovic / Scott Kennedy

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

8

Round Robin

Paola Longoria / Jansen Allen

Dylan Savage / Susana Acosta

Erik Leetch / Adrienne Fisher

Clint Mehta / Linda Scales

Women's Age Singles

Women's 25+ B

4

Round Robin

Monica Pena

Dragana Bulatovic

Rhonda Ragsdale

Jennifer Palisi

Women's Age Singles

Women's 40 + OPEN

5

Round Robin

Laura Brandt

Christa Davis

Sandy Rios

Rhonda Jenkins

Theresa Crump

Women's Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



WO

Women's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Grace Hughes

T. J. Baumbaugh

Linda Scales

Laura Brandt

Bernadette Zimmerman

Sarah Warhaftig

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination



BYE

Women's Singles

Pro

21

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Rhonda Rajsich

Kristen Bellows

Cheryl Gudinas

Adrienne Fisher

Kerri Wachtel

Cristina Amaya

Jen Saunders

Women's Singles

Women's A/B

3

Round Robin

Christa Davis

Lia Sullins

Rosa Smith

Women's Singles

Women's C/D

7

Single Elimination

Daniela Torres

Brittany Click

Dragana Bulatovic

Jennifer Palisi

Kire Mendoza

Amanda Mendoza

Stacy Oneal

Women's Singles

Women's C/D Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

WPRO
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Gearbox
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions