2012 California Regional Qualifier

Racquetball Tournament 4/13/2012 - 4/15/2012
2012 California Regional Qualifier
Spectrum Club - canoga park, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rjlam@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Doubles

All Ages

8

Round Robin

Jacob Toussaint / Kristine Varon

Joshua Cohen / Ben Garfinkle

Iain Dunn / Shanon Dunn

Jaden Elkins / Jackson Moreno

Junior Singles

10 and Under

4

Single Elimination



Junior Singles

12 and Under

5

Single Elimination



Junior Singles

14 and Under

1

Single Elimination



Junior Singles

14-/12-/10- Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination



men age singles playoff

50+/55+ 3rd place

2

Single Elimination

Michael Guyer

Steve Levine

men age singles playoff

50+/55+/60+B 3rd place

2

Single Elimination

Bruce Greenberg

Robert Spits Warnars

Men's Age Singles

24-

1

Round Robin

Brennan McManamon


Men's Age Singles

24-/25+/30+

5

Round Robin

Luis Pesqueira

Jeffery Rollins

Ara Messerlian

Luis Rivero

Brennan McManamon

Men's Age Singles

25+

1

Round Robin

Jeffery Rollins


Men's Age Singles

25+ A

4

Round Robin

Ronald Ramos

Robert Johnson Iii

David Taub

Sumeet Kamat

Men's Age Singles

25+ C

1

Round Robin

Osama Zahriya


Men's Age Singles

25+/30+A

5

Round Robin

Ronald Ramos

Miki Braun

Robert Johnson Iii

David Taub

Sumeet Kamat

Men's Age Singles

25+/35+C

4

Round Robin

Keith Kiertzner

Stephen Bishop

John Maquar

Osama Zahriya

Men's Age Singles

30+

3

Round Robin

Luis Pesqueira

Ara Messerlian

Luis Rivero

Men's Age Singles

30+ A

1

Round Robin

Miki Braun


Men's Age Singles

30+ B

1

Round Robin

Adam Melcher


Men's Age Singles

30+/40+B

4

Round Robin

Jeffrey Dorrington

Harold Castanon

John Cooper

Adam Melcher

Men's Age Singles

35+

2

Round Robin

Tim Herman

Brett Elkins

Men's Age Singles

35+ C

3

Round Robin

Keith Kiertzner

Stephen Bishop

John Maquar

Men's Age Singles

35+/40+

3

Round Robin

Tim Herman

James Clark

Brett Elkins

Men's Age Singles

40+

1

Round Robin

James Clark


Men's Age Singles

40+ A

2

Round Robin

Phil Crock

Philip Rivera

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

3

Round Robin

Jeffrey Dorrington

Harold Castanon

John Cooper

Men's Age Singles

40+ C

2

Round Robin

Javier Mota

Danny Mahelka

Men's Age Singles

40+/45+C

4

Round Robin

Javier Mota

Danny Mahelka

Mike Gowell

Roland Seilinger

Men's Age Singles

40+/50+/55+A

5

Round Robin

Phil Crock

Christopher Cooper

Andy Deboer

John McManamon

Philip Rivera

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

4

Round Robin

Durrell McAdoo

Sterling Altobell

Phil Grey

Bill Jamal

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

5

Round Robin

Billy Hargus

Jon Baker

Alf Knudsen

David Horton

Kevin McAllister

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

2

Round Robin

Mike Gowell

Roland Seilinger

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Single Elimination

Bobby Friedman


Men's Age Singles

50+ A

2

Round Robin

Christopher Cooper

Andy Deboer

Men's Age Singles

50+ B

2

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

50+ C

1

Round Robin

Max Lopez


Men's Age Singles

50+/55+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bobby Friedman

Rick Betts

Men's Age Singles

50+/55+/60+B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Larry Gee

Mike Cass

Men's Age Singles

50+/60+/65+C

4

Round Robin

Max Lopez

Bruce Cole

George Hida

Carl Gustafson

Men's Age Singles

55+

3

Single Elimination

Rick Betts


Men's Age Singles

55+ A

1

Round Robin

John McManamon


Men's Age Singles

55+ B

3

Single Elimination

Larry Gee


Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Frank Taddonio

Garrett Parks

Pete Chmielewski

Alan Weiner

Randy Evans

Men's Age Singles

60+ B

1

Single Elimination

Mike Cass


Men's Age Singles

60+ C

2

Round Robin

Bruce Cole

George Hida

Men's Age Singles

65+

5

Round Robin

Gary Jones

Fredrick Roe

Jack Crowther

Stan Lefkowitz

Greg Kearney

Men's Age Singles

65+ C

1

Round Robin

Carl Gustafson


Men's Age Singles

80+

1

Round Robin

Vance Lerner


Men's Age Singles

80+/85+

3

Round Robin

Vance Lerner

John Paulette

Bill Gencarella

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

John Paulette

Bill Gencarella

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Round Robin

David Nash / Alan Weiner

Eric Armas / David Taub

Rick Betts / Pete Chmielewski

Edwin Chavez / Rocci Disopa

Phil Crock / Bill Jamal

Robert Johnson Iii / Sumeet Kamat

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Round Robin

Scott Clelland / Robert Spits Warnars

Edward Balian / Danny Werchowsky

Gary Abrams / Ron Winzelberg

Andy Williams / Paul Zuber

Tony Diaz / Ernie Dominguez

Dane Elkins / Dillan Williams

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Phil Crock

Josh Hayes

David Taub

Bill Jamal

Geoff Osberg

Philip Rivera

Dan Matthews

Robert Johnson Iii

MB

Men's Singles

B

23

Single Elimination

Michael Tansill

Jeffrey Dorrington

Steve Levine

Ron Winzelberg

Phil Grey

Larry Gee

David Horton

Sterling Altobell

MC

Men's Singles

C

18

Single Elimination

Craig Canoy

Max Lopez

Bruce Cole

Danny Mahelka

Frank Guidone

John Maquar

Harold Castanon

Robert Chavez

MD

Men's Singles

D

6

Round Robin

Daniel Poznanter

Raymond Bonilla

George Hida

Kristine Varon

Jaden Elkins

Heejin Koo

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

14

Single Elimination

Amir Shahin

Armando Bermudez

Dan Massari

Kevin Barlia

John Wolfe

Brett Elkins

A.j. Reyes

James Clark

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Armando Bermudez

Jacob Varela

Fahd Abidi

Manu Walia

John Wolfe

Tim Herman

Doug Brown

Women's Age Singles

40+

1

Round Robin

Christie Noller


Women's Age Singles

40+ A

1

Round Robin

Cindy Herceg


Women's Age Singles

40+/45+/50+/70+A

4

Round Robin

Peggine Tellez

Betty Mota

Cindy Herceg

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

40+/50+

3

Round Robin

Christie Noller

Kathy Gluvna-isett

Cindy Tilbury

Women's Age Singles

45+ A

1

Round Robin

Betty Mota


Women's Age Singles

50+

2

Round Robin

Kathy Gluvna-isett

Cindy Tilbury

Women's Age Singles

50+ A

1

Round Robin

Peggine Tellez


Women's Age Singles

70+ A

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina


Women's Doubles

Elite

2

Round Robin

Sherron Boyea / Carolyn Hollis

Kathy Gluvna-isett / Cindy Tilbury

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger / Debra Tisinger-moore

Mae Chin-varon / Christie Noller

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider

Women's Doubles

open/elite

5

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger / Debra Tisinger-moore

Mae Chin-varon / Christie Noller

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider

Sherron Boyea / Carolyn Hollis

Kathy Gluvna-isett / Cindy Tilbury

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Julia Mouser

Cindy Herceg

Betty Mota

Marquita Molina

Women's Singles

Elite

2

Round Robin

Kathy Gluvna-isett

Carolyn Hollis

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger

Christie Noller

Sherron Boyea

Women's Singles

open/elite

5

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger

Christie Noller

Kathy Gluvna-isett

Sherron Boyea

Carolyn Hollis

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions