Racquetball Tournament 4/13/2012 - 4/15/2012
2012 Rocky Mountain Regionals
Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge - Highlands Ranch, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:unclelarry2all@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

25+ Open/A

3

Round Robin

Jason Korn

Brandon Mueller

Jacob Eggemeyer

Men's Age Singles

45+ Open/A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ray Cordero

Craig Clayton

Eric Metherd

Anton Roberts

Men's Age Singles

50+ B/C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Hermann Li

Mark Sikorski

William Marsh

George Karn

Men's Age Singles

50+ Open/A Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Rico Southee

Edward Roffey

Earl Haskins

Richard Romero

Rock Carrion

Men's Age Singles

55+ B/C

3

Round Robin

Bob Marah

Douglas Harrison

Tom McAdam

Men's Age Singles

55+ Open/A

3

Round Robin

Kyle Kamalu

Michael Ballard

Art Prott

Men's Age Singles

60+ Open/A

4

Round Robin

Geoffrey Drissel

Al Martinez

Miles Venzara

Paul Klatt

Men's Age Singles

65+ Open/A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Gordon Levy

Don Hannon

Bill Fearing

Men's Age Singles

M30/35/40 Open/A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Mike O'Brien

John Rhodes

Kevin Holmes

Men's Age Singles

M354045BC Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Donnel Valdez

Steve Strahler

Scott McCreedy

Shawn Jackson

Men's Age Singles

M60/65 B/C

4

Round Robin

Dennis Bollig

William Copeland

Michael Grosse

Larry Cook

Men's Age Singles

M7080

3

Round Robin

William Copeland

Dan Davis

Robert Nelson

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

7

Single Elimination

Matt Simpson

Anton Roberts

William Metherd

Marc Stander

Armando Vasquez

Ralph Graham

Bence Kincses

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Tim Hall

Donnel Valdez

Steve Strahler

Don Hannon

Tedd Cassidy

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Steven Helling

Bob Marah

Allan Walts

Justice Middleton

Scott McCreedy

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jason Korn

Shannin Rudman

Rico Southee

David Stone

MS1

Men's Singles

Seeded 1

2

Single Elimination



Women's Age Singles

W25-40 Open/A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sarah Warhaftig

Chantel Anderson

Michelle Sikorski

Kimberley Malone

Women's Age Singles

W45-55+ Open/A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Debbie Beldring

Sandy Ranch

Aiaga Roffey

Lucy Jirik

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sandy Ranch

Kimberley Malone

Lucy Jirik

Tiffany Middleton

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Emily Stanton

Ginette Chapman

Mary Rankin

Alicia Carter

Women's Singles

Open/Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sarah Warhaftig

Debbie Beldring

Erika Manilla

Michelle Sikorski

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions