Racquetball Tournament 5/4/2012 - 5/6/2012
Cinco De Mayo Shootout 2012
Pueblo Athletic Club - Pueblo, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:danny@puebloathleticclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

1

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

45+

4

Round Robin

Ray Cornell

J.d. Yager

Bill Adams

Rock Carrion

Men's Age Singles

55+

5

Round Robin

Nick Lusero

James Bixler

Bob Marah

Philip Gaerlan

Doug Strachan

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Gabriel Massaro / Francisco Sandoval

Zeke Mazyck / Ray Cornell

Steven Garcia / John Garcia

Robert Rocha / Billy Ray

Ken Bartmess / Brad Melster

Bill Adams / Tony Castro

Daniel Ullrich / Erik Nemnich

Randy Belisle / Nick Lusero

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

20

Single Elimination

Guadalupe Hernandez / Jesus Cardona

Donnel Valdez / Sean Hartling

Bill Copeland / Eladio Gutierrez

Ernie Costelo / Philip Gaerlan

Dave Taufo / Sione Aofia

Alan Passarelli / R.l. Nelson

Mark Sikorski / Steve Strahler

Jodie Cook / Laurie Korn

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open

18

Single Elimination

Felipe Camacho / Jake Bredenbeck

Ben Croft / Nick Montalbano

Pepe Ramos / Samuel Menache

Adam Manilla / Nicholas Riffel

Jason Korn / Matthew Mares

Nicholas Giunta / Joey Lee

Jim Bouchard / Ray Cordero

Matt Melster / Tim Watkins

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Brandon Mueller

J.d. Yager

Zach Pellowski

John Garcia

Francisco Sandoval

Cara Pellowski

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Steve Strahler

Monty Caldwell

Bill Strait

Steven Helling

Sean Hartling

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Matthew Childers

R.l. Nelson

Jason Bennett

Bob Marah

Thomas Sisnroy

MD

Men's Singles

D

1

Single Elimination



Men's Singles

Pro / Open

23

Single Elimination

Ben Croft

Tony Carson

Jake Bredenbeck

Felipe Camacho

Jeremy McGlothin

Tony Castro

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Jim Bouchard

Tim Watkins

Jason Korn

Jesse Stanford

Zach Pellowski

Erik Nemnich

Anton Roberts

Ramon Yanez

Mixed Doubles

Mix A/B

4

Round Robin

Laurie Korn / Matthew Mares

Gabriel Massaro / Summer Arledge

Dana Hatteberg / Mark Sikorski

Andrew Rodriguez / Ginny Brunetti

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

6

Round Robin

Danae Morton / Felipe Camacho

Cara Pellowski / Matt Melster

Jason Korn / Michelle Sikorski

Women's Singles

C

1

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions