2012 Ektelon CSRA State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 9/7/2012 - 9/9/2012
2012 Ektelon CSRA State Doubles Championships
Supreme Court I - Sunnyvale, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetballplus@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

35+

6

Round Robin

Freddy Arnez / Luis Pesqueira

Gilbert Cepeda / Ken Fichthorn

Cesar Vazquez / Benjamin Perez

Men's Doubles

40+

3

Round Robin

David Spektor / Bradley Levine

Greg Vezey / Susie Gulde

David Garcia / Rudy Chavez

Men's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

David Daniels / Tim Domingues


Men's Doubles

45+ A

6

Round Robin

Howard Favichia / Ken Fernandez

Tim Ryan / Jose Castillo

Anthony Gamblin / Ted Takagi

Men's Doubles

50+

8

Round Robin

Rich Roman / Ron Combs

Charles Hauser / Mikel Heffner

Harry Vernon / Ron Souza

Paul Jacobson / Freddy Ruiz

Men's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Bert Castelanelli / Cliff McBride

Jack Coots / Ray Ingle

Bruce Thompson / Joe Weiss

Men's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Terry Brown / Timothy Scott


MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Round Robin

Michael Hagan / Ron Souza

Cesar Vazquez / Lee Nakamura

Anthony Gamblin / Ted Takagi

Paul Jacobson / Freddy Ruiz

Howard Favichia / Ken Fernandez

Michael Voyne / Imants Vinerts

B-C

Men's Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

John Fischler / Steven Simler

Jack Coots / Ray Ingle

Nolan Wilson / Sam Starfas

Daniel Siegel / Nellis Freeman

Timothy Scott / Terry Brown

B-C

Men's Doubles

C

2

Round Robin

Brian Bowron / Warren Hackbarth

Conor Pimentelli / Mike Pimentelli

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Round Robin

Greg Vezey / Will Reynolds

Steve Kazezski / Ron Combs

Bradley Levine / David Spektor

Men's Doubles

Men's 40-45

4

Round Robin

David Daniels / Tim Domingues

David Spektor / Bradley Levine

Greg Vezey / Susie Gulde

David Garcia / Rudy Chavez

Men's Doubles

Men's 60-65

4

Round Robin

Bert Castelanelli / Cliff McBride

Terry Brown / Timothy Scott

Jack Coots / Ray Ingle

Bruce Thompson / Joe Weiss

B-C

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C

7

Round Robin

John Fischler / Steven Simler

Jack Coots / Ray Ingle

Brian Bowron / Warren Hackbarth

Nolan Wilson / Sam Starfas

Daniel Siegel / Nellis Freeman

Timothy Scott / Terry Brown

Conor Pimentelli / Mike Pimentelli

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Gilbert Cepeda / Luis Pesqueira

Charles Hauser / Mikel Heffner

Armando Villa / Claude Hagopian

David Garcia / Rudy Chavez

Freddy Arnez / Gene Pare

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Sue Fast / Tim Domingues

Denise Draper / Ricardo Vallejo

Ted Takagi / Peggine Tellez

Carla Francis / Michael Voyne

Charlie Williamson / Terry Ann Rogers

Mixed Doubles

C

1

Round Robin

Gavin Bowlby / Mari Reynolds


Mixed Doubles

Elite

8

Round Robin

Christie Noller / David Daniels

Heather Colon / Freddy Arnez

Greg Vezey / Susie Gulde

Will Reynolds / Andrea Kringle

Mixed Doubles

MIXED A/C

6

Round Robin

Sue Fast / Tim Domingues

Denise Draper / Ricardo Vallejo

Ted Takagi / Peggine Tellez

Carla Francis / Michael Voyne

Charlie Williamson / Terry Ann Rogers

Gavin Bowlby / Mari Reynolds

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Gilbert Cepeda / Cindy Gilbert

Louise Winter / Eric Schmidt Md

Harry Vernon / Margaret Pederson

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

10

Round Robin

Carla Francis / Heather Colon

Susie Gulde / Andrea Kringle

Peggine Tellez / Haoning Yang Richter

Nidia Funes / Terry Ann Rogers

Esther Lozano / Louise Doran

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Christie Noller / Sue Fast

Louise Winter / Alyse Cori

Cindy Gilbert / Margaret Demorest

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Ektelon
Racquetball Tournament
ING Financial Partners
Racquetball Tournament
Ektelon
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions