2010 - 5th Annual Fireworks Racquetball Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 6/26/2010 - 6/26/2010
2010 - 5th Annual Fireworks Racquetball Shootout
The Athletic Club At Overland Park - OVERLAND PARK, KS


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mwedel@athleticclubop.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

A

12

Pool Play

Jim Brane / Richard Mccroskey

Armand Way / Richard Bocanegra

Dan Morales / Elizabeth Selaya

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Marc Masnor / Teresa Clement

Peter Senten / Yunkai Lu

Chad Snyder / Travis Snyder

Anthony Ciolli / Raymond Creekbaum

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Pool Play



Juan Martinez I I I / Logan Reese

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Dan Morales

Mark Gutzmer

Terry Albright

Joseph Janowski 3rd

Gary Gwaltney

Jay Harms

Kerstan Jay Cook

Terry Burn

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jim Gilley

Gary Gwaltney

Jay Harms

Terry Burn

BYE

BYE

Tom Hartwig

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Mitch Gant

Will Kazenski

Travis Snyder

D. Paul Northcutt

Anthony Ciolli

Raymond Creekbaum

Debra Watson

Scott Easton

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Raymond Creekbaum

Anthony Ciolli

Debra Watson

Scott Easton

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Juan Martinez I I I

Travis Kern

Scott Wolford

Logan Reese

Bart Miller

Chad Anderson

Mark Gutzmer

Terry Burn

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Chad Anderson

Ryan Williams

Joseph Fish

Bart Miller

BYE

BYE

BYE

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

8

Round Robin

Marc Masnor / Teresa Clement

Elizabeth Selaya / Joseph Fish

Jeannie Van Winkle / Terry Albright

Scott Easton / Dory Bocanegra

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Mona Vie - Debbi Wedel
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Head / Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions