2007 KS Racquetball Association Fall Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 11/3/2007 - 11/3/2007
2007 KS Racquetball Association Fall Shootout
The Athletic Club At Overland Park - OVERLAND PARK, KS


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mwedel@athleticclubop.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age

40+ A

5

Round Robin

Don Checots

Todd Sorensen

Stacy Sauer

Darrell Sampson

John Durham

Men's Doubles

Men's A/B Doubles

7

Single Elimination

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Allen Stapleton / Tom Hartwig

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Brian Ahern / Jim Brane

Dick Horton / Stacy Sauer

Donal Crowley / Scott Thompson

Darrin Ray / Todd Sorensen

Men's Doubles

Men's A/B Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Donal Crowley / Scott Thompson

Dick Horton / Stacy Sauer

Darrin Ray / Todd Sorensen

Brian Ahern / Jim Brane

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Kevin Buehler / Brian Ahern

Bradly Rogers / Grant Barker

Jacob Chambers / Jim Brane

Jeffrey Arnett / Richard Maggard

Mark Schmitz / Mike Mooers

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Rick Mckinney

Scott Wolford

Tom Hartwig

Ryan Williams

Pat O'hara

Donal Crowley

Scott Thompson

Francisco Venzor

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Cory Caviar

Bob Blair

Brian Hathhorn

Robert Moore

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

William Tony Hill

Francisco Venzor

Robert Moore

Cory Caviar

Pat O'hara

Jonah Mccandless

Rick Hancock

Scott Spangler

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Pat O'hara

Travis Snyder

Caesar Naftzger

Ray Gabel

Estil Sumner

BYE

BYE

BYE

Men's Singles

Men's C/D

9

Single Elimination

Caesar Naftzger

Scott Spangler

Rick Hancock

Ron Marchisio

Daniel Pilliard

Mitch Gant

D. Paul Northcutt

Adam Hathhorn

Men's Singles

Men's C/D Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Mitch Gant

Barry Rejai

D. Paul Northcutt

Daniel Pilliard

BYE

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Grant Barker

Bradly Rogers

Ryan Williams

Kevin Buehler

Jonathan Tester

Daniel Pflaster

Bob Blair

Jacob Chambers

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jacob Chambers

Bob Blair

Daniel Pflaster

Jonathan Tester

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Elizabeth Selaya

Donna Backus

Debbi Wedel

Julie Heitkamp

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions