Tournament: 2016 UnitedHealthcare US OPEN Racquetball Championship

10/5/2016 - 10/9/2016, Life Time Fitness - Target Center - Minneapolis, MN USA


(MBD) Men's Doubles - B
Single Elimination

32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Brian Laney / John Provan: CA, USA
MBD32
BYE
17
Alexander Nagel / Kyle Pullen: FL, USA
16
Allen Klecker / David Burns: MN, USA
9
Andrew Gleason / Pierce Johnston: IA/WI, USA
24
Joe Massa / Kevin Deyo: CO, USA
25
Bruce Greenberg / Micheal Figgins: MN, USA
8
Rob Lyons / Tom Oaks: FL/TX, USA
5
Keith Larson / Nic Koch: MN/ND, USA
28
Anthony Cosmano / Michael Fornero: IL, USA
21
Scott Fish / Shravan Kumar Eetha: OR/OH, USA
12
Kevin Scroggins / Takashi Yamashita: FL/NV, USA
13
David Tornell / Matt Miller: MN, USA
20
Greg Elkins / Stewart Solomon: NY/MA, USA
29
Larry Raustad / Tim Daly: FL, USA
4
Adam Stein / John Mahoney: PA/CA, USA
3
Corey Sole / Mike Sole: OK, USA
30
Bernie Bustos / Josue Del Rio: IL, USA
19
Bryon Sharp / Victor Villafan: MN, USA
14
Mark Hargrafen / Tyler Peterson: IA, USA
11
Grant Taylor / John Aldritt: MN, USA
22
Stephane Parent / Steven Leduc: QC, CAN
BYE
MBD27
6
Daniel Fremling / Tom Janke: ND, USA
7
Howard Kruse / Tom McDermott: IA, USA
26
Robert Grogan / Tj Beagan: MN, USA
23
Andy Gomez / Daniel Mullin: TX/MI, USA
10
Jake Ryan / Jeffrey Hill: IL, USA
15
Mike Schreiner / Steve Bump: MN, USA
18
Deryk Wray / Matthew Wray: OH, USA
BYE
MBD31
2
Alfred Muranaga / Tyrone Snipes: CA, USA
Laney / Provan
Klecker / Burns
15-5, 15-11
Gleason / Johnston
15-6, 15-8
Greenberg / Figgins
15-11, 4-15, 11-5
Larson / Koch
15-1, 12-15, 11-3
Fish / Eetha
9-15, 15-12, 11-6
Elkins / Solomon
15-7, 12-15, 11-4
Raustad / Daly
15-5, 15-5
Bustos / Del Rio
15-7, 4-15, 11-10
Sharp / Villafan
11-15, 15-3, 11-4
Taylor / Aldritt
15-13, 15-2
Fremling / Janke
Grogan / Beagan
15-8, 15-13
Ryan / Hill
15-8, 15-14
Schreiner / Bump
15-5, 15-13
Muranaga / Snipes
Laney / Provan
15-7, 15-10
MBD8
Greenberg / Figgins
12-15, 15-11, 11-6
Larson / Koch
15-10, 15-1
MBD5
Raustad / Daly
15-11, 15-13
Sharp / Villafan
15-11, 15-9
MBD6
Taylor / Aldritt
15-13, 15-13
Ryan / Hill
15-6, 15-6
MBD7
Muranaga / Snipes
15-3, 15-13
Greenberg / Figgins
15-13, 15-8
MBD4
Larson / Koch
10-15, 15-7, 11-4
Sharp / Villafan
15-5, 15-9
MBD3
Ryan / Hill
15-7, 15-9
Larson / Koch
15-5, 15-3
Larson /
Koch
CHAMPION
15-14, 4-15, 11-4
Sharp / Villafan
15-4, 15-9














Warning: New division list is recalculating. Old list is below.
Divs