Tournament: The Memorial & WPH R48Pro #2 VII - ***No Entry Fee JR WPH Benefit Event***: Handball

11/9/2017 - 11/12/2017, Tucson Racquet & Fitness Club - Tucson, AZ USA


(MB4BC) Male Singles 4-Wall (Big Ball) - B/C
Single Elimination

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Adrian Contreras: Fontana, CA
MB4BC64
BYE
33
Gary Lopez: Victorville, CA
32
Pete Papathemetrios: Concord, CA
17
Alex Smith: San Jose, CA
MB4BC48
BYE
BYE
MB4BC49
16
Alex Pastor: Mesa, AZ
9
Ramiro Flores: Los Angeles, CA
MB4BC56
BYE
BYE
MB4BC41
24
Isaiah Garibay: Pico Rivera, CA
25
R.p. Murphy: St. Louis, MO
MB4BC40
BYE
BYE
MB4BC57
8
Julio Perez: El Paso, TX
5
Jesus Luna: Anaheim, CA
MB4BC60
BYE
BYE
MB4BC37
28
Manuel Morales: Santa Ana, CA
21
Donavyn Doyle: Litchield Park, AZ
MB4BC44
BYE
BYE
MB4BC53
12
Alberto Tabares: Mesa, AZ
13
Juver Crisostomo: Norwalk, CA
MB4BC52
BYE
BYE
MB4BC45
20
Raul Rivero: Phoenix, AZ
29
David Munoz: Phoenix, AZ
MB4BC36
BYE
BYE
MB4BC61
4
Isidro Garcia: San Jose, CA
A Contreras
G Lopez
15-14, 14-15, 15-5
A Smith
A Pastor
R Flores
I Garibay
R Murphy
J Perez
J Luna
M Morales
D Doyle
A Tabares
J Crisostomo
R Rivero
D Munoz
I Garcia
A Contreras
15-13, 15-11
MB4BC16
A Pastor
15-6, 15-6
R Flores
MB4BC9
J Perez
J Luna
15-5, 15-3
MB4BC12
A Tabares
15-4, 15-2
J Crisostomo
MB4BC13
I Garcia
A Contreras
MB4BC8
J Perez
15-9, 15-7
J Luna
15-4, 15-5
MB4BC5
I Garcia
15-12, 15-13
A Contreras
15-13, 15-11
MB4BC4
J Luna
15-5, 15-13
A Contreras
15-10, 15-10
A Contreras
CHAMPION
3
David Alarcon: Dunnigan, CA
MB4BC62
BYE
35
Eddie Canel: Fresno, CA
30
Robert Duarte: El Paso, TX
19
Jonathan Sanchez: Pasadena, CA
MB4BC46
BYE
BYE
MB4BC51
14
Israel Perez: Pasadena, CA
11
Jesus Mendez: Los Angeles, CA
MB4BC54
BYE
BYE
MB4BC43
22
Josef Gotsch: Goo, NY
27
Daniel Favela: El Paso, TX
MB4BC38
BYE
BYE
MB4BC59
6
Jesse Martinez: Moreno Valley, CA
7
Jose Rivera: Phoenix, AZ
MB4BC58
BYE
BYE
MB4BC39
26
Marco Alatorre: Norwalk, CA
23
Austen Bennett
MB4BC42
BYE
BYE
MB4BC55
10
Gerardo Aldana: Hawaiian Gardens, CA
15
Fausto Castro: Coachella, CA
MB4BC50
BYE
BYE
MB4BC47
18
Daniel Badillo: Canoga Park, CA
31
Matthew Chu: Little Neck, NY
34
Steven Chen: Fremont, CA
BYE
MB4BC63
2
Ryan Bowler: North York, ON
D Alarcon
R Duarte
J Sanchez
I Perez
J Mendez
J Gotsch
D Favela
J Martinez
J Rivera
M Alatorre
A Bennett
G Aldana
F Castro
D Badillo
M Chu
15-5, 9-15, 15-10
R Bowler
R Duarte
MB4BC14
I Perez
15-7, 15-10
J Mendez
MB4BC11
J Martinez
3-15, 15-12, 15-9
M Alatorre
15-3, 15-4
MB4BC10
A Bennett
D Badillo
15-11, 15-11
MB4BC15
R Bowler
15-8, 15-12
R Duarte
15-10, 15-5
MB4BC6
J Mendez
10-15, 15-11, 15-13
M Alatorre
15-1, 15-6
MB4BC7
R Bowler
15-7, 9-15, 15-5
R Duarte
13-15, 15-13, 15-12
MB4BC3
R Bowler
15-10, 15-10
R Bowler
15-7, 15-13

J Luna
J Luna
THIRD MB4BC2
9-15, 15-5, 15-5

R Duarte

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
16
4
8
14
44
16
4
8
8
7
22
12
8
12
19
3
MD
12
9
MRK
11
J17
14
J19
11
WB
6
42
17
35
9
9
8
5
4
12
7
11
9
8
13
JSC
27
2