Tournament: 32nd Annual Shamrock Shootout and IRT Tier 1 Pro Stop: Racquetball

3/16/2017 - 3/19/2017, Glass Court Swim & Fitness - Lombard, IL USA


(MPRO) Men's Singles - IRT Pro
Single Elimination

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Kane Waselenchuk: Austin, TX
MPRO64
BYE
BYE
MPRO33
BYE
17
Samuel Murray: Baie-Comeau, QC
Hanzel Martínez Pérez: Unknown
Christian Wer: Guatemala, Guatemala
16
Scott McClellan: Austin, TX
9
Marco Rojas: Stockton, CA
MPRO56
BYE
Geoff Goldblatt: Chicago, IL
24
Gerardo Franco: San Luis Potosi, SL
BYE
MPRO40
BYE
BYE
MPRO57
8
Sebastian Franco: Cali, Cali
5
Jansen Allen: Rice, TX
MPRO60
BYE
BYE
MPRO37
BYE
21
Juan Herrera: Chicago, IL
Fernando Javier Rivera: Hanover Park, IL
Rocco Forgione: Peckville, PA
12
David Horn: Stockton, CA
13
Robert Collins: Kapolei, HI
James Schlicher: Batavia, IL
Ferd Samson: West Bloomfield, MI
20
Thomas Carter: Murrysville, PA
BYE
MPRO36
BYE
BYE
MPRO61
4
Alvaro Beltran: Tijuana, BC
K Waselenchuk
MPRO32
S Murray
11-6, 11-4, 11-0
C Wer
11-8, 2-11, 4-11, 11-2, 11-8
M Rojas
G Franco
6-11, 7-11, 2-11
MPRO25
S Franco
J Allen
MPRO28
F Rivera
WBF - No Show
D Horn
11-1, 11-2, 11-1
R Collins
11-4, 11-2, 11-5
T Carter
11-5, 11-6, 11-6
MPRO29
A Beltran
K Waselenchuk
MPRO16
S Murray
11-6, 11-0, 11-5
M Rojas
12-10, 11-4, 11-4
MPRO9
S Franco
J Allen
MPRO12
D Horn
11-3, 11-5, 11-4
T Carter
11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 2-11, 11-4
MPRO13
A Beltran
K Waselenchuk
11-0, 11-1, 11-1
MPRO8
M Rojas
11-3, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8
D Horn
11-2, 11-6, 11-1
MPRO5
A Beltran
11-7, 11-7, 11-7
K Waselenchuk
11-9, 11-6, 11-6
MPRO4
A Beltran
11-4, 11-4, 13-11
K Waselenchuk
11-2, 11-2, 11-5
K Waselenchuk
CHAMPION
11-1, 11-4, 12-10
















3
Daniel De La Rosa: Gilbert, AZ
MPRO62
BYE
BYE
MPRO35
BYE
19
Justus Benson: Austin, TX
Andrés Gómez: Barranquilla, Atlantico
Bryan Crosser: Albia, IA
14
Andree Parrilla: San Luis Potosi, SL
11
Alejandro Landa: El Paso, TX
MPRO54
BYE
Alexi David Cocco Hayes: San Luis Potosi, CA
22
Set Cubillos: Barranquilla, Atlantico
BYE
MPRO38
BYE
BYE
MPRO59
6
Mario Mercado: Cali, Valle
7
Jose Rojas: Stockton, CA
MPRO58
BYE
BYE
MPRO39
BYE
23
Eugene Coyle: Palatine, IL
Edwin Galicia: Unknown
BYE
MPRO55
10
Felipe Camacho: Pueblo, CO
15
Jake Bredenbeck: Marine, MN
Sergio Acuna: San Jose, San Jose
Juan Salvatierra: Unknown, Guatemala
18
Andres Acuna: Costa Rica, San Jose
BYE
MPRO34
BYE
BYE
MPRO63
2
Rocky Carson I I I: Ladera Ranch, CA
D De La Rosa
MPRO30
J Benson
11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 12-10
A Parrilla
11-4, 11-4, 16-14
A Landa
S Cubillos
11-2, 11-8, 11-2
MPRO27
M Mercado
J Rojas
MPRO26
E Galicia
11-8, 11-8, 11-7
F Camacho
J Bredenbeck
11-2, 11-2, 11-0
A Acuna
11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9
MPRO31
R Carson I I I
D De La Rosa
MPRO14
A Parrilla
11-6, 11-2, 11-6
A Landa
11-9, 11-8, 11-0
MPRO11
M Mercado
J Rojas
MPRO10
F Camacho
11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-0
A Acuna
11-5, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9
MPRO15
R Carson I I I
A Parrilla
11-3, 1-11, 11-9, 10-12, 12-10
MPRO6
A Landa
11-5, 11-9, 11-9
J Rojas
11-2, 11-6, 11-3
MPRO7
R Carson I I I
11-2, 11-4, 9-11, 11-0
A Parrilla
11-8, 10-12, 11-3, 12-10
MPRO3
R Carson I I I
12-10, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6
A Parrilla
3-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-5, 11-8

















64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
37
MO
36
MAA
20
MA
27
MB
20
MC
28
MD
12
8
13
9
4
MOD
13
MAD
15
MBD
13
MCD
9
5
WO
7
WAA
4
WA
5
WBC
4
WOD
3
4
8
6
6


Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament