Tournament: 2017 UnitedHealthcare US OPEN Racquetball Championships

10/4/2017 - 10/8/2017, Life Time - Target Center - Minneapolis, MN USA


(MO) Men's Singles - Open
Single Elimination

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Mario Mercado: Valle, COL
MO64
BYE
33
Cameron Cannady: NM, USA
32
Jay Munoz: TX, USA
17
Kyle Ulliman: OH, USA
48
Gabriel Garcia: San Jose, CRI
49
Fernando Rios: Azuay, ECU
16
Nicholas Riffel: CO, USA
9
Brad Schopieray: MI, USA
MO56
BYE
41
Roger Subieta: PA, USA
24
Brennen Jennings: TX, USA
25
Brady Yelverton: TX, USA
40
Gunhee Lee: SEOUL, KOR
BYE
MO57
8
Teobaldo Fumero A.: San Jose, CRI
5
Andres Acuna: San Jose, CRI
MO60
BYE
37
John Wolfe: CA, USA
28
Christian Chavez: Azuay, ECU
21
Garrett Tyler: UT, USA
44
Michael Phillips: SD, USA
BYE
MO53
12
Nicolas Bousquet: QC, CAN
13
Majeed Shahin: CA, USA
52
Mark Sandoval: CO, USA
45
Eduardo Portillo: SL, MEX
20
Lukas Le: TX, USA
29
Jose E Ubilla: San Jose, CRI
36
Israel Torres: CA, USA
BYE
MO61
4
Erik Garcia: CO, USA
M Mercado
J Munoz
15-1, 15-0
G Garcia
15-8, 10-15, 11-7
N Riffel
WBF - No Show
B Schopieray
B Jennings
15-13, 15-7
G Lee
15-4, 15-6
T Fumero A.
A Acuna
C Chavez
15-7, 15-5
G Tyler
15-11, 15-7
N Bousquet
M Shahin
15-6, 7-15, 11-3
E Portillo
15-11, 15-2
J Ubilla
15-6, 15-9
E Garcia
M Mercado
15-6, 15-6
MO16
G Garcia
15-10, 9-15, 11-9
B Schopieray
15-8, 15-0
MO9
T Fumero A.
15-6, 15-6
A Acuna
15-1, 15-0
MO12
N Bousquet
15-11, 12-15, 11-3
E Portillo
15-9, 15-11
MO13
J Ubilla
WBF - No Show
M Mercado
15-4, 14-15, 11-4
MO8
T Fumero A.
15-5, 15-10
A Acuna
15-13, 15-10
MO5
E Portillo
15-12, 15-12
M Mercado
15-3, 15-13
MO4
A Acuna
15-14, 15-11
M Mercado
(-11)-15, 15-8, 11-0
MO1
D Reid
CHAMPION
4-15, 15-11, 11-8














3
Francisco Troncoso: CA, USA
MO62
BYE
35
Juan Francisco Cueva: Azuay, ECU
30
Abraham Mercado: NY, USA
19
Justus Benson: TX, USA
46
Kadim Carrasco: La Paz, BOL
51
Giovonni Mendoza: Guatemala, GUA
14
Jose Daniel Ugalde: Azuay, ECU
BYE
MO54
54
Sergio Acuna: San Jose, CRI
BYE
MO43
22
Adam Taylor: IN, USA
27
Jorge Ochoa: Azuay, ECU
38
Juan Salvatierra: Guatemala, GUA
BYE
MO59
6
Felipe Camacho: CO, USA
7
Alejandro Herrera: Cesar, COL
MO58
BYE
39
Hanzel Martínez Pérez: Guatemala, GUA
26
Raul Valadez: TX, USA
23
Aaron Booker: CO, USA
42
Alejandro Romo Garcia: SL, MEX
BYE
MO55
10
Andrés Gómez: Atlantico, COL
15
Set Cubillos: Atlantico, COL
50
Daeyong Kwon: , KOR
47
Noe Rivera: Santa Cruz, BOL
18
Christian Wer Llernea: Guatemala, GUA
31
Edwin Galicia: , GUA
34
Justin Johnson: ND, USA
BYE
MO63
2
Dylan Reid: OR, USA
F Troncoso
J Cueva
15-5, 15-0
K Carrasco
15-14, 15-9
J Ugalde
15-2, 15-0
S Acuna
A Taylor
J Salvatierra
15-10, 15-12
F Camacho
A Herrera
H Martínez Pérez
15-11, 13-15, 11-7
A Romo Garcia
15-5, 15-3
A Gómez
S Cubillos
15-0, 15-10
N Rivera
10-15, 15-10, 11-8
E Galicia
15-3, 15-3
D Reid
J Cueva
3-15, 15-10, 11-7
MO14
J Ugalde
WBF - No Show
S Acuna
15-8, 15-9
MO11
F Camacho
7-15, 15-7, 11-6
A Herrera
15-8, 15-9
MO10
A Gómez
8-15, 15-6, 11-8
N Rivera
15-6, 9-15, 11-6
MO15
D Reid
15-9, 15-5
J Ugalde
15-5, 14-15, 11-4
MO6
F Camacho
15-7, 15-8
A Herrera
115-3, 15-0
MO7
D Reid
15-4, 15-0
F Camacho
15-7, 15-3
MO3
D Reid
12-15, 15-5, 11-6
D Reid
15-12, 15-1















64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
73
32
MPD
21
8
MO
51
ME
47
MA
42
MB
41
MC
30
MD
13
17
6
9
7
10
9
10
9
10
13
7
12
17
19
20
12
20
21
18
26
9
19
18
10
8
17
5
9
6
MOD
14
13
MED
19
MAD
28
22
MBD
30
27
MCD
6
7
7
9
7
40
32
15
8
WO
27
WE
8
4
WA
8
4
10
4
WD
5
5
5
6
9
4
5
4
6
WAD
5
WBD
6
3
7
4
3
4
5
6
12
13
4
5
5
3
5
10
10
13
NEW
NEW
NEW
4
3