Tournament: 2017 UnitedHealthcare US OPEN Racquetball Championships

10/4/2017 - 10/8/2017, Life Time - Target Center - Minneapolis, MN USA


(ME) Men's Singles - Elite
Single Elimination

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Jordan Matthews: NC, USA
ME64
BYE
33
Jeff Jackson: ND, USA
32
Mitchell Turner: OR, USA
17
Bradley Knudsen: FL, USA
ME48
BYE
BYE
ME49
16
Austin Cunningham: GA, USA
9
Jorge Ochoa: Azuay, ECU
ME56
BYE
41
Jose Hernandez: CA, USA
MAC WE 9:00 AMME41
24
Michael Fornero: IL, USA
25
Carlos Reyes: WI, USA
40
Tony Domelle: IN, USA
BYE
ME57
8
Lee Meinerz: MN, USA
5
Brennen Jennings: TX, USA
ME60
BYE
37
Jackson Su: NY, USA
LTFF WE 4:00 PMME37
28
Julian Singh: CA, USA
21
Andrew Aronstein: NY, USA
MAC WE 3:00 PMME44
44
Daniel Cannady: NM, USA
BYE
ME53
12
Christian Chavez: Azuay, ECU
13
Tom Doughty: TX, USA
ME52
BYE
45
Sergio Acuna: San Jose, CRI
20
Andrew Aronstein: NY, USA
29
Chris Lawson: NV, USA
MAC WE 9:00 AMME36
36
Brendan Giljum: MO, USA
BYE
ME61
4
John Starks: MO, USA
C Chavez
J Jackson
12-15, 15-12, 11-8
B Knudsen
MAC WE 3:00 PM
A Cunningham
J Ochoa
ME24
MAC WE 1:00 PM
15-6, 15-9
C Reyes
15-14, 15-10
MAC WE 8:00 PM
L Meinerz
B Jennings
ME28
LTFF WE 9:00 PM
4-15, 15-1, 11-1
15-5, 15-4
ME21
MAC WE 7:00 PM
C Chavez
R Tuttle
S Acuna
15-8, 15-3
15-3, 15-7
ME29
MAC WE 1:00 PM
J Starks
J Jackson
15-13, 7-15, 11-9
ME16
LTFF TH 9:10 AM
115-14, 15-11
15-0, 15-6
ME9
LTFF TH 10:20 AM
15-12, 15-8
15-12, 8-15, 11-8
ME12
LTFF TH 11:30 AM
10-15, 15-9, 11-7
S Acuna
15-5, 15-11
ME13
LTFF TH 9:10 AM
15-11, 15-14
15-7, 15-12
ME8
LTFF FR 8:00 PM
15-9, 15-12
15-2, 7-15, 11-3
ME5
LTFF FR 9:00 AM
15-14, 14-15, 11-9
15-4, 15-7
ME4
LFTC SA 10:00 AM
15-8, 15-13
15-13, 13-15, 11-4
ME1
LFTC SU 11:00 AM
.
CHAMPION
15-7, 15-5














3
Jeremy Dixon: IL, USA
ME62
BYE
35
Esteban De Janon: Quito, ECU
30
Bryan Shaw: MO, USA
19
Kamyron Meeks: VA, USA
46
Michael Phillips: SD, USA
BYE
ME51
14
Robert Tuttle: TX, USA
11
Fernando Carpena: TX, USA
ME54
BYE
43
Mark Sandoval: CO, USA
MAC WE 2:00 PMME43
22
Ferd Samson: MI, USA
27
Julian Singh: CA, USA
38
Daniel Bratt: KS, USA
BYE
ME59
6
Raul Valadez: TX, USA
7
Joel Cassens: MN, USA
ME58
BYE
39
Paul Beffa: MO, USA
MAC WE 9:00 AMME39
26
Mark Kissel: MO, USA
23
Michael Fornero: IL, USA
42
Juan Flores: Quito, ECU
BYE
ME55
10
Gilberto Perez: TX, USA
15
Abraham Mercado: NY, USA
ME50
BYE
47
Myles Kelly: MI, USA
18
Nicholas Knudsen: FL, USA
31
Mark Sandoval: CO, USA
34
Joe Koch: MO, USA
BYE
ME63
2
Paul Julbes: TX, USA
J Dixon
LTFF WE 8:00 PM
E De Janon
115-10, 15-5
M Phillips
15-12, 15-8
A Mercado
F Carpena
ME22
C Cannady
15-13, 15-12
D Bratt
15-8, 15-9
MAC WE 9:00 PM
R Valadez
J Cassens
ME26
LTFF TH 9:10 AM
15-3, 15-7
J Flores
(-115)-4, 15-7
G Perez
A Mercado
MAC WE 7:00 PM
N Knudsen
15-8, 15-7
J Koch
15-7, 15-8
MAC WE 4:00 PM
P Julbes
11-15, 15-14, 11-7
ME14
LTFF TH 10:20 AM
M Phillips
15-4, 15-12
F Carpena
15-10, 2-15, 11-8
ME11
LTFF TH 10:20 AM
15-6, 15-9
15-13, 15-6
ME10
LTFF TH 10:00 PM
J Flores
15-12, 8-15, 11-1
15-13, 15-11
ME15
LTFF TH 1:50 PM
115-8, 15-8
15-8, 15-2
ME6
LFTC FR 9:00 AM
15-11, 15-6
15-5, 15-8
ME7
LFTC FR 9:00 AM
15-11, 15-1
15-13, 15-14
ME3
LFTC SA 10:00 AM
15-14, 11-15, 11-2
15-9, 15-14















64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
73
32
MPD
21
8
MO
51
ME
47
MA
42
MB
41
MC
30
MD
13
17
6
9
7
10
9
10
9
10
13
7
12
17
19
20
12
20
21
18
26
9
19
18
10
8
17
5
9
6
MOD
14
13
MED
19
MAD
28
22
MBD
30
27
MCD
6
7
7
9
7
40
32
15
8
WO
27
WE
8
4
WA
8
4
10
4
WD
5
5
5
6
9
4
5
4
6
WAD
5
WBD
6
3
7
4
3
4
5
6
12
13
4
5
5
3
5
10
10
13
NEW
NEW
NEW
4
3