Tournament: PAOLA LONGORIA CHALLENGE 2017: Racquetball

6/14/2017 - 6/18/2017, Club Britania - Chihuahua, CH MEX


(M-WRT) Men's Singles - WRT
Single Elimination with Consolation


64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Rodrigo Montoya: Chihuahua, CH
M-WRT64
BYE
33
Alejandro Mendoza: Chihuahua, CH
32
Javier Estrada: Chihuahua, CH
17
Erik Garcia: Pueblo, CO
M-WRT48
BYE
BYE
M-WRT49
16
Daniel Neri: Juarez, CH
9
Christian Longoria: San Luis Potosi, SL
M-WRT56
BYE
BYE
M-WRT41
24
Alan Natera: Chihuahua, CH
25
Juan Loreto: Monterrey, NL
M-WRT40
BYE
BYE
M-WRT57
8
Jake Bredenbeck: Marine, MN
5
Jaime Martell: Chihuahua, CH
M-WRT60
BYE
BYE
M-WRT37
28
Juan De Los Rios: Chihuahua, CH
21
Ruben Estrada: Chihuahua, CH
M-WRT44
BYE
BYE
M-WRT53
12
Javier Mar: Chihuahua, CH
13
Sebastian Fernandez: Tijuana, BC
M-WRT52
BYE
BYE
M-WRT45
20
Eduardo Garay: Chihuahua, CH
29
Alfonso Luna: Chihuahua, CH
36
Alvaro Maldonado: Chihuahua, CH
BYE
M-WRT61
4
Andree Parrilla: San Luis Potosi, SL
R Montoya
J Estrada
15-9, 15-8
E Garcia
D Neri
C Longoria
A Natera
J Loreto
J Bredenbeck
J Martell
J De Los Rios
R Estrada
J Mar
S Fernandez
E Garay
A Luna
15-13, 15-5
A Parrilla
R Montoya
15-4, 15-10
M-WRT16
E Garcia
15-4, 15-6
A Natera
5-15, 15-11, 11-6
M-WRT9
J Bredenbeck
15-8, 15-9
J Martell
15-5, 15-1
M-WRT12
J Mar
WBF - No Show
E Garay
15-9, 15-4
M-WRT13
A Parrilla
15-1, 15-3
R Montoya
15-10, 15-3
M-WRT8
J Bredenbeck
15-7, 15-14
J Martell
6-15, 15-14, 11-10
M-WRT5
E Garay
15-14, 14-15, 11-5
R Montoya
15-9, 9-15, 11-4
M-WRT4
E Garay
15-9, 15-6
R Montoya
15-8, 15-2
R Montoya
CHAMPION
15-13, 5-15, 11-2
3
David Horn: Stockton, CA
M-WRT62
BYE
35
Humberto Natera: Chihuahua, CH
30
Sebastian Longoria: Monterrey, NL
19
Rodrigo Rodriguez: Los Reyes, MI
M-WRT46
BYE
BYE
M-WRT51
14
Erick Sandoval: El Paso, Texas
11
Mauricio Zelada: Cochabamba, NA
M-WRT54
BYE
BYE
M-WRT43
22
Javier Moreno: Unknown, CH
27
Johan Piņa: Chihuahua, CH
M-WRT38
BYE
BYE
M-WRT59
6
Alejandro Landa: El Paso, TX
7
Gerardo Franco: San Luis Potosi, SL
M-WRT58
BYE
BYE
M-WRT39
26
Erick Cuevas Fernandez: Guadalupe, NL
23
David Ortega: Chihuahua, CH
M-WRT42
BYE
BYE
M-WRT55
10
Luis Avila: Wilmington, CA
15
Ernesto Ochoa: Chihuahua, CH
M-WRT50
BYE
BYE
M-WRT47
18
Daniel Maldonado: Chihuahua, CH
31
Rogelio Castillo: Chihuahua, CH
34
Homar Prieto: Chihuahua, CH
BYE
M-WRT63
2
Alejandro Cardona: Cd. Juarez, CH
D Horn
H Natera
15-7, 15-2
R Rodriguez
E Sandoval
M Zelada
J Moreno
J Piņa
A Landa
G Franco
E Cuevas Fernandez
D Ortega
L Avila
E Ochoa
D Maldonado
R Castillo
15-7, 15-6
A Cardona
D Horn
15-7, 15-12
M-WRT14
E Sandoval
15-5, 6-15, 11-6
M Zelada
WBF - No Show
M-WRT11
A Landa
15-3, 15-2
G Franco
15-7, 15-4
M-WRT10
L Avila
WBF - No Show
E Ochoa
15-1, 15-1
M-WRT15
A Cardona
15-2, 15-6
E Sandoval
8-15, 15-9, 11-1
M-WRT6
A Landa
15-13, 15-10
G Franco
15-10, 15-8
M-WRT7
A Cardona
15-5, 15-10
A Landa
15-7, 15-13
M-WRT3
A Cardona
15-6, 14-15, 11-10
A Landa
12-15, 15-14, 11-7

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
B10
3
B8
4
5
11
MA
12
MB
25
MC
25
MN
23
36
20
10
20