Tournament: 2018 Florida IRT Regional Championships: Racquetball

4/26/2018 - 4/29/2018, Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch) - Sarasota, FL USA


(MPRO) Men's Singles - IRT Pro
Single Elimination

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Rocky Carson I I I: Ladera Ranch, CA
MPRO64
BYE
BYE
MPRO33
BYE
17
Robert Collins: San Jose, CA
48
Christian Longoria: San Luis Potosi, SL
49
Shane Vanderson: Tampa, FL
16
Thomas Carter: Murrysville, PA
9
Jansen Allen: Rice, TX
MPRO56
BYE
41
Francisco Troncoso: Stockton, CA
24
Andrés Gómez: Barranquilla, Atlantico
BYE
MPRO40
BYE
BYE
MPRO57
8
Mario Mercado: Cali, Valle
5
Sebastian Franco: Cali, Cali
MPRO60
BYE
BYE
MPRO37
BYE
21
Set Cubillos: Barranquilla, Atlantico
44
Sergio Acuna: San Jose, San Jose
53
Pablo Andres Alvarado: Cuenca, Azuay
12
Jose Diaz: Stockton, CA
13
Felipe Camacho: Pueblo, CO
52
Mike Isbell: Fairhope, AL
45
Jose E Ubilla: San Jose, San Jose
20
Andres Acuna: Costa Rica, San Jose
BYE
MPRO36
BYE
BYE
MPRO61
4
Alejandro Landa: El Paso, TX
R Carson I I I
MPRO32
R Collins
15-7, 15-5
T Carter
15-4, 14-15, 11-4
J Allen
F Troncoso
9-15, 15-8, 11-10
MPRO25
M Mercado
S Franco
MPRO28
S Cubillos
15-13, 15-11
J Diaz
15-4, 15-2
F Camacho
WBF - No Show
A Acuna
15-8, 15-8
MPRO29
A Landa
R Carson I I I
MPRO16
T Carter
15-7, 15-6
J Allen
15-9, 8-15, 11-6
MPRO9
M Mercado
S Franco
MPRO12
J Diaz
15-14, 15-3
A Acuna
11-15, 15-7, 11-7
MPRO13
A Landa
R Carson I I I
15-3, 15-7
MPRO8
J Allen
15-9, 15-6
S Franco
15-4, 15-13
MPRO5
A Landa
15-6, 15-6
R Carson I I I
15-4, 15-5
MPRO4
A Landa
12-15, 15-6, 11-5
R Carson I I I
15-9, 15-12
K Waselenchuk
CHAMPION
15-5, 15-4


















3
Daniel De La Rosa: Gilbert, AZ
MPRO62
BYE
BYE
MPRO35
BYE
19
Sebastian Fernandez: San Ysidro, CA
46
Ward Myers: San Juan, PUERTO RICO
51
Scott Graves: Fern Park, FL
14
Charles Pratt: Gainesville, FL
11
David Horn: Stockton, CA
54
Brady Fitzgerald: St. Augustine, FL
43
Miguel Rodriguez Jr: Oceanside, CA
22
Edwin Galicia: Unknown
BYE
MPRO38
BYE
BYE
MPRO59
6
Samuel Murray: Baie-Comeau, QC
7
Alvaro Beltran: Tijuana, BC
MPRO58
BYE
BYE
MPRO39
BYE
23
Troy Warigon: Elkridge, MD
42
Christian Wer Llerena: Guatemala, Guatemala
BYE
MPRO55
10
Andree Parrilla: San Luis Potosi, SL
15
Jake Bredenbeck: Marine, MN
50
Mike Harmon: Sarasota, FL
47
Maurice Miller: Lilburn, GA
18
Scott McClellan: Austin, TX
BYE
MPRO34
BYE
BYE
MPRO63
2
Kane Waselenchuk: Austin, Texas
D De La Rosa
MPRO30
S Fernandez
15-8, 7-15, 11-5
C Pratt
15-5, 15-5
D Horn
15-1, 15-2
M Rodriguez Jr
10-15, 15-3, 11-10
MPRO27
S Murray
A Beltran
MPRO26
T Warigon
9-15, 15-12, 11-5
A Parrilla
J Bredenbeck
13-15, 15-4, 11-10
M Miller
15-8, 15-4
MPRO31
K Waselenchuk
D De La Rosa
MPRO14
C Pratt
15-9, 15-5
D Horn
15-4, 15-6
MPRO11
S Murray
A Beltran
MPRO10
A Parrilla
15-8, 15-7
J Bredenbeck
15-11, 15-6
MPRO15
K Waselenchuk
C Pratt
WBF - No Show
MPRO6
D Horn
9-15, 15-4, 11-5
A Beltran
15-6, 15-12
MPRO7
K Waselenchuk
15-6, 15-7
D Horn
15-8, 15-13
MPRO3
K Waselenchuk
15-12, 15-2
K Waselenchuk
15-11, 15-11



















64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
4
6
4
4
7
3
5
5
3
3
4
3
3
3
3
4
4
MAD
9
3
3
5
MED
8
MOD
13
MA
18
MB
5
MC
4
ME
9
38
MO
18
6
3
3
3
9
4
4
WED
5
WOD
4
WEA
8
5


Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament