Tournament: 2018 Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships

1/31/2018 - 2/4/2018, Cascade Athletic Club - Beaverton, OR USA


(BH6G) Boy's High School Singles - #6 Gold
Olympic Format

Gold Draw

128s
64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
1
Joshua Wray: Sprague
BH6G128
BYE
65
Issa Malik: Sunset High School
64
Declan Moore: Lincoln High School
33
Harper Lea: Lincoln High School
96
Ryan Weber: Sandy High School
97
Sandon Sylva: Sunset High School
32
Liam Helberg: Southridge
17
Om Parekh: Sunset High School
BH6G112
BYE
81
Brian La Roche: Southridge
48
Nick Hutchison: Lincoln High School
49
Cole Hansen: Sunset High School
80
Ethan Brown: Beaverton
BYE
BH6G113
16
Jacob Mundal: Sprague
9
Andres Ortega Riveres: Sunset High School
BH6G120
BYE
73
Tate Alexander: Lincoln High School
56
Joshua Blegen: Reynolds
41
Jeremiah Son: Sunset High School
88
Cole Holley: Sprague
BYE
BH6G105
24
Peter Lamontagne: Beaverton
25
Bryce Lutz: Lincoln High School
BH6G104
BYE
89
Thomas Waterworth: Reynolds
40
Benjamin Pebenito: Sunset High School
57
Rohan Wagh: Sunset High School
72
Gabriel Sheuffer: Beaverton
BYE
BH6G121
8
Will Martin: Lincoln High School
J Wray
I Malik
R Weber
L Helberg
O Parekh
N Hutchison
C Hansen
J Mundal
A Ortega Riveres
J Blegen
WBF - No Show
J Son
P Lamontagne
B Lutz
B Pebenito
R Wagh
W Martin
J Wray
BH6G32
L Helberg
O Parekh
BH6G17
J Mundal
A Ortega Riveres
BH6G24
J Son
B Pebenito
BH6G25
W Martin
J Wray
BH6G16
J Mundal
A Ortega Riveres
BH6G9
W Martin
J Wray
BH6G8
A Ortega Riveres
J Wray
BH6G4


5
Ian Bell: Sprague
BH6G124
BYE
69
Mitchell Deitering: Sunset High School
60
Elliot Risch: Lincoln High School
37
Andrew Parshall: Lincoln High School
92
Ben Edwards: Beaverton
101
Maxwell Epperson: Lincoln High School
28
Jake Birkel: Sunset High School
21
Triston Ramseyer: Sprague
BH6G108
BYE
85
Carson McDaniel: Sprague
44
Grayson Molesworth: Sunset High School
53
Liam Collins: Sunset High School
76
Jay Park: Southridge
BYE
BH6G117
12
Oliver Prince: Lincoln High School
13
Ian McConachie: Sunset High School
BH6G116
BYE
77
Garrett Petit: Tualatin
52
Jaron Farrier: Beaverton
45
Nathaniel Eddlemen-Hunley: Lincoln High School
84
Kavi Vaidya: Sunset High School
BYE
BH6G109
20
Benjamin Paz: Sunset High School
29
Ethan Pulley: Sprague
100
Tj Gurdiel: Sunset High School
93
Theodore Strawter: Sprague
36
Pranav Sharma: Sunset High School
61
Ryan Trelstad: Lincoln High School
68
Rahul Karpy: Sunset High School
BYE
BH6G125
4
Frank Burke: Sprague
I Bell
M Deitering
A Parshall
J Birkel
T Ramseyer
G Molesworth
21-6
J Park
O Prince
I McConachie
J Farrier
N Eddlemen-Hunley
B Paz
E Pulley
P Sharma
R Trelstad
F Burke
I Bell
BH6G28
A Parshall
T Ramseyer
BH6G21
O Prince
I McConachie
BH6G20
B Paz
P Sharma
BH6G29
F Burke
I Bell
BH6G12
O Prince
B Paz
BH6G13
F Burke
I Bell
BH6G5
F Burke
F Burke
J Wray
A Crockett
CHAMPION
3
Andrew Schliesmayer: Sprague
BH6G126
BYE
67
Lucas Chapman: Sunset High School
62
Brennan Sullivan: Beaverton
35
Patrick O'Donnell: Sunset High School
94
Lukas Farnand: Lincoln High School
99
Rohan Srinivasan: Sunset High School
30
Nic Gonsalves: Southridge
19
Rujul Kumar: Sunset High School
BH6G110
BYE
83
Stefano Siruno-Nebel: Sunset High School
46
Griffin Anderton: Lincoln High School
51
Raahi Vaidya: Sunset High School
78
Malcolm Karrow: Lincoln High School
BYE
BH6G115
14
Scott Skaggs: Sunset High School
11
Magnum Vinecki: Sprague
BH6G118
BYE
75
Griffin Haas: Sunset High School
54
Tyler Mock: Sprague
43
Russel Meyer: Tualatin
86
Skyler Scribner: Lincoln High School
BYE
BH6G107
22
Jay Khajanchee: Sunset High School
27
Ruger Vinecki: Sprague
102
Aidan Colbeck: Corbett
91
Shreyes Joshi: Sunset High School
38
Jacob Gortmaker: Lincoln High School
59
Kaelin Spring: Reynolds
70
Daniel Ortega Rivares: Sunset High School
BYE
BH6G123
6
Joe Swartz: Sprague
A Schliesmayer
B Sullivan
P O'Donnell
N Gonsalves
R Kumar
G Anderton
M Karrow
S Skaggs
M Vinecki
T Mock
R Meyer
J Khajanchee
R Vinecki
J Gortmaker
K Spring
J Swartz
A Schliesmayer
BH6G30
P O'Donnell
R Kumar
BH6G19
S Skaggs
T Mock
BH6G22
J Khajanchee
R Vinecki
BH6G27
J Swartz
A Schliesmayer
BH6G14
S Skaggs
J Khajanchee
BH6G11
J Swartz
A Schliesmayer
BH6G6
J Swartz
A Schliesmayer
BH6G3
A Crockett
7
Rory Lampe: Sprague
BH6G122
BYE
71
Payne Medina: Southridge
58
Daniel Susman: Sunset High School
39
Justin Gonzalez: Sprague
90
Brian Pinter: Lincoln High School
BYE
BH6G103
26
Grant Morgan: Sunset High School
23
Christian Chang: Lincoln High School
BH6G106
BYE
87
Mathew McKinzie: Sprague
42
Oliver Tipping: Southridge
55
Vivek Kumar: Sunset High School
74
Ian Backus: Sprague
BYE
BH6G119
10
Rohan Dharmadhikari: Sunset High School
15
Josh Bradshaw: Sprague
BH6G114
BYE
79
Isaac Greenwald: Lincoln High School
50
Ethan Szudarski: Sunset High School
47
Calvin Klatt: Barlow High School
82
Sahil Mantha: Sunset High School
BYE
BH6G111
18
Elliot Balmer: Lincoln High School
31
Vikram Kashyap: Sunset High School
98
Rakan Alsbou: Southridge
95
Thomas La Centra: Sunset High School
34
Nathan Brunk: Lincoln High School
63
Trever Bolton: Beaverton
66
Jacob Byrne: Barlow High School
BYE
BH6G127
2
Aidan Crockett: Sprague
R Lampe
D Susman
J Gonzalez
G Morgan
C Chang
O Tipping
V Kumar
R Dharmadhikari
J Bradshaw
E Szudarski
C Klatt
E Balmer
V Kashyap
N Brunk
T Bolton
A Crockett
R Lampe
BH6G26
J Gonzalez
C Chang
BH6G23
R Dharmadhikari
J Bradshaw
BH6G18
E Balmer
N Brunk
BH6G31
A Crockett
R Lampe
BH6G10
R Dharmadhikari
J Bradshaw
BH6G15
A Crockett
R Lampe
BH6G7
A Crockett
A Crockett

F Burke
F Burke
THIRD BH6G2

A Schliesmayer

128s
64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Divs
14
10
10
10
9
102
13
10
10
9
8
56
10
9
29
10
6
17
11
6
14
6
5
13
4
6
2
4
6
4
4
5
1
4
6
4
4
5
4
32
64
32
6
2
9
4
4
4
6
4
4
6
4
4
5
4
4
4
4
16
24
8
3
2
6