Tournament: 2018 Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships

1/31/2018 - 2/4/2018, Cascade Athletic Club - Beaverton, OR USA


(BH3D) Boy's High School Doubles - #3
Single Elimination with Consolation


32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Josh Bradshaw / Joshua Wray: Sprague/Sprague
BH3D32
BYE
17
Vivek Kumar / Rahul Karpy: Sunset High School/Sunset High School
16
Brian La Roche / Jay Park: Southridge/Southridge
9
Jacob Gortmaker / Elliot Balmer: Lincoln High School/Lincoln High School
24
Ethan Brown / Gabriel Sheuffer: Beaverton/Beaverton
25
Daniel Susman / Jake Birkel: Sunset High School/Sunset High School
8
Ruger Vinecki / Jacob Mundal: Sprague/Sprague
5
Rohan Dharmadhikari / Benjamin Paz: Sunset High School/Sunset High School
28
Skyler Scribner / Isaac Greenwald: Lincoln High School/Lincoln High School
21
Calvin Klatt / Jacob Byrne: Barlow High School/Barlow High School
12
Christian Chang / Nathan Brunk: Lincoln High School/Lincoln High School
13
Benjamin Pebenito / Ian McConachie: Sunset High School/Sunset High School
20
Ben Edwards / Trever Bolton: Beaverton/Beaverton
29
Carson McDaniel / Theodore Strawter: Sprague/Sprague
4
Andres Ortega Riveres / Scott Skaggs: Sunset High School/Sunset High School
3
Andrew Schliesmayer / Triston Ramseyer: Sprague/Sprague
BH3D30
BYE
19
Mitchell Deitering / Liam Collins: Sunset High School/Sunset High School
14
Harper Lea / Nick Hutchison: Lincoln High School/Lincoln High School
11
Rujul Kumar / Pranav Sharma: Sunset High School/Sunset High School
22
Ian Backus / Magnum Vinecki: Sprague/Sprague
27
Brian Pinter / Maxwell Epperson: Lincoln High School/Lincoln High School
6
Jeremiah Son / Devin Leigh: Sunset High School/Sunset High School
7
Bryce Lutz / Scout Hawkey: Lincoln High School/Lincoln High School
26
Cole Holley / Mathew McKinzie: Sprague/Sprague
23
Tate Alexander / Malcolm Karrow: Lincoln High School/Lincoln High School
10
Sachin Pillai / Rohan Wagh: Sunset High School/Sunset High School
15
Lukas Farnand / Ryan Trelstad: Lincoln High School/Lincoln High School
18
Oliver Tipping / Payne Medina: Southridge/Southridge
BYE
BH3D31
2
Joe Swartz / Rory Lampe: Sprague/Sprague
Bradshaw / Wray
La Roche / Park
Brown / Sheuffer
Vinecki / Mundal
Dharmadhikari / Paz
Chang / Brunk
Pebenito / McConachie
Ortega Riveres / Skaggs
21-5
Schliesmayer / Ramseyer
Deitering / Collins
Kumar / Sharma
Son / Leigh
Lutz / Hawkey
Pillai / Wagh
Tipping / Medina
Swartz / Lampe
Bradshaw / Wray
BH3D8
Vinecki / Mundal
Dharmadhikari / Paz
BH3D5
Ortega Riveres / Skaggs
Schliesmayer / Ramseyer
BH3D6
Son / Leigh
Pillai / Wagh
BH3D7
Swartz / Lampe
Bradshaw / Wray
BH3D4
Ortega Riveres / Skaggs
Schliesmayer / Ramseyer
BH3D3
Pillai / Wagh
Bradshaw / Wray
Bradshaw /
Wray
CHAMPION
Schliesmayer / Ramseyer

Ortega Riveres / Skaggs
Ortega Riveres / Skaggs
THIRD BH3D2

Pillai / Wagh
Divs
14
10
10
10
9
102
13
10
10
9
8
56
10
9
29
10
6
17
11
6
14
6
5
13
4
6
2
4
6
4
4
5
1
4
6
4
4
5
4
32
64
32
6
2
9
4
4
4
6
4
4
6
4
4
5
4
4
4
4
16
24
8
3
2
6