Tournament: 2018 Alberta Closed Championships: Squash

4/13/2018 - 4/15/2018, Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


(M2LG) Men's Singles - Division 2 Gold
Olympic Format

Gold Draw

32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Safwan Rafique: Edmonton Squash Club
Aaron Cho: Bow Valley Club
Alan Truong: Sait Squash Club
Ben Groot: Calgary Winter Club
Aleem Kara: Body Basics Total Fitness and Health
Matthew Pearson: Calgary Winter Club
David Kim: Bankers Hall
Michael Stobart: Calgary Winter Club
Andrew Poetker: Mount Royal University
Daniel Monroy: Calgary Winter Club
Logan Fyke: The Glencoe Club
Jeff Mattock: Acadia Recreation Complex
Matt Thomas: Lethbridge College
John Boulanger: The Glencoe Club
Roland Jackman: World Health, Edgemont
Ian Armitage: Fitness Plus Southwest
Kelvin Liang: World Health, Edgemont
Hammad Tahir: Fish Creek Sports Club
Eric Van Remmen: Calgary Winter Club
Enoch Lin: The Glencoe Club
Dustin Wilkes: Bow Valley Club
Mark Beaton: Edmonton Squash Club
Grayson Patterson: Calgary Winter Club
Thomas Charlton: Fitness Plus
Keith Wellon: World Health, Edgemont
Samuel Boulanger: The Glencoe Club
Hayden Clapperton: The Glencoe Club
Ali Arshad: University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash C
Matthew Eisentraut: Fitness Plus Southwest
Adamo Farah: Sait Squash Club
Jonas Arrenegado: World Health, Edgemont
Mauricio Monroy: Calgary Winter Club
S Rafique
11-6, 11-6, 11-6
A Truong
11-4, 11-6, 4-11, 7-11, 11-6
A Kara
10-12, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4
M Stobart
11-4, 11-9, 11-5
A Poetker
11-7, 11-5, 11-4
L Fyke
7-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-6
J Boulanger
7-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-8
I Armitage
11-3, 11-6, 11-9
K Liang
11-4, 11-1, 11-3
E Lin
5-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-4
D Wilkes
11-5, 11-9, 11-6
T Charlton
11-5, 11-4, 11-7
S Boulanger
11-6, 11-9, 11-4
H Clapperton
14-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4
M Eisentraut
9-11,11-13,15-13,11-2,12-10
M Monroy
11-2, 11-5, 11-2
S Rafique
11-4, 11-4, 11-9
M2LG8
A Kara
11-2, 11-5, 11-4
L Fyke
11-9, 11-3, 11-8
M2LG5
J Boulanger
11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7
E Lin
11-8, 12-10, 9-11, 8-11, 14-12
M2LG6
T Charlton
18-16, 9-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-8
H Clapperton
11-7, 11-7, 11-8
M2LG7
M Monroy
11-7, 11-6, 11-3
A Kara
11-2, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9
M2LG4
J Boulanger
11-9, 11-3, 9-11, 11-5
E Lin
11-4, 11-9, 13-11
M2LG3
M Monroy
11-2, 11-4, 11-5
A Kara
11-7, 11-9, 11-8
A Kara
CHAMPION
5-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8
M Monroy
12-10, 11-6, 15-13

J Boulanger
E Lin
THIRD M2LG2
WBF - Injury

E Lin












Divs
MOG
16
24
4
4
32
4
4
4
WOG
10
27
4
4
4
10


CANADIAN FLUID SOLUTION
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament