APSU Fall Tournament: Tennis (College)

9/14/2018 - 9/15/2018, Austin Peay State University - Clarksville, TN USA


(WSA) Women's Singles - Flight A
Single Elimination with Consolation


32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Chunxi Xin: University Of Central Arkansas
WSA32
BYE
17
Asel Jumamukhambetova: University of Tennessee at Martin
16
Manuela Barriga: Southeast Missouri State
9
Yada Vasupongchai: University Of Central Arkansas
24
Teona Velkoska: Southeast Missouri State
25
Erin Allen: Belmont University
8
Fabienne Schmidt: Austin Peay State University
5
Jui Yun Chang: Murray State Univ
WSA28
BYE
21
Peyton Lee: Belmont University
12
Kseniya Zonova: Southeast Missouri State
13
Marli Van Heerden: University Of Central Arkansas
20
Bogdana Zaporozhets: Chattanooga
BYE
WSA29
4
Tatiana Nikolaeva: Austin Peay State University
3
Romana Tarajova: Southeast Missouri State
WSA30
BYE
19
Anastassiya Sharapova: Murray State Univ
14
Delaney Edwards: Chattanooga
11
Amina Hadzic: Murray State Univ
22
Drew Hawkins: Belmont University
27
Andrea Plantada Cortes: University of Tennessee at Martin
6
Claudia Yanes Garcia: Austin Peay State University
7
Caroline Hall: Chattanooga
26
Isabella Krupa: Southeast Missouri State
23
Jemima Potter: University of Tennessee at Martin
10
Fuka Nonoyama: University Of Central Arkansas
15
Anja Loncarevic: Murray State Univ
18
Lauren Carelli: Belmont University
BYE
WSA31
2
Lidia Yanes Garcia: Austin Peay State University
C Xin
A Jumamukhambetova
6-0, 6-3
Y Vasupongchai
7-6(119), 6-3
F Schmidt
6-1, 6-1
J Chang
K Zonova
6-1, 6-1
M Van Heerden
1-6, 6-3, 12-10
T Nikolaeva
R Tarajova
A Sharapova
6-4, 6-3
D Hawkins
6-2, 4-6, 10-6
C Yanes Garcia
6-0, 6-4
I Krupa
2-6, 7-5, 10-8
F Nonoyama
6-2, 6-1
A Loncarevic
6-4, 6-4
L Yanes Garcia
C Xin
7-6(4), 5-7, 10-5
WSA8
F Schmidt
6-2, 6-0
J Chang
6-4, 6-1
WSA5
T Nikolaeva
6-1, 6-7(4), 10-5
A Sharapova
6-4, 1-6, 10-8
WSA6
C Yanes Garcia
6-1, 6-2
F Nonoyama
6-4, 6-3
WSA7
L Yanes Garcia
6-3, 0-6, 10-4
F Schmidt
7-6, 7-5
WSA4
T Nikolaeva
4-6, 5-1
A Sharapova
6-4, 1-6, 11-9
WSA3
L Yanes Garcia
6-4, 6-3
F Schmidt
6-1, 4-6, 10-7
L Yanes Garcia
CHAMPION
6-4
L Yanes Garcia
6-3, 6-0
Divs
CN2
16
DC
14
6
WDA
14
WDB
12
WSA
27
11
WSB
25
9