Tournament: ITA Division III Southwest Women's Regional Championships: Tennis (College)

9/21/2018 - 9/23/2018, Trinity University - San Antonio, TX USA


(WSB) Women's Singles - Flight B
Single Elimination with Consolation


64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Meeshti Shethia: Southwestern University (TX)
WSB64
BYE
Jordan Shepley: Hardin-Simmons University
Terin Murray: Letourneau University
Alexandra Pedraza: Schreiner (Texas)
WSB48
BYE
Kyra Mobley: Hardin-Simmons University
Neah Garza: McMurry University
Annie Wise: Trinity University
WSB56
BYE
Cassidy Willcoxson: East Texas Baptist University
Zayra Gomez: McMurry University
Gabby Ellwanger: McMurry University
WSB40
BYE
Leyla Martinez: Concordia University, Texas
Kelsey Doege: Hardin-Simmons University
Mary Kaffen: Trinity University
WSB60
BYE
Mary Eby: Texas Lutheran University
Alondra Torresdiaz: University Of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Mulika Seekhieo: East Texas Baptist University
WSB44
BYE
Claire Austin: Concordia University, Texas
Marlee Daniel: Schreiner (Texas)
Tess Willis: East Texas Baptist University
WSB52
BYE
Kate De Los Santos: Schreiner (Texas)
Alexandra Kyser: University Of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Abby Watson: Trinity University
WSB36
BYE
Katie Seibert: Austin College
Shannon Kelly: University Of Mary Hardin-Baylor
M Shethia
J Shepley
6-1, 6-3
A Pedraza
K Mobley
6-4, 1-6, 1-0(6)
A Wise
Z Gomez
6-7(3), 6-2, 1-0(5). Retire
G Ellwanger
L Martinez
6-1, 6-4
M Kaffen
M Eby
6-2, 6-3
M Seekhieo
C Austin
2-6, 6-4, 1-0(7)
T Willis
K De Los Santos
2-6, 6-0, 1-0(6)
A Watson
K Seibert
6-0, 6-1
M Shethia
7-5, 6-4
WSB16
A Pedraza
6-4, 7-5
Z Gomez
6-2, 6-2
WSB9
G Ellwanger
5-7, 6-4, 1-0(7)
M Eby
Default
WSB12
C Austin
6-2, 6-1
T Willis
6-2, 6-0. Default
WSB13
A Watson
6-4, 6-2
M Shethia
6-4, 6-3
WSB8
Z Gomez
6-3, 6-1
C Austin
6-3, 6-3
WSB5
A Watson
6-2, 6-1
M Shethia
6-4, 6-2
WSB4
A Watson
7-6(5), 6-3
A Watson
6-4, 7-6(2)
P Garcia
CHAMPION
6-2, 6-2
Becky Sherman: Hendrix College
WSB62
BYE
Chandler Morris: Austin College
Stephanie Bartusov: Southwestern University (TX)
BYE
WSB46
Kara Miller: Schreiner (Texas)
BYE
WSB51
Hannah Rafferty: Trinity University
BYE
WSB54
Camille Kempf: Concordia University, Texas
BYE
WSB43
Kali Kyo: Schreiner (Texas)
Briana Perez: McMurry University
Ashley Schenk: East Texas Baptist University
BYE
WSB59
Sara Le: Southwestern University (TX)
Sabra Zullo: Hardin-Simmons University
WSB58
BYE
Erin Blanchard: Howard Payne University
Alexis Popovich: Concordia University, Texas
Bailey Deatherage: Letourneau University
Abigail Kendall: Hardin-Simmons University
Claire Huffine: McMurry University
WSB55
BYE
Georgia Moore: Austin College
WSB50
BYE
Olivia Parmelly: East Texas Baptist University
Katie Smith: Schreiner (Texas)
Madison Dyer: Texas Lutheran University
Morgan Parnell: McMurry University
BYE
WSB63
Paulina Garcia: Trinity University
B Sherman
C Morris
6-4, 4-6, 1-0(7)
K Miller
H Rafferty
C Kempf
K Kyo
A Schenk
6-3, 6-2
S Le
S Zullo
A Popovich
7-5, 3-6, 1-0(2)
B Deatherage
7-6(6), 7-5
C Huffine
G Moore
K Smith
7-6(4), 6-7(5), 1-0(10)
M Dyer
6-2, 6-3
P Garcia
C Morris
7-6(4), 6-2
WSB14
H Rafferty
6-2, 6-0
K Kyo
6-2, 6-4
WSB11
S Le
6-4, 6-4
A Popovich
6-2, 6-3. Retire
WSB10
C Huffine
6-2, 6-4
G Moore
6-3, 4-6, 1-0(5)
WSB15
P Garcia
6-2, 6-1
H Rafferty
6-3, 6-3
WSB6
S Le
6-2, 6-4
C Huffine
6-1, 6-3
WSB7
P Garcia
6-0, 6-0
S Le
7-6(3), 6-2
WSB3
P Garcia
6-0, 6-0
P Garcia
2-6, 6-3, 1-0(6)

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
WDA
24
16
WDB
16
8
WDC
12
8
WSA
32
16
WSB
46
30
WSC
32
16