Tournament: ITA Division III Southwest Women's Regional Championships: Tennis (College)

9/21/2018 - 9/23/2018, Trinity University - San Antonio, TX USA


(WDA) Women's Doubles - Flight A
Single Elimination with Consolation


32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Mary Kaffen / Zoe Kaffen: Trinity University/Trinity University
WDA32
BYE
Tess Willis / Tiffany Stankiewicz: East Texas Baptist University/East Texas Baptist Univer
Alexandra Pedraza / Jennifer Garcia: Schreiner (Texas)/Schreiner (Texas)
Stephanie Joseph / Sumvruta Iyengar: The University of Texas at Dallas/The University of Tex
WDA24
BYE
Maddison Brackenreg / Terin Murray: Letourneau University/Letourneau University
Kelsey Doege / Elizabeth Lopez: Hardin-Simmons University/Hardin-Simmons University
Diana Carvajalino / Melody Duong: Austin College/Austin College
WDA28
BYE
Mariana Quetzeri / Nina Elez: Southwestern University (TX)/Southwestern University (T
Kara Miller / Lauren Stanley: Schreiner (Texas)/Schreiner (Texas)
Cecile Wilde / Esther Bowers: Southwestern University (TX)/Southwestern University (T
WDA20
BYE
Erin Blanchard / Erin McCleer: Howard Payne University/Howard Payne University
Ashley Debauge / Hannah Rafferty: Trinity University/Trinity University
Chandler Vrba / Sara Le: Southwestern University (TX)/Southwestern University (T
Olivia Parmelly / Mulika Seekhieo: East Texas Baptist University/East Texas Baptist Univer
BYE
WDA19
Andrea De Leon / Paulina Garcia: Trinity University/Trinity University
Kaitlyn Hathorn / Sam Ritz: McMurry University/McMurry University
Anna Sergiovanni / Kirsten Weber: Austin College/Austin College
BYE
WDA27
Frida Mudsam / Kathy Joseph: The University of Texas at Dallas/The University of Tex
Abigail Kendall / Kyra Mobley: Hardin-Simmons University/Hardin-Simmons University
Katie Seibert / Georgia Moore: Austin College/Austin College
BYE
WDA23
Elisa Kendall / Kaleigh Smith: East Texas Baptist University/East Texas Baptist Univer
Mp Hubert / Madison Dyer: Texas Lutheran University /Texas Lutheran University
Claire Huffine / Zayra Gomez: McMurry University/McMurry University
BYE
WDA31
Megan Flores / Caroline Kutach: Trinity University/Trinity University
Kaffen / Kaffen
Willis / Stankiewicz
8-3
Joseph / Iyengar
Doege / Lopez
8-6
Carvajalino / Duong
Miller / Stanley
8-4
Wilde / Bowers
Debauge / Rafferty
8-2
Vrba / Le
8-1
De Leon / Garcia
Sergiovanni / Weber
9-8(5)
Mudsam / Joseph
Kendall / Mobley
8-6
Kendall / Smith
Hubert / Dyer
8-4
Flores / Kutach
Kaffen / Kaffen
8-1
WDA8
Joseph / Iyengar
8-6
Carvajalino / Duong
8-6
WDA5
Debauge / Rafferty
8-3
De Leon / Garcia
8-3
WDA6
Mudsam / Joseph
8-6
Kendall / Smith
8-5
WDA7
Flores / Kutach
8-2
Kaffen / Kaffen
8-1
WDA4
Debauge / Rafferty
8-6
Mudsam / Joseph
8-3
WDA3
Flores / Kutach
9-8(5)
Kaffen / Kaffen
8-2
Kaffen /
Kaffen
CHAMPION
7-6(9), 6-2
Mudsam / Joseph
8-1
Divs
WDA
24
16
WDB
16
8
WDC
12
8
WSA
32
16
WSB
46
30
WSC
32
16