Tournament: ITA Division III West Men's and Women's Regional Championships: Tennis (College)

9/28/2018 - 9/30/2018, Pomona Pitzer Colleges - Claremont, CA USA


(MSA) Men's Singles - Flight A
Single Elimination with Consolation


32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Jack Katzman: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
32
Noah Forman: Colorado College
17
Charlie Stark: Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
16
Alfred Simental: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
9
Brad Cummins: University Of Redlands
24
Varun Shanker: Caltech
25
Jay Yeam: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
8
Octave Bellet: Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
5
Avinash Vemuri: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
28
Miha Valencic: Caltech
21
Ryan Dugan: University Of California, Santa Cruz
12
Quinn Hirsohn: Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
13
Joshua Gearou: Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
20
Tom Davies: Whittier College
29
Ethan Carroll: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
4
Chase Lipscomb: University Of Redlands
3
Chad Leduff: University Of California, Santa Cruz
30
Pim Van Der Veer: Whittier College
19
Jacob Schoenherr: Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
14
Casey Morris: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
11
Samuel Gearou: Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
22
Lucas Chmielewski: Occidental College
27
Patryk Kozlowski: Caltech
6
Robert Liu: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
7
Julian Gordy: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
26
James Wei: Caltech
23
Jacob Lee: Chapman University
10
Nic Meister: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
15
Brysl Libao: University Of Redlands
18
Jake Williams: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
31
Yahn Gawrit: California Lutheran University
2
Jed Kronenberg: Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
J Katzman
6-2, 6-1
C Stark
6-0, 6-4
V Shanker
6-3, 6-0
O Bellet
7-6, 6-3
A Vemuri
6-7, 6-4, 7-6
R Dugan
6-4, 6-4
J Gearou
6-0, 6-0
E Carroll
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
C Leduff
6-4, 6-4
C Morris
7-6, 6-3
S Gearou
6-1, 7-6
R Liu
6-0, 6-1
J Wei
4-6, 6-4, 7-5
N Meister
6-0, 6-3
J Williams
6-4, 6-2
J Kronenberg
6-3, 6-3
J Katzman
6-3, 6-1
MSA8
O Bellet
6-4, 7-5
A Vemuri
6-4, 6-1
MSA5
J Gearou
6-2, 7-5
C Leduff
6-1, 6-1
MSA6
R Liu
6-3, 6-2
N Meister
6-0, 7-6(3)
MSA7
J Kronenberg
6-2, 6-1
J Katzman
6-2, 6-2
MSA4
J Gearou
6-2, 6-4
C Leduff
6-4, 6-4
MSA3
J Kronenberg
6-2, 6-3
J Katzman
6-3, 6-4
C Leduff
CHAMPION
6-4, 6-4
C Leduff
6-4, 6-4
Divs
MDA
34
16
MSA
32
16
MSB
32
16
MSC
15
8
WDA
31
16
WSA
32
16
WSB
32
14
WSC
1