Tournament: ITA Division III West Men's and Women's Regional Championships: Tennis (College)

9/28/2018 - 9/30/2018, Pomona Pitzer Colleges - Claremont, CA USA


(WSA) Women's Singles - Flight A
Single Elimination with Consolation


32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Catherine Allen: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
32
Ashley Isaac: University Of California, Santa Cruz
17
Danya Wallis: University Of Redlands
16
Melisha Dogra: Pomona College
9
Elizabeth Johnson: University Of Redlands
24
Michelle Hyun: California Institute Of Technology
25
Georgia Tuckerman: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
8
Arianna Chen: Pomona College
5
Sarah Bahsoun: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
28
Alisa Ogranovich: Chapman University
21
Marghi Andreassi: Pomona College
12
Anna Tifrea: California Institute Of Technology
13
Amanda Rodriguez: Whittier College
20
Halle Martinucci: University Of Redlands
29
Christie Kurdys: California Lutheran University
4
Maria Lyven: Pomona College
3
Sydney Lee: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
30
Sarah Seeman: California Lutheran University
19
Jay Kim: Pomona College
14
Kana Moriyama: California Institute Of Technology
11
Katie Wolber: Occidental College
22
Lexi Lehman: University Of Redlands
27
Alex Ferry: Pomona College
6
Caroline Cox: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7
Jessie Cruz: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
26
Jacinta Chen: Pomona College
23
Karen Kobayashi: University Of Redlands
10
Sarina Liu: California Institute Of Technology
15
Mia Fitzgerald: University Of Redlands
18
Lilijana Semak: California Lutheran University
31
Crystal Juan: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2
Caroline Casper: Pomona College
C Allen
6-2, 6-2
M Dogra
6-3, 6-1
M Hyun
6-2, 6-3
A Chen
6-7(2), 6-1, 6-1
S Bahsoun
6-1, 6-0
M Andreassi
6-3, 3-6, 6-0
H Martinucci
6-4, 6-3
C Kurdys
Default
S Lee
6-0, 6-1
K Moriyama
6-4, 6-1
L Lehman
6-1, 6-1
C Cox
6-0, 6-1
J Cruz
6-1, 6-3
K Kobayashi
6-0, 6-2
L Semak
7-5, 6-2
C Casper
6-1, 6-2
C Allen
6-4, 6-4
WSA8
A Chen
6-1, 4-6, 7-5
S Bahsoun
6-1, 6-2
WSA5
C Kurdys
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
S Lee
6-2, 6-1
WSA6
C Cox
6-1, 6-(-1)
J Cruz
6-4, 6-4
WSA7
C Casper
6-3, 7-5
C Allen
6-1, 6-0
WSA4
C Kurdys
Default
S Lee
6-2, 6-0
WSA3
C Casper
6-2, 6-2
C Allen
6-1, 6-0
C Casper
CHAMPION
6-7(1), 6-4, 6-2
C Casper
6-4, 7-6(5)
Divs
MDA
34
16
MSA
32
16
MSB
32
16
MSC
15
8
WDA
31
16
WSA
32
16
WSB
32
14
WSC
1