Tournament: 2015 Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships

1/21/2015 - 1/25/2015, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland Or, OR USA


(BH6G) Boy's High School Singles - #6 Gold
Olympic Format

Gold Draw

128s
64s
32s
16s
Quarters
Semis
1
Aaron Didner: Sunset High School
BH6G128
BYE
65
Tomas Ottinger: Beaverton
64
Joey Chock: Lincoln
33
Ryan Moon: Sprague
96
Faris Fazel: Southridge
97
Noah Trainer: Sunset High School
32
Dahbin An: Lincoln
17
Hayden Bridgeman: Sprague
112
Jake Birkel: Sunset High School
81
Chase Park: Barlow
48
Eddie Rosen: Lincoln
49
Jack Gooding: Beaverton
80
Spencer Rebagliati: La Salle
113
Finn Ramos: Lincoln
16
Mathew Van Gordon: Sunset High School
9
Grayson Wong: Beaverton
BH6G120
BYE
73
Logan Seiffert: Sunset High School
56
Cooper Kohnstamm: Lincoln
41
Hayden Eden: Lincoln
88
Jake Monti: Barlow
105
Minh Nguyen: Sunset High School
24
Jacob Scheuble: Sprague
25
Ashwin Bhat: Sunset High School
104
Anton Block: Lincoln
89
Logan Cluff: Beaverton
40
William Parr: Sunset High School
57
Quinn Segal: Sunset High School
72
Henry Bennett-Hanes: Lincoln
BYE
BH6G121
8
Hayato Yokoyanna: Beaverton
A Didner
J Chock
R Moon
D An
J Birkel
E Rosen
J Gooding
M Van Gordon
G Wong
L Seiffert
H Eden
J Scheuble
A Bhat
W Parr
Q Segal
H Yokoyanna
A Didner
BH6G32
R Moon
E Rosen
BH6G17
M Van Gordon
G Wong
BH6G24
J Scheuble
A Bhat
BH6G25
H Yokoyanna
A Didner
21-2
BH6G16
M Van Gordon
G Wong
21-10
BH6G9
H Yokoyanna
21-11
A Didner
21-1
BH6G8
H Yokoyanna
21-5
H Yokoyanna
BH6G4


5
Chris O'Brien: Sunset High School
BH6G124
BYE
69
Jack Baldschun: Beaverton
60
Adrian Don: Lincoln
37
Sawyer Howitt: Lincoln
92
Eric Poppleton: Sprague
BYE
BH6G101
28
Alexander Niebur: Sunset High School
21
Reed Zabel: Lincoln
108
Connor Chin: Sunset High School
85
Cody Poff: Barlow
44
Brett Whalen: Southridge
53
Brian Sullivan: Southridge
76
Farhan Habib: Sunset High School
117
Triston Ramseyer: Sprague
12
Eli Corpon: Beaverton
13
Zachary Rabin: Beaverton
116
Jacob Hilt: Tualatin
77
Luke Tornblad: Sunset High School
52
Spencer Berger: Lincoln
45
Silas Milner: Southridge
84
Frank Merchant'burke: Sprague
109
Evan Spisla: Sunset High School
20
Peter Day: Beaverton
29
Rushil Vora: Sunset High School
100
Edward Cocom: Barlow
93
Jacob Greenberg: Southridge
36
Derek Holste: Beaverton
61
Ryan Wallace: Sunset High School
68
Patrick Fajardo: Southridge
BYE
BH6G125
4
Arjun Bedi: Lincoln
C O'Brien
A Don
E Poppleton
A Niebur
R Zabel
B Whalen
B Sullivan
E Corpon
Z Rabin
L Tornblad
S Milner
P Day
R Vora
D Holste
R Wallace
A Bedi
C O'Brien
BH6G28
A Niebur
B Whalen
BH6G21
E Corpon
Z Rabin
BH6G20
P Day
R Vora
21-5
BH6G29
A Bedi
C O'Brien
BH6G12
E Corpon
21-8
P Day
BH6G13
A Bedi
C O'Brien
21-16
BH6G5
A Bedi
21-8
C O'Brien
H Yokoyanna
J Curley
CHAMPION
3
John Curley: Lincoln
BH6G126
BYE
67
Miles O'Brien: Beaverton
62
Cody Eveson: Sunset High School
35
Shayan Jaladipour: Beaverton
94
Connor Harris: Sunset High School
99
Kade Anderson: Lincoln
30
Cory Galego: Southridge
19
Eugene Lee: Lincoln
110
Trever Bolton: Beaverton
83
Abhinav Brahmarouthu: Sunset High School
46
Sean Hobson: Southridge
51
Jeff Karambelas: La Salle
78
Evan Xu: Beaverton
115
Thomas Snyder: Sunset High School
14
Shayon Ghahyasi: Southridge
11
Paul Bringas: Southridge
118
Jacob Ankerson: Beaverton
75
Robert Erwin: Sunset High School
54
Cole Graham: Lincoln
43
Kevin Nguyen: Sunset High School
86
Aidan Crockett: Sprague
107
Griffin Anderton: Lincoln
22
Trent Campbell: Southridge
27
Ian Ashe: Sunset High School
102
Chris Feth: Sprague
91
Gavin McMahon: Lincoln
38
Mihir Palan: Sunset High School
59
Mack Hall: Southridge
70
Jake Dellinger: Sunset High School
BYE
BH6G123
6
Alex Gedrose: Lincoln
J Curley
C Eveson
S Jaladipour
C Galego
E Lee
A Brahmarouthu
J Karambelas
S Ghahyasi
P Bringas
R Erwin
A Crockett
T Campbell
C Feth
G McMahon
J Dellinger
A Gedrose
J Curley
BH6G30
S Jaladipour
21-7
E Lee
21-10
BH6G19
S Ghahyasi
P Bringas
21-16
BH6G22
T Campbell
21-8
G McMahon
21-3
BH6G27
A Gedrose
J Curley
BH6G14
E Lee
21-6
P Bringas
21-3
BH6G11
A Gedrose
21-12
J Curley
21-7
BH6G6
P Bringas
21-10
J Curley
BH6G3
J Curley
7
Will Holmes: Lincoln
BH6G122
BYE
71
Mitch Parsons: Southridge
58
Cole Severson: Sunset High School
39
Dalton Montoya: Southridge
90
Elijah Dick: Tualatin
103
Stephen Legge: Lincoln
26
Spencer Reed: Sunset High School
23
John Lewis: Beaverton
106
Noboru Weiser: Sunset High School
87
Cole Gibbs: Southridge
42
Adam Delange: Sprague
55
Bazil Sterling: Lincoln
74
Jacob Mock: Sprague
BYE
BH6G119
10
Charles Roselli: Sunset High School
15
John Mazer: Southridge
114
Adam DeSully: Beaverton
79
Louis Delelee: Sunset High School
50
Nick Marcy: Lincoln
47
Jonathan Rich: Sunset High School
82
Parker Trelstad: Lincoln
111
Jacob Cardoza: Beaverton
18
Sonny Smith: Southridge
31
Taylor Van Gordon: Sunset High School
98
Michael Hoover: Barlow
95
Andrew Crawford: Lincoln
34
Colin Cooper: Sprague
63
Prajwal Sharma: Sunset High School
66
Jack Sobey: Sprague
BYE
BH6G127
2
Noah Cluff: Beaverton
W Holmes
C Severson
E Dick
S Reed
J Lewis
A Delange
B Sterling
C Roselli
J Mazer
N Marcy
P Trelstad
S Smith
M Hoover
C Cooper
J Sobey
N Cluff
W Holmes
BH6G26
S Reed
21-6
J Lewis
21-11
BH6G23
C Roselli
J Mazer
BH6G18
P Trelstad
C Cooper
BH6G31
N Cluff
W Holmes
21-20
BH6G10
C Roselli
21-17
J Mazer
21-9
BH6G15
N Cluff
21-1
C Roselli
21-5
BH6G7
N Cluff
21-20
N Cluff

C O'Brien
C O'Brien
THIRD BH6G2

N Cluff

128s
64s
32s
16s
Quarters
Semis
Divs
17
14
13
12
12
117
14
11
11
9
6
62
12
8
35
11
6
16
11
4
10
4
4
19
4
9
5
4
6
4
4
5
1
4
4
4
4
4
32
64
32
3
2
8
4
6
4
4
3
4
4
4
5
1
2
16
30
14
3
5


Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament