Mile High PRO/AM: Racquetball

3/21/2013 - 3/24/2013, Denver Athletic Club - Denver, Colorado USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Men's Age Singles

50+

13

Single Elimination

Michael Eitzel

Edward Roffey

Dean McMaster

Richard Romero

Paul Jamieson

Anton Roberts

John Garcia

Al Leatherman

 

Men's Age Singles

M3040

8

Single Elimination

Derek Izzi

David Guentert

Ray Cordero

J.d. Yager

Byron Thompson

Anton Roberts

Kevin Scroggins

Juan Carlos Crespo

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

24

Single Elimination

Chase Angelocci / Ken Angelocci

Aaron Hanosh / Mike Kennedy

Duane Barone / Chuck Espinoza

Alfonso Cocco / Alexi David Cocco Hayes

Jesse Stanford / Robert Hauck

Deven Naik / Art Prott

Clayton Shaffer / Sean Summers

Mark Sikorski / Steve Strahler

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

18

Single Elimination

Al Leatherman / Todd Hood

Dave Coldiron / James Drury

Robert Thompson / Richard Zavoda

Kevin Strahley / Tim Ranney

Joe Massa / Phil Zavala

Brian Van Hout / Allan Walts

Chris Otto / Jared Otto

Martin Olmedo / Emmanuel Escobar

 

Men's Doubles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Lee Beckwith / Thomas Braun

Ray Cordero / Matt Simpson

Michael Nigro / Gary West

Alberto Olivas / Jorge Cuellar

Andrew Clarke / Nathan Torres

 

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Brian Pineda / Clint Mehta

John Scott / Andrew Gale

Ken Angelocci / Chase Angelocci

C. J. Shaffer / Brandon Mueller

Kevin Holmes / Parker Bremner

Andrew Clarke / Nathan Torres

Steve Roberts / Keith Sapp

Zack Casebolt / Mike O'Brien

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

24

Single Elimination

Alfonso Cocco

Steve Strahler

Alexi David Cocco Hayes

Justin Richardson

Miles Venzara

Martin Moran

John Garcia

Clayton Shaffer

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

28

Single Elimination

Hermann Li

Deven Naik

Todd Hood

Frank Coenen

Daniel Bear

Jorge Cuellar

Kevin Strahley

Robert Thompson

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

16

Single Elimination

Jack Bauer

Michael Harter

Phil Zavala

Joe Massa

David Collins

Douglas Harrison

Tim Ranney

Brian Van Hout

 

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Single Elimination

Tommy Andraos

Victor Eifealdt

Tavian John

Darel Reed

 

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Keith Sapp

Byron Thompson

Sean Summers

Matt Simpson

Michael Smalley

Ray Johnson

Kevin Randa

 

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

31

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Kane Waselenchuk

Ben Croft

Jose Rojas

Chris Crowther

Alvaro Beltran

Tony Carson

Andy Hawthorne

 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

23

Single Elimination

Jose Diaz

Diego Crespo

Parker Bremner

Adam Manilla

Nicholas Riffel

Andrew Gale

Brad Schopieray

Mike O'Brien

 

Mixed Doubles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Tana Blass / J.d. Yager

Amy White / Chase Angelocci

Bryan Small / Maria Gravina

Barbara Mehegan / Jason Mehegan

 

Mixed Doubles

Open/Elite

8

Single Elimination

Chantel Anderson / Jason Korn

Erika Manilla / Victor Manilla

Mark Sikorski / Michelle Sikorski

Debbie Beldring / Gary West

Barbara Mehegan / Jason Mehegan

Tana Blass / J.d. Yager

Bryan Small / Maria Gravina

Amy White / Chase Angelocci

 

Women's Doubles

AB

4

Single Elimination

Carol Scott / Ginette Chapman

Aiaga Roffey / Judy Kittson

Alyssa Schneider / Amanda Blender

Joy Crowe / Lucy Jirik

 

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Erika Manilla / Vivianna Laprea

Barbara Mehegan / Marcia Richards

Tana Blass / Chantel Anderson

Michelle Sikorski / Maria Gravina

 

WAB

Women's Singles

AB

7

Single Elimination

Ginette Chapman

Carol Scott

Judy Kittson

Lucy Jirik

Joy Crowe

Alyssa Schneider

Amy White

 

CWB

Women's Singles

B

4

Single Elimination

Lucy Jirik

Amy White

Alyssa Schneider

Joy Crowe

 

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Amanda Blender

Jessica Reiss

Lindsay Gooch

Briana Jacquet

 

WOE

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Erika Manilla

Chantel Anderson

Michelle Sikorski

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com