Tournament: 11th Annual Duboise Electric Racquetball Pro-Am Classic Presented by Langston Drug Store

3/2/2013 - 3/3/2013, World Class Fitness - Ft Smith, Arkansas, AR USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dschwinger@abf.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AR Racquetball Events Arkansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

B / C

8

Round Robin

Jim Key / Mike Jones

Randy Green / Tim Minton

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

Peter Blakeslee / Michael Langley

Men's Doubles

Open / A

14

Single Elimination

Danny Davis / Erik Leetch

Mike Cook / Timothy Baghurst

Edward Ericson / Jason Thomas

Michael Nichols Sr / Patrick Duboise

Kory Duarte / Danny Martin

Carlos Giraldo / Gerardo Herver

Bruce Adams / Stephanie Bird

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bruce Adams / Stephanie Bird

Kory Duarte / Danny Martin

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Mike Alderson

Pawel Wolinski

Gerardo Herver

Bruce Adams

Patrick Duboise

Travis Leblanc

Luke Howard

Roberto Reyes

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Sloan Scroggin

Stephanie Bird

Joe Klingbeil

Troy Travis

Patrick Duboise

BYE

BYE

BYE

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Joe Klingbeil

Michael Holycross

Jason Thomas

Chris Rogers

Troy Travis

Roberto Reyes

Randy Green

Luke Howard

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Tim Minton

William Ayers

Peter Blakeslee

Troy Travis

BYE

BYE

Luke Howard

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

William Ayers

Sam Myers

Shawn Hickman

Wade Hurst

Dana Duboise

Thad Morrison

Steve Delassus

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dana Duboise

Steve Delassus

MD

Men's Singles

D

7

Single Elimination

Sam Myers

Rudy Ledbetter

Amy Simmons

Michael Langley

Marla Larey

Steve Delassus

Emily Shields

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Marla Larey

Steve Delassus

Men's Singles

Elite

16

Single Elimination

Timothy Baghurst

Robert (dan) Baker

Pawel Wolinski

Danny Martin

Kory Duarte

Carey Hatcher

Danny Davis

Mike Cook

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Danny Davis

Double Forfeit

Carey Hatcher

Travis Leblanc

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

13

Single Elimination

Erik Leetch

Edward Ericson

Mike Alderson

Carlos Giraldo

Carey Hatcher

Pawel Wolinski

Mike Cook

Danny Martin

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

10

Single Elimination

Teresa Clement / Gary Parker

Emily Shields / Sloan Scroggin

Dana Duboise / Michael Holycross

Patti Nichols / Shawn Hickman

Amy Simmons / Thad Morrison

Mixed Doubles

B / C Consolation

0

Single Elimination



XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

12

Single Elimination

Ssu-chi Loh / Timothy Baghurst

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

Michael Nichols Sr / Patti Nichols

Danny Davis / Dana Duboise

Amy Simmons / Robert (dan) Baker

Marla Larey / Sloan Scroggin

Mixed Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Marla Larey / Sloan Scroggin

Amy Simmons / Robert (dan) Baker

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Duboise Electric
Racquetball Tournament