Tournament: 2012 Brandon Open - IRT Tier 5: Racquetball

11/16/2012 - 11/18/2012, Brandon Sportsplex - Brandon, MB CAN


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:laureen98@live.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

DO

Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Jen Saunders / Wade Shadlock

Alex McCormack / Kurtis Cullen

Andrew Allen / Brian Knowles

Cameron Wachs / Connor Madill

Steve Knowles / Pat Madill

Darrell Davis / Brian Mohr

Evan Pritchard / Gregory Sawkey

Samuel Morrissette / Jay Cadman

cDO

Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steve Knowles / Pat Madill

Evan Pritchard / Gregory Sawkey

Darrell Davis / Brian Mohr

Samuel Morrissette / Jay Cadman

JA

Junior Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Brandon McKenzie

Alexandra Murray

Milana Paddock

Bryce Cotton

Junior Singles

B / C

9

Olympic Format

Brendan Kowalchuk

Reid Sorotsky

Bailey Sedgwick

Cullen Mulvihill

Logan Sedgwick

Tim Zapp

Avery Mulvihill

Tyler Jones

Junior Singles

B Consolation

2

Olympic Format

Bailey Sedgwick

Cullen Mulvihill

Junior Singles

C

5

Olympic Format

Logan Sedgwick

Tim Zapp

Avery Mulvihill

Tyler Jones

Teanna Letkeman

Junior Singles

C Consolation

4

Olympic Format

Tyler Jones

Avery Mulvihill

Teanna Letkeman

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Darrell Davis

Jay Buizer

Jim Park

Bill Kitchen

Cher Woodward

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

14

Single Elimination

Kurtis Cullen

Jen Saunders

Wade Shadlock

Cameron Wachs

Brian Mohr

Steve Knowles

Brian Knowles

Andrew Allen

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Allen

Gregory Sawkey

Evan Pritchard

Connor Madill

Jay Cadman

Alex McCormack

Pat Madill

Brian Knowles

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Alexandra Murray

Milana Paddock

Ashley Beck

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th