Tournament: 2013 UnitedHealthcare US OPEN Racquetball Championships

10/2/2013 - 10/6/2013, Life Time Fitness - Target Center - Minneapolis, MN USA

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:jhiser@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Division Main

32

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Rocky Carson I I I

Alvaro Beltran

Ben Croft

Jose Rojas

Chris Crowther

Tony Carson

Daniel De La Rosa

MO

Men's Singles

Open

44

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla

Coby Iwaasa

Jake Bredenbeck

Samuel Murray

Mike Harmon

Pablo Kurzbard

Alejandro Herrera

Fernando Kurzbard

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

30

Single Elimination

Alejandro Romo Garcia

Allen Hernandez

Lee Meinerz

Matthew Swaine

Cristian Ch￿z

Joel Cassens

Giovanni Luciano

Jose E Ubilla

MA

Men's Singles

A

49

Single Elimination

Craig Herr

Maurice Miller

Brian Knowles

Bryan Shaw

Steven Koshiol

Loupe Chavez

Ferd Samson

MB

Men's Singles

B

53

Single Elimination

Juan Francisco Cueva

Roberto Leyes Jr

Ibrahim Ghandi

Bob Mayo

John Starks

Josh Paul

Antoine Alexandre

Brian White

MC

Men's Singles

C

36

Single Elimination

Carlos Acuna

Patrick Miller

Tony Thomas

Jonathon Bowles

Adam Paulson

John Provan

Ron Alesia

Jon Salitros

MD

Men's Singles

D

18

Single Elimination



Kevin Deyo

Ron Denler

Dan Reed

Shane Watkins

Kyle Johnson

Claudio Serrapiglio

Men's Age Singles

24-

14

Single Elimination

Andr￿G￿

Coby Arff

Jose Daniel Ugalde

Pablo Sauma

Shawn Merrill

Dan Salamone

Justus Benson

Kenny Green Jr.

Men's Age Singles

24- A

5

Single Elimination

Cristian Ch￿z

Mateo Espinoza

Bryan Shaw

Set Cubillos

Men's Age Singles

25+ A

10

Single Elimination

Kipp Atwell

Kyle Beck

John Kutt Jr.

Joseph Nelson

Men's Age Singles

M24A/25A

15

Single Elimination

Cristian Ch￿z

Mateo Espinoza

Kipp Atwell

Bryan Shaw

Kyle Beck

Set Cubillos

John Kutt Jr.

Joseph Nelson

Men's Age Singles

24- B

7

Single Elimination

Juan Francisco Cueva

Jorge Ochoa

Ricardo Gomez Barandela

Sergio Acuna

Roberto Leyes Jr

Kaleb Osborne

Marquis Miller

Men's Age Singles

24- C

6

Round Robin

Carlos Ochoa

Carlos Acuna

Manuel Osorio

Samuel Osorio

Mauricio Uribe

Cole Hartman

Men's Age Singles

25+

12

Single Elimination

Dennis Myers

Nick Hand

Travis Mettenbrink

Joel Cassens

Christian Wer

Fabian Mendieta

Garrett Tyler

Jason Bronson

Men's Age Singles

25+ B

7

Single Elimination

Samuel Gomez

Josh Paul

Fabian Rojas

John Nelson

Erick Olson

Ripu Jain

Ibrahim Ghandi

Men's Age Singles

25+ C

4

Round Robin

Adam Paulson

Takashi Yamashita

Jaekeun Cho

Travis Kaster

Men's Age Singles

30+

11

Single Elimination

John Goth

Mitch Williams

Mike Harmon

Brent Walters

Travis Mettenbrink

Juan Rivas

Miguel Escobedo

Peter Quent

Men's Age Singles

35+

17

Single Elimination

Aaron Metcalf

Aaron Granberg

Brian Pearson

Eduardo Avila

Jeff Mylar

Scott Grunin

Soly Kor

Miguel Escobedo

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

18

Single Elimination

Ted Rohlwing

Dean Baer

Terry Kisling

Jim Yore

Kevin Barlia

Carlos Ruiz

Ferd Samson

Tony Aulwes

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

19

Single Elimination

Tom Janke

Alcides Gutierrez

Chris D'avino

John Starks

David Graves

Stoney Wilbourn

Allen Seh Ong

John Crowe

Men's Age Singles

35+ C

18

Single Elimination

Jorge Bacallao

David Guy

Ron Berquist

Patrick Miller

Alvaro Torres

Phil Zavala

Dan Horner

Men's Singles

CPRT 40+

28

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe

Corey Osborne

Keith Minor

Aaron Metcalf

Brad McCunniff

Mike Orr

George Bustos

Doug Ganim

Men's Age Singles

45+

17

Single Elimination

Brad McCunniff

Keith Minor

Wes Snead

Michael Magana

Troy Vanbemmelen

Steve Goedker

Xavier Risquez

Jim Frautschi

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

29

Single Elimination

Ryan Rowlands

Kevin Barlia

Rod Van Dyke

Michael Miller Jr

Glenn Carlson

Mark Bianchi

Bob Jackson

Antonio Vazquez

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

29

Single Elimination

Tom Janke

Bob McNamara

Angel Munoz

Mustafa Abdus-Salaam

Lamon Marchbanks

Kurt Ross

Ray Redelman

Bob Mayo

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

24

Single Elimination

John Provan

Jon Salitros

Ron Alesia

Konya Sriram

Tom Price

J. Hancuch

Max Tite

Shawn Wallis

Men's Age Singles

50+

22

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe

Richard Eisemann

Ivan Sanchez

Wes Snead

Gustavo Farell

Steve Goedker

John Wilinski

David Gordon

Men's Age Singles

55+

16

Single Elimination

Ivan Sanchez

Mark Gilmore

Glenn Leib

Monty Simpkins

Bob Adam

Joe Conti

David Gordon

Mike Grisz

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

20

Single Elimination

Rick Betts

Monty Simpkins

Chuck Mecklem

Terry Delaney

Bob Lerow

Rick Wilcox

Mark Hillman

Joerg Leinemann

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

22

Single Elimination

Ronald Harris

Bob Smith

Lamon Marchbanks

Ryan Blackmore

Ray Meisner

Dwight Kuebler

Lamar Hughes

David Wolfson

Men's Age Singles

55+ C

14

Single Elimination

J. Hancuch

Steve Nichols

Don Hennig

George Parobek

Bw Beasley

Tom Kieffer

Gerald Stigall

Patrick Nelson

Men's Age Singles

60+

17

Single Elimination

Joe Lee

Steve Conn

Chris Poucher

Mark Baron

Darrell Vincent

Rick Betts

Walter McDade

Dale Quam

Men's Age Singles

65+

14

Single Elimination

Gregory Hasty

Larry Ardito

Don Checots

Bob Smith

Fredrick Roe

Horace Miller

Robert Born

Jim Koeppl

Men's Age Singles

65+ A

5

Round Robin

Ron Miller

Jon Wuerffel

David Olson

John Reigstad

Leo Klimaitis

Men's Age Singles

65+ B/C

8

Single Elimination

Leonard Sonnenberg

Kyle Smith

Paul Smith Sr

Paul Wehmeyer

Mario Najera

Pablo Reyes

Richard Gower

Tom Farley

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Leon

David Zabinski

Les Barbanell

Fredrick Roe

Men's Age Singles

75+

4

Round Robin

Jack McBride

Francis Florey

Jerry Holly

Jerry Raddatz

Men's Age Singles

80+

2

Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr.

Vlad Volovik

Men's Age Singles

M75/80

6

Round Robin

Jack McBride

Francis Florey

Jerry Holly

John O'Donnell Jr.

Jerry Raddatz

Vlad Volovik

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro Division Main

32

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Rhonda Rajsich

Susana Acosta

Samantha Salas Solis

Cristina Amaya

Janel Tisinger

Adrienne Haynes

Veronica Sotomayor

WO

Women's Singles

Open

27

Single Elimination

Maiko Sato

Cristina Amaya

Aubrey Kirch

Janel Tisinger

Da'monique Davis

Linda Tyler

Sheryl Lotts

Diana Aguilar

Women's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Sofia Soley

Marie Gomar

Montse Perez

WA

Women's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Hollie Scott

Cari Mory

Kanesha Madison

Penny Hietala

Kire Mendoza

Cheryl Jones

Wendy Miller

Cj Herceg

Women's Singles

B Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Sara Leon

Robbie Mack

Teresa Sefcik

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Paulina Semp￿egui

Felicia Green

Kelly Johnson

Ema Muslic

Women's Singles

D Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Maria Munoz

Ivana Sempertegui

Lori Buffington

Marsha Johnson

Women's Age Singles

24- C

4

Round Robin

Maria Munoz

Ivana Sempertegui

Paulina Semp￿egui

Victoria Martinez

Women's Age Singles

W24/25 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Cristina Amaya

Nawoo Kim

Maria Renee Rodriguez

Michele Morissette

Women's Age Singles

25+ A

1

Round Robin

Heather Hojat


Women's Age Singles

35+ A

2

Round Robin

Cj Herceg

Satoko Mizuno

Women's Age Singles

55+ A

1

Round Robin

Cheryl Jones


Women's Age Singles

W25A/35A/55A

4

Round Robin

Cj Herceg

Cheryl Jones

Satoko Mizuno

Heather Hojat

Women's Age Singles

25+ B

1

Round Robin

Elizabeth Levine


Women's Age Singles

25+ C

1

Round Robin

Brenda Granados


Women's Age Singles

35+ B

4

Round Robin

Nancy Davis

Julie Dillon

Tracie Valentine

Brenda Granados

Women's Age Singles

35+ C

2

Round Robin

Felicia Green

Lori Buffington

Women's Age Singles

45+ C

1

Round Robin

Marsha Johnson


Women's Age Singles

W25B/35B

5

Round Robin

Nancy Davis

Elizabeth Levine

Julie Dillon

Tracie Valentine

Brenda Granados

Women's Age Singles

W25C/35C/45C

4

Round Robin

Brenda Granados

Felicia Green

Marsha Johnson

Lori Buffington

Women's Age Singles

30+

2

Round Robin

Shannon Feaster

Bernadette Zimmerman

Women's Age Singles

35+

2

Round Robin

Vallana Perrault

T. J. Baumbaugh

Women's Age Singles

40+

1

Round Robin

Tammarrian Rogers


Women's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Marie Gomar


Women's Age Singles

W30/35/40/45

6

Round Robin

Shannon Feaster

Vallana Perrault

Marie Gomar

T. J. Baumbaugh

Tammarrian Rogers

Bernadette Zimmerman

Women's Age Singles

45+ A

4

Round Robin

Hiroko Asari

Cari Mory

Carmen Hernandez

Xia Yang

Women's Age Singles

45+ B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Robbie Mack

Teresa Sefcik

Esther Lozano

Therese Zadnik Klecker

Women's Age Singles

50+

6

Round Robin

Janice Kennedy

Laura Brandt

Shari Coplen

Janice Vosika

Chizuko Furuta

Katherine Grill

Women's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-Moore

Linda Moore

Cindy Tilbury

Kelly Kirk

Women's Age Singles

55+ B

2

Round Robin

Dotti White

Dorette Rynkiewicz

Women's Age Singles

55+ C

1

Round Robin

Joyce Satorius


Women's Age Singles

65+ B/C

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina


Women's Age Singles

W55B/55C/65BC

4

Round Robin

Dotti White

Dorette Rynkiewicz

Joyce Satorius

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Wanda Collins

Marsha Berry

Terry Ann Rogers

Renee Fish

Women's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Marion McBride

Marquita Molina

Nidia Funes

Women's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Shirley Barron


Women's Age Singles

W70/75

4

Round Robin

Marion McBride

Marquita Molina

Nidia Funes

Shirley Barron

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

17

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg / John Goth

Alejandro Landa / Polo Gutierrez

Daniel Maggi / Fernando Kurzbard

Cesar Castillo / Cesar Castro

Fernando Rios / Jose Daniel Alvarez

Brent Walters / Mitch Williams

Samuel Murray / Vincent Gagnon

Felipe Camacho / Jake Bredenbeck

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

21

Single Elimination

Lee Meinerz / Shawn Merrill

Brian Pearson / Dan Salamone

James Scott / Tony Domelle

Alex Ma / Fabian Mendieta

Luis Villarreal / Miguel Escobedo

Jose E Ubilla / Roberto Leyes Jr

Mike Cantu / Sam Hojat

Jack Long / Michael Magana

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

35

Single Elimination

Ted Rohlwing / Wayne Nesbit

Brian Knowles / Kyle Beck

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Bob Jackson / Monty Simpkins

Bob Adam / Michael Gage

Ed Goldbaum / Kenneth Pittler

David Voigt / Mark McCoy

Bryan Turtle / Steve Nevin

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

25

Single Elimination

David Singer / Jake Ryan

Bryan Parker / Gary Clarke

Gary Mammele / Shane Jackson

Jorge Ochoa / Juan Francisco Cueva

Jeff O'Hern / Samuel Gomez

Jeremiah Smith / Paul Smith Jr

Jason Gray / John Dunn

David Graves / Stoney Wilbourn

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

14

Single Elimination

Angel Barreno / Gonzalo Blanco

John Crowe / Schiron Nichols

Jason Padilla / Kevin Deyo

David Boelter / Michael Brytowski

Joe Massa / Phil Zavala

Kirby Shwaykosky / Steven Howells

Adam Paulson / Matthew Schmekel

Edgar Grisolia / Estuardo Wer Ponce

Men's Doubles

19+

5

Round Robin

Jim Fanning / Larry Cashion

Bryan Crosser / Travis Mettenbrink

Ryan Rodgers / Brian Fredenberg

Alex Ma / Fabian Mendieta

Brent McDade / Ruben Gonzalez

Men's Doubles

35+

10

Single Elimination

Bryan Killins / Corey Osborne

Brian Pearson / Rob Hagen

Brian Fredenberg / Ryan Rodgers

Chuck Mecklem / Jim Fanning

Rhett Collins / Tom Doughty

David Mendoza / Mike Cantu

Craig Herr / Philip Shoemaker

Shane Jackson / Tom Neal

Men's Doubles

45+

11

Single Elimination

George Bustos / Ivan Sanchez

Cliff Swain / Mike Ladge

Bryan Turtle / Steve Nevin

Larry Cashion / Paul Owens

Jerome Wilson / Lawrence Eastman

Howard Kruse / Thomas McDermott

Eric Lindquist / Kent Vandehaar

Pete Effinger / Rod Southwood

Men's Doubles

55+

13

Single Elimination

Doug Kite / Mike Grisz

Chuck Mecklem / Paul Owens

Fred Martin / Thomas Travers

Mark Baron / Mark Gilmore

Ruben Gonzalez / Walter McDade

Glenn Bell / Jerry Hilecher

Larry Matula / Isidro Trejo

David Johnson / Jeff Johnson

Men's Doubles

65+

4

Round Robin

David Olson / Fred Letter

C. Bruce Bagwell / Tom Farley

Greg Johnson / Jim Noonan

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

6

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim / Troy Stallings

Doug Kite / Richard Eisemann

Mike Ray / Walter McDade

Mark Baron / Russ Bruns

Dave Rocchi / Ed Goldbaum

Steve Disalvo / Thomas Travers

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

13

Single Elimination

Eric Lindquist / Kent Vandehaar

Ryan Blackmore / James Eastman

Gary Mammele / Tom Neal

Jerome Wilson / Lawrence Eastman

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

Lamon Marchbanks / Tommy (turbo) Troutman

Drake Deavours / Jeff Hotler

Cristian Moreno / Wil Rounsaville

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

11

Single Elimination

David Singer / Lee Frick

Carlos Castillo / Edson Borges

David Rivera / Paul Ryan

Dan King / Jeff Woessner

Jeff Scherschligt / Mark Griffin

Howard Kruse / Thomas McDermott

Dwight Kuebler / Ron Miller

Mustafa Abdus-salaam / Ronald Harris

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Vivian Schneider / Judy Hulen

Tammarrian Rogers / Wanda Collins

Letty Maldonado / Rebecca Bowman

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Janel Tisinger

Sofia Rascon / Susana Acosta

Hailey Miller / Jacqueline Paraiso

Maria Paz Munoz / Veronica Sotomayor

Claudia Andrade / Maria Renee Rodriguez

Maiko Sato / Naomi Wakimoto

Maria Jose Vargas / Veronique Guillemette

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Janice Kennedy / Kanesha Madison

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Miller

Kerri Garcia / Tamika Holman

Dotti White / Xia Yang

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Jesica Haak / Pam Klein

Julie Dillon / Kerry Stellmach

Robbie Mack / Susan Schatz

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Diane Martin / Robin Smith

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Ivana Sempertegui / Maria Munoz

Jessica Hoyt / Pam Klein

Chance Manley / Kim Jenkins

Dana Wallace / Kelly Johnson

Women's Doubles

W35/45D/55D Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Claudia Andrade / Carmen Hernandez

Terry Ann Rogers / Wanda Collins

Therese Zadnik Klecker / Page Kern

Cindy Tilbury / Margaret Hill

Mixed Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Daniel De La Rosa / Michelle Key

Aimee Ruiz / Jansen Allen

Corey Osborne / Frederique Lambert

Coby Iwaasa / Jen Saunders

Garrett Tyler / Linda Scales

Juan Martinez I I I / Letty Maldonado

Geoffrey Peters / Krystal Csuk

Sofia Soley / Pablo Sauma

Mixed Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Lee Meinerz / Vallana Perrault

Bernadette Zimmerman / Eddie Vann

Kyle Smith / Rebecca Bowman

Rhett Collins / Vicky Birkmann

Kelly Gremley / Tony Domelle

James Russell / Kelly Van Zant - Russell

Alec Wasilonsky / Hollie Scott

Russ Bruns / Thao Le

Mixed Doubles

A

15

Single Elimination

Vivian Schneider / Juan Diaz

Frank Alongi / Tammarrian Rogers

Estuardo Wer Llerena / Marie Gomar

Eddie Ballesteros / Kire Mendoza

Jonn Olson / Therese Zadnik Klecker

James Eastman / Kay McCarthy

Kanesha Madison / Michael Miller Jr

Judy Hulen / Robert Briceno

Mixed Doubles

B

11

Single Elimination

Esther Lozano / Richard Aal

Richelle Kulju / Steve Kowalski

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Gary Hoagland / Vicki Taylor

Bill Hodges Jr. / Nancy Hodges

Joy Herth / Alvaro Garcia

Diane Martin / Pierre Kahn

Katherine Grill / Jonathon Bowles

Mixed Doubles

C

5

Round Robin

Cecil McNair / Marsha Johnson

Kelly Leblanc / Kevin Soroko

Jack McBride / Marion McBride

Diane Martin / Fred Martin

Leonard Sonnenberg / Marquita Molina

Mixed Doubles

30+

3

Single Elimination

Russ Bruns / T. J. Baumbaugh

Kim Roy / Timothy Hardison

Mixed Doubles

40+

9

Single Elimination

Linda Moore / Troy Vanbemmelen

Kipp Atwell / Maiko Sato

Sara Noyes / Tom Bevelock

Richard Eisemann / Vicky Birkmann

C. J. Frank / Sharon McNeill

Debra Tisinger-moore / Troy Stallings

Mixed Doubles

MX30/40

12

Single Elimination

Linda Moore / Troy Vanbemmelen

Russ Bruns / T. J. Baumbaugh

Kipp Atwell / Maiko Sato

Sara Noyes / Tom Bevelock

Kim Roy / Timothy Hardison

Richard Eisemann / Vicky Birkmann

C. J. Frank / Sharon McNeill

Debra Tisinger-moore / Troy Stallings

XCA

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A

9

Single Elimination

Jon Wuerffel / Sara Noyes

Mark Michael / Trixie Overcashier

David Johnson / Jo Johnson

Geoffrey Peters / Shari Coplen

Sharon McNeill / Slemo Warigon

Gary Clarke / Kelly Leblanc

Marsha Berry / Tony Thomas

Rick Schacht / Wendy Miller

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament