2013 Cinco De Mayo Shootout: Racquetball

5/3/2013 - 5/5/2013, Pueblo Athletic Club - Pueblo, Colorado USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Men's Age Singles

45+

3

Round Robin

Ray Cordero

Sean Hartling

Ray Cornell

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

26

Single Elimination

Alberto Ortiz / Donnel Valdez

C.j. Sidebottom / Gene Contreras

Don Morales / Shane Beach

Robert Rocha / Rock Carrion

Cara Pellowski / Jesse Stanford

Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts

John Garcia / Steven Garcia

Guadalupe Hernandez / Jared Fernandez

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

22

Single Elimination

Darin Hjelmstad / Sean Hartling

Jorge Cuellar / Salvador Jimenez

Alan Passarelli / Bill Strait

Ken Bartmess / Steve Lucero

Reed Kawahakui / Vince Lopez

Franck Emmou / Randy Belisle

Eladio Gutierrez / William Copeland

Albert Marmolejo / Greg Leyba

 

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open

17

Single Elimination

Matt Melster / Nick Montalbano

Jake Bredenbeck / Ramon Yanez

Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts

Jason Korn / Matthew Mares

Jeremy McGlothin / Zach Pellowski

Derek Izzi / Ray Cordero

Robert Rocha / NEEDS

Brandon Mueller / Gabriel Massaro

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

C.j. Sidebottom

Rock Carrion

Donnel Valdez

Gene Contreras

Jesse Stanford

John Garcia

Rick Johnson

Steve Strahler

 

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Nick Lusero

Ray Cornell

Philip Gaerlan

Shane Beach

Bence Kincses

Tony Rosales

Ken Sexton

 

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Sean Hartling

Salvador Jimenez

Franck Emmou

Philip Gaerlan

Randy Belisle

 

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Buck Weimer

Darin Hjelmstad

Robert Chaparro

Jason Bennett

Eddie Rapp

 

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

12

Single Elimination

Nick Montalbano

Nicholas Riffel

Derek Izzi

Matt Melster

Jeremy McGlothin

Tim Watkins

Zach Pellowski

Danny Beaudry

 

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Ray Cordero

Brandon Mueller

Daniel Ullrich

Jason Korn

Jeremy McGlothin

BYE

BYE

BYE

 

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Charles George / Laurie Korn

Briana Jacquet / Eric Jacquet

Bob Marah / Ginny Brunetti

 

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

8

Round Robin

Erika Manilla / Nicholas Riffel

Cara Pellowski / Matt Melster

Gabriel Massaro / Summer Arledge

Mark Sikorski / Michelle Sikorski

 

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

2

Single Elimination



 

WD

Women's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Briana Jacquet

Erin Gardner

Carol Pellowski

 

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Erika Manilla

Debbie Beldring

Michelle Sikorski

Amy Carpenter

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com