Tournament: Red Swain Shootout: Racquetball

11/7/2013 - 11/10/2013, Davison Athletic Club - Davison, MI USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dschopieray@newtechnologiesinc.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MI Racquetball Events Racquetball Association of Michigan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

JRS

Boy's Singles

Juniors

2

Single Elimination

Nathan Jauvin

Joe Merz

Men's Age Singles

30+ A

4

Single Elimination

Greg Elkins

Jon Woolum

Adam Diehm

Jeff Bershad

Men's Age Singles

4045A

5

Single Elimination

Michael Malcolm

Patrick Langan

David Chirio

Richard Westerbrink

Bryan Galloway

Men's Age Singles

45/50/55B

8

Single Elimination

Michael Lefort

Jerry Foster

Jeff McArthur

Gregory McClellan

Bob Denam

Harry Yaremchuk

Jerry Cano

Bruce Campbell

Men's Age Singles

45/50Open

7

Single Elimination

Walt Podraza

Charles White

Mike Chambon

Roy Gelerman

Charles Knight

Jeff Johnson

Richard Knoll

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

8

Single Elimination

David Chirio

Paul Marino

Patrick Essian

Ron Merte

Keith Bryan

Ray Emerson

Bryan Galloway

Steve Tomczak

Men's Age Singles

55/60 Open

7

Single Elimination

Christopher Kelly

Tom Blakeslee

Edson Borges

Charles Knight

Allan Mell

Scott Sellers

Doug Toth

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Single Elimination

Bill Hagedorn

George Goudie

Charles C. Van Hoose

Arthur Murphy

Men's Age Singles

70+

2

Single Elimination

Arthur Murphy

Charles Wheelihan

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30-40 Open

5

Single Elimination

Patrick Jauvin

Tony Domelle

Ryan Minto

Brandon Creamer

Scott Duryea

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30-45B

5

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Mira

Jeff Bershad

Bruce Campbell

Marty Houser

Steve Oprsal

Men's Age Singles

Mens 60-65B

4

Single Elimination

Arthur Murphy

Bill Bedard

Gregory McClellan

Bruce Campbell

Men's Age Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

B / C

6

Round Robin

Mike Urquhart / Steve Tomczak

Jeff McArthur / Bob Denam

David Holden / Jen O'Meara

Men's Doubles

Open / A

12

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter / Anthony Schonberger

John Scott / Brad Schopieray

Lee Connell / Trevor Webb

Jason Amell / Mark Reed

Andy DeBraber / Bryan Galloway

Casey Wright / Justin Ott

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Casey Wright / Justin Ott

Andy DeBraber / Bryan Galloway

MA

Men's Singles

A

24

Single Elimination

Patrick Langan

Mark Candy

Edson Borges

Michael Malcolm

Matt Bayley

Bruno Gervasi

Daniel Mullin

Ryan Cherniawski

MB

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Adam Diehm

Mark Mohr

Bruce Keeling

Greg Elkins

Jon Woolum

David Verduyn

Jeff Bershad

Bryan Hall

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Stephen Schwitzer

Jerry Foster

Michael Lefort

Chad Eldridge

Zachary D'almeida

Logan Rariden

Bill Bedard

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

20

Single Elimination

Charles White

Ryan Minto

Mike Chambon

Trevor Webb

Roy Gelerman

Bruno Gervasi

Matt Bayley

Mark Reed

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

33

Single Elimination

Alvaro Beltran

Daniel DeLarosa

Cliff Swain

Rocky Carson I I I

Ben Croft

Marco Rojas

Chris Crowther

Tony Carson

MO

Men's Singles

Open

17

Single Elimination

Thomas Fuhrmann

Jose Diaz

Andy Hawthorne

Alex Ackermann

Brad Schopieray

Jeon Seung Jun

Thomas Carter

Cesar Castillo

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

12

Single Elimination

Tony Domelle / Kelly Gremley

Jen O'Meara / Roy Gelerman

Cheri Speier / Daniel Mullin

Richard Knoll / Denise Knoll

Laura Johnson / Mark Mohr

Richard Westerbrink / Tia Lecland

Mixed Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Richard Westerbrink / Tia Lecland

Laura Johnson / Mark Mohr

Women's Singles

women

4

Single Elimination

Kelly Gremley

Denise Knoll

Cheri Speier

Amy Paschak

Women's Singles

women Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Cheri Speier

Amy Paschak

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th