2013 New Jersey Open IRT Tier One Professional Racquetball Tournament

12/12/2013 - 12/15/2013, Warren Health & Racquet Club - Warren, NJ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jonathan@wearrollout.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NJ Racquetball Events New Jersey Amateur Racquetball

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

4

Round Robin

Vardaan Tandon

Julia Stein

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Trevor Mateyka

Josh Shea

Nicolas Walsh

Junior Singles

16 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

30+

13

Single Elimination

Nick Blanchard

Cliff Chambers

Andrew Kopf

Josh Ruperd

Stephen Arizmendi

Damon Chandler

Robert Sostre

Scott Manship

Men's Age Singles

40+

6

Single Elimination

Philip Napoli

Tomas Lora

Mark Fisher

Michael Manere

James Ramundo

Ronald Sales

Men's Age Singles

50+

11

Single Elimination

Seth Farber

Stephen Mussachia

Mitch Posner

Neil Eichelberger

Lawrence McKinney

Peter Holden

Barry Sherman

Art Wasilonsky

Men's Age Singles

60+

8

Single Elimination

Mark Baron

Neil Eichelberger

Frank Vail

Les Barbanell

Alan Douglas

Paul Wehmeyer

Clarence Lawry

Sam Sednaouiy

Men's Doubles

30+

20

Single Elimination

Russ Bonanno / Stephen Mussachia

Rich Forte / Mark Kane

Glenn Stevenson / Lazaro Cabrera

Felipe Sosa / Stephen Arizmendi

Damon Chandler / Ray Rodriguez

Abraham1 Cardenas / Steve Harrigan

Ben Goldenberg / Seth Farber

Joe Carrano / Kevin Toss

Men's Doubles

50+

7

Single Elimination

Joe Mootz / Stephen Hachey

Barry Sherman / Richard Galinkin

Art Wasilonsky / Removed

George Rugys / Vincent Capazzi

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

20

Single Elimination

Jackson Su / Reginald Jeanlouis

Arthur Zilz / Chris Roberts

Bob Zander / Robert Schulsinger

Ricky Zendt / Matthew Gutman

Arthur Willis / Wayne Suggs

Slemo Warigon / Mark Heflin

BYE

David Shea / Felipe Sosa

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

Anthony Canzoneri / Mark Manginelli

Andrew Odins / Frank Vail

Christopher Kaufman / Victor Montanez

John Moreno / Nancy Luyando

Jack Zollo / James Sullivan

Alan Douglas / Kevin McLynch

Peter Brandt / Daryn Hansen

Victor Barrera / Luis Barrera

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Single Elimination

Kiran Kumar Ankem / Ollyn Lettman

Bill Fuller / Michael Laforge

Gillian Cobb / Meredith Gilbert

Connor Hamill / Dhruv Chachra

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Fernando Rios / Jose Daniel Alvarez

Jonathan Clay / Sean Klingaman

Fabian Pedraza / Shai Manzuri

Alec Wasilonsky / Thomas Carter

Russ Bonanno / Sanjay Laforest

Alexander Barch / Joe Kelley

Eric Voscopoulos / Wayne Storch

Aimee Ruiz / Andy Hawthorne

MA

Men's Singles

A

26

Single Elimination

Ray Rodriguez

Vincent Cucurillo

Timur Eren

Tony Gattone

Rich Forte

Luis Barrera

Jeff Rubin

Shaharyar Soomro

MB

Men's Singles

B

23

Single Elimination

Shaharyar Soomro

Rj(russ) Bonanno

Ivan Mendoza

Timur Eren

Thomas Hanrahan

Chris Rusc

Jean Simon

Bob Debarge

MC

Men's Singles

C

24

Single Elimination

William Hammond

Ollyn Lettman

Daniel Savas

Kevin McLynch

Victor Barrera

Don Dolan

Bill Fuller

Kiran Kumar Ankem

MD

Men's Singles

D

8

Single Elimination

Javier Balderas

Michael Manere

Danny Kumpf

Balaji Sampathkumar

Michael Laforge

BYE

Penny Psahos

Stephanie Manere

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

33

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Jose Rojas

Alvaro Beltran

Rocky Carson I I I

Chris Crowther

Daniel De La Rosa

Tony Carson

Jansen Allen

MO

Men's Singles

Open

33

Single Elimination

Jose Daniel Ugalde

Joseph Palazzo

Jonathan Justice

Sean Klingaman

Shai Manzuri

Eric Voscopoulos

Miguel Nunez Jr

Mauricio Zelada

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

17

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Wayne Suggs / Nancy Luyando

Kevin Roth / Susan Colacci

Brian McDermott / Kathryn St. Juste

BYE

Bob Debarge / Jamie Laurie

Frank Vail / Linda White

Ron Van Horn / Cathy Shein

BYE

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

6

Round Robin

Kathryn St. Juste / William Hammond

Aadhilakshmi Balasubramanian / Trevor Mateyka

Adam Stein / Julia Stein

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Single Elimination

Penny Psahos

Julia Hartman

Julia Stein

Aadhilakshmi Balasubramanian

WO

Women's Singles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz

Beth Shea

Kimberly Ferina

Christina Vandling

BYE

Gillian Cobb

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament