Tournament: Lewis Pro-Am 36th Annual: Racquetball

1/23/2014 - 1/26/2014, Sioux Falls Family YMCA - Sioux Falls, SD USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:markburd@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

SD Racquetball Events South Dakota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

30+

14

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim / Andy Hawthorne

Derek Izzi / Troy Vanbemmelen

Ruben Gonzalez / Troy Stallings

Jamie Cunningham / Tony Upkes

Dan Fitzgerald / Aaron Guliuzza

Chuck Eide / Mike Guidry

Justin Bohm / Nate Peterson

Men's Doubles

40+ A

12

Single Elimination

Bob Mayo / Robert Shaw

Lon Henning / Dan Pansch

Jeff Murray / Craig Vanderbeek

Greg Cantine / Jim Pruett

Lance Kettering / Rick Kline

Julia Vargas / Dan Barrett

Men's Doubles

50+ A

8

Round Robin

Dan Barrett / Douglas Hebert

Adam Clark / Bill Webb

Wesley Goth / Jim Pruett

Bob Mayo / Patrick Nelson

Men's Doubles

55+ A

8

Round Robin

Dan Peterson / Erwin Marson

Mark Griffin / Jeff Scherschligt

Ivar Kaardal / Fred Meyer

Craig Walker / Dennis Zingmark

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

20

Single Elimination

Dan Fitzgerald / Jon Hofer

Craig Vanderbeek / Ray Pierson

Bob Mayo / Robert Shaw

Dennis Thurman / Greg Cantine

Lon Henning / Dan Pansch

Chuck Eide / Douglas Hebert

Dan Peterson / Nate Peterson

Jim Pruett / Bill Webb

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

18

Single Elimination

Fred Meyer / Travis Rayhons

Dan Peterson / Nate Peterson

Ryan Noonan / Jeff Scherschligt

John Nelson / Patrick Nelson

Adam Clark / Erwin Marson

Mark Gibbs / Brock Wallen

John Dawes / Mark Ovenden

Bill Halvorson / David Olson

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Single Elimination

Josh Kattenburg / Mike Reimnitz

Craig Walker / Dennis Zingmark

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

14

Single Elimination

Ruben Gonzalez / Mike Guidry

Doug Ganim / Troy Stallings

Jamie Cunningham / Tony Upkes

Derek Izzi / Dan Pansch

William Bredenbeck / Dan Fitzgerald

Ivar Kaardal / Travis Rayhons

Bill Halvorson / David Olson

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Matt Greenway / Troy Vanbemmelen

Sam Bredenbeck / Jon Hofer

Jordan Barth / Justus Benson

Shawn Merrill / Lee Meinerz

Aaron Guliuzza / Tyler Thielen

BYE

MPD

Men's Doubles

Pro

12

Single Elimination

Jason Mannino / Kane Waselenchuk

Rocky Carson I I I / Jose Rojas

Alejandro Landa / Charlie Pratt

Lee Connell / Tim Landeryou

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

21

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Alvaro Beltran

Jose Rojas

Tony Carson

Marco Rojas

Jansen Allen

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Andy Hawthorne

Tim Landeryou

Tanner Gross

Lee Connell

Shawn Merrill

Matt Greenway

Joel Cassens

Troy Vanbemmelen

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Lewis
Racquetball Tournament
Howalt-McDowell Insurance
Racquetball Tournament
Coca-Cola
Racquetball Tournament