Tournament: Rhode Island Ektelon Series # 2: Racquetball

2/8/2014 - 2/9/2014, Newport Athletic Club - Middletown, RI USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:killshotsports@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

RI Racquetball Events Rhode Island Racquetball

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Paul Gormley

Mark Reilly

Michael Whitman

Men's Doubles

B / C

6

Round Robin

Drew Jenkins / Mark Reilly

Jay Madden / Rich Dimaria

Donn Bullens / Mike Jerome

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

10

Single Elimination

Brett Eksuzian / Paul Dingwitz

Delfino Ferreira / Norman Escobar

David Lussier / John Cabral

Ben Mendoza / Curtis Ponder

Arthur Pacheco / John Brophy

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Round Robin

Robert Purdy / Ryan Hunter

Mike Patalano / Michael Spugnardi

Allan Pickett / Shawn Hobbs

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Paul Dingwitz

Brett Eksuzian

John Cabral

Scott McCauley

Arthur Pacheco

John Brophy

Curtis Ponder

Shawn Hobbs

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Eric McGrath

Mark Reilly

Don Seguin

Michael DeCilio

Drew Jenkins

Michael Manere

Gregory Purdy

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Rich Dimaria

Gregory Purdy

Neil Rosenberg

Michael DeCilio

Michael Manere

Jay Madden

Simon Smith

Mike Jerome

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Single Elimination

Mike Jerome

Simon Smith

Donn Bullens

Dina Rufo

Joseph Roy

BYE

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Bill Penny

David Lussier

Stephen Ondak

Norman Escobar

Paul Dingwitz

David Simmons

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Ryan Hunter

Michael Spugnardi

Mike Patalano

Bill Penny

Robert Purdy

Allan Pickett

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

10

Single Elimination

Debra Hunter / Ryan Hunter

Callie Pero / Mike Patalano

Lisa Fontaine / Delfino Ferreira

Stephanie Manere / Norman Escobar

Whitney Derby / Paul Gormley

Women's Doubles

Open / A

4

Double Round Robin

Stephanie Manere / Callie Pero

Lisa Fontaine / Whitney Derby

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Stephanie Manere

Debra Hunter

Callie Pero

Dina Rufo

Women's Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament