Rhode Island Ektelon Series # 2: Racquetball

2/8/2014 - 2/9/2014, Newport Athletic Club - Middletown, Rhode Island USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Paul Gormley

Mark Reilly

Michael Whitman

 

Men's Doubles

B / C

6

Round Robin

Drew Jenkins / Mark Reilly

Jay Madden / Rich Dimaria

Donn Bullens / Mike Jerome

 

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

10

Single Elimination

Brett Eksuzian / Paul Dingwitz

Delfino Ferreira / Norman Escobar

David Lussier / John Cabral

Ben Mendoza / Curtis Ponder

Arthur Pacheco / John Brophy

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Round Robin

Robert Purdy / Ryan Hunter

Mike Patalano / Michael Spugnardi

Allan Pickett / Shawn Hobbs

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Paul Dingwitz

Brett Eksuzian

John Cabral

Scott McCauley

Arthur Pacheco

John Brophy

Curtis Ponder

Shawn Hobbs

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Eric McGrath

Mark Reilly

Don Seguin

Michael DeCilio

Drew Jenkins

Michael Manere

Gregory Purdy

BYE

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Rich Dimaria

Gregory Purdy

Neil Rosenberg

Michael DeCilio

Michael Manere

Jay Madden

Simon Smith

Mike Jerome

 

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Single Elimination

Mike Jerome

Simon Smith

Donn Bullens

Dina Rufo

Joseph Roy

BYE

 

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Bill Penny

David Lussier

Stephen Ondak

Norman Escobar

Paul Dingwitz

David Simmons

 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Ryan Hunter

Michael Spugnardi

Mike Patalano

Bill Penny

Robert Purdy

Allan Pickett

 

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

10

Single Elimination

Debra Hunter / Ryan Hunter

Callie Pero / Mike Patalano

Lisa Fontaine / Delfino Ferreira

Stephanie Manere / Norman Escobar

Whitney Derby / Paul Gormley

 

Women's Doubles

Open / A

4

Double Round Robin

Stephanie Manere / Callie Pero

Lisa Fontaine / Whitney Derby

 

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Stephanie Manere

Debra Hunter

Callie Pero

Dina Rufo

 

Women's Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com