Tournament: AZ WOR VII the Final Battle!: Racquetball

4/5/2014 - 4/6/2014, Bonsall Park (Chicken Park) (Harry Bonsall Sr Park N) - Glendale, AZ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Gilbert Baldenegro / Tony Hernandez

James Clemmons / David Martinez

Jerry Reyes / David Douglas

Steve Maley / David DeCicco

Doubles

B Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Jose Campos / Tony Hernandez

Geoff Holmes / Karl Meisenheimer

Brian Johnson / Andrew Clark

Dale Winter / Rick Cannone

Tonni Forbes / Curt Baumgarth

David DeCicco / Steve Maley

DC

Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Jose Villagomez / Hector Villagomez

Karl Meisenheimer / Naveed Ahmed

Dale Winter / Rick Cannone

Curt Baumgarth / Rod Mamero

Russ Randolph / Rudy Luna

Patrick Smith / Rob Craig

Doubles

Centurion+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jim Banuelos / Gary Martin

Victor Sanabria / Larry Gazelka

Curt Baumgarth / Luis Garcia

Dale Winter / Rick Cannone

DO

Doubles

Open

7

Round Robin

Michelle Key / Daniel De La Rosa

Tommy Medina / Dave Genevay

Charlie Stalder / Richard Martinez

Erik Blood / Rob Mijares

Arthur Schmeiser / Jeremy Lee Hammond

David Navarro / Rick Wagner

Jerry Reyes / Matthew Barcellos

Men's Age Singles

50+

2

Single Elimination

Patrick Smith

Angelo Denicola

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mike Orr / Cecilia Orozco

Charlie Stalder / Laura Goo

Hailey Miller / Jeremy Lee Hammond

Emma Sanchez-jones / Georges Barrera

Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Zachary Patterson

Karl Meisenheimer

Jose Campos

Tony Hernandez

Singles

B Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Tony Hernandez

Alex Crescencio

Paul Deal

Geoff Holmes

Ivan Castillo

Karl Meisenheimer

Russ Randolph

Dale Winter

Singles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Brian Johnson

Ivan Castillo

Curt Baumgarth

Patrick Smith

Singles

Open Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Daniel De La Rosa

Richard Martinez

Rick Wagner

Arthur Schmeiser

Rob Mijares

Jeremy Lee Hammond

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament