Tournament: 2014 AZ WOR II Battle of Chicken Park: Racquetball

11/8/2014 - 11/9/2014, Bonsall Park (Chicken Park) (Harry Bonsall Sr Park N) - Glendale, AZ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

SO

Singles

Open

6

Round Robin

Rick Wagner

Charlie Stalder

Carlos Indacochea

Jerry Reyes

Michelle Key

Victor Sanabria

DO

Doubles

Open

7

Round Robin

Richard Martinez / Rick Wagner

Erik Blood / Charlie Stalder

Matthew Barcellos / Michelle Key

Carlos Indacochea / Victor Sanabria

Dean Zattair / Pablo Uriarte

Gilbert Baldenegro / Karl Meisenheimer

Arthur Schmeiser / Jamie Sims

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Kim Holderness / Arthur Schmeiser

Erik Blood / Susie Boulanger

Nancy Bortfeld / Russ Randolph

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

SA

Singles

A

7

Round Robin

Luis Garcia

Jerry Reyes

Pablo Uriarte

Karl Meisenheimer

Ellis Murphy

Gavin Gardner

Brian Johnson

DA

Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Karl Meisenheimer / Victor Sanabria

Pablo Uriarte / Dean Zattair

Erik Blood / Susie Boulanger

Kiel Whetstone / Dale Winter

Gavin Gardner / Trevor Hirshberg

Gilbert Baldenegro / Roberto Baldenegro

Singles

B Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Pablo Uriarte

Rob Craig

Jamie Sims

William Bessette

Dale Winter

Kiel Whetstone

Tristan Henderson

Karl Meisenheimer

Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Pablo Uriarte / Dean Zattair

Ed Dutton / Craig Beiferman

Curt Baumgarth / Luis Garcia

Gavin Gardner / William Bessette

Singles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

William Bessette

Russ Randolph

Rob Craig

Naveed Ahmed

DC

Doubles

C

7

Round Robin

Russ Randolph / Rudy Luna

Ed Dutton / Craig Beiferman

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Tristan Henderson / Naveed Ahmed

Victor Sanabria / Tyler Gilsdorf

Patrick Smith / Andrew Clark

Men's Age Singles

50+

2

Single Elimination

Rob Craig

Patrick Smith

Doubles

Centurion+

6

Round Robin

Curt Baumgarth / Luis Garcia

Craig Beiferman / Ed Dutton

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Rudy Luna / Russ Randolph

Karl Meisenheimer / Patrick Smith

Karin Mannon / Naveed Ahmed

Men's Singles

Military/Police/Fire

1

Single Elimination

Patrick Smith


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament