2014 New Jersey Open Men's Professional Racquetball Tournament

12/11/2014 - 12/14/2014, Warren Health & Racquet Club - Warren, NJ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jonathan@wearrollout.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NJ Racquetball Events New Jersey Amateur Racquetball

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

29

Single Elimination

Daniel De La Rosa

Alvaro Beltran

Charlie Pratt

Rocky Carson I I I

Jansen Allen

Jose Rojas

Ben Croft

Alejandro Landa

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Josh Shea

Vardaan Tandon

Nicolas Walsh

Simon Muller

Men's Age Singles

30/40

13

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Gal

Dean Baer

Robert Sostre

Josh Ruperd

Felipe Sosa

Andrew Aronstein

Stephen Baer

Brad Tursky

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Ross Weinberg

Tony Dube

Dan Weghofer

Men's Age Singles

55/60/70

10

Single Elimination

Tony Dube

Peter Holden

Mitch Posner

Mike Wigley

Scott Maclachlan

Frank Vail

Paul Wehmeyer

Alan Douglas

Men's Doubles

30/40

8

Single Elimination

Ben Goldenberg / Javier Aguilla

Jeffrey Gal / Robert Sostre

Eric Voscopoulos / Wayne Storch

Dean Baer / Stephen Baer

Angelo Perilli / Damon Chandler

Anupam Sood / Steve Adler

Men's Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Bob Debarge / J. Wayne Suggs

Bob Zander / Robert Schulsinger

Thomas Rahn / Wes Haga

Art Wasilonsky / Gareth Miller

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

13

Single Elimination

Andrew Schmidt / Ronald Garzia

Clifford Zivi / Michael Matiash

Brady Kittredge / Felipe Sosa

Jon Panno / Russ Bonanno, Jr.

Anupam Sood / Steve Adler

Chris Collette / Tristan Dale

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Mark Kane

Chris Panatieri / Vincent Cucurillo

BC

Men's Doubles

B/C

11

Single Elimination

John McCormack / Mark Manginelli

Carlos Perez / Jean Simon

Avinash Rajeev / Jc Brito

George Rugys / Vincent Capazzi

Bill Gau / Vito Prinzo

Kiran Kumar Ankem / Ollyn Lettman

Brian Gaffney / Cecil Joseph

Scott Maclachlan / Victor Montanez

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco / Jake Bredenbeck

Fernando Rios / Jose Daniel Alvarez

Danny Lavely / Tim Landeryou

Jonathan Clay / Sean Klingaman

Jose Flores, Jr. / Joseph Palazzo

David Barnes / Matthew Moccia

Russ Bonanno / Sanjay Laforest

Eric Voscopoulos / Wayne Storch

MA

Men's Singles

A

26

Single Elimination

Russ Bonanno, Jr.

Roberto Mendez

Luis Barrera

Shaharyar Soomro

Peter Holden

Andrew Aronstein

Arthur Zilz

Chris Collette

MB

Men's Singles

B

30

Single Elimination

Ivan Mendoza

Trevor Mateyka

Julio Infante

Victor Barrera

Sol Torrel

Ollyn Lettman

Alex Krmic

Andrew Carrier

MC

Men's Singles

C

27

Single Elimination

Cecil Joseph

Michael McClain

Kyle Douglas

Mike Kehoe

Brian Gaffney

David Ho

Victor Barrera

Cesar Rincon

MD

Men's Singles

D

7

Single Elimination

Rahul Edla

Gopesh Shetty

Josh Shea

Michael McClain

Michael Whitman

Jorge McCausland

Kevin Asher

MO

Men's Singles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Coby Iwaasa

Mauricio Zelada

Thomas Carter

Danny Lavely

Jose Daniel Ugalde

Sean Klingaman

Robert Collins

Jose Flores, Jr.

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Josh Ruperd

Mitch Posner

Matthew Moccia

Alec Wasilonsky

Eric Voscopoulos

David Barnes

Kevin Palladino

Tim Landeryou

Mixed Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Derek Finch / Susan Ansberry

Dan Weghofer / Pat Musselman

Frank Vail / Linda White

Carolyn Becker / J. Wayne Suggs

Jon Panno / Nancy Luyando

Chris Collette / Emily Giampaoli

Jessica Faust / Andrew Aronstein

Gillian Cobb / Stewart Solomon

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Charlie Pratt

Elizabeth Simmons / Jake Bredenbeck

Sebastian Franco / Samantha Simmons

David Barnes / Jean Halahan

Jose Flores, Jr. / Tasha Kay

Fernando Jara / Jennifer Dering

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

2

Single Elimination

Nancy Luyando / Pat Musselman

Linda White / Miriam Ghalib

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Beth Shea / Samantha Simmons

Gillian Cobb / Tasha Kay

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Pat Musselman

Gillian Cobb

Katharine Neils

Julia Hartman

WBC

Women's Singles

B/C

7

Single Elimination

Julia Hartman

Donna Diciacco

Jessica Faust

Tina Marchie

Deb Damush

Aadhilakshmi Balasubramanian

Emily Giampaoli

WO

Women's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz

Jean Halahan

Elizabeth Simmons

Samantha Simmons

Jennifer Dering

Beth Shea

Tasha Kay

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Beth Shea

Jennifer Dering

Tasha Kay

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th