Tournament: AZ WOR VII the Final Battle!: Racquetball

4/3/2015 - 4/5/2015, Bonsall Park (Chicken Park) (Harry Bonsall Sr Park N) - Glendale, AZ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

XAB

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles - A / B

5

Round Robin

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Jerry Reyes

James Lamont / Kim Holderness

Susie Boulanger / Ron Couch

Melissa King / Curt Baumgarth

Trevor Hirshberg / Nancy Bortfeld

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

8

Round Robin

Michelle Key

Susie Boulanger

Nancy Bortfeld

Kim Holderness

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto

Briana Jacquet

Melissa King

Joy Wong

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

7

Round Robin

Jose Canizares

Luis Garcia

James Lamont

Rick Wagner

Carlos Indacochea

Michelle Key

Todd Elias

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro / Open

5

Round Robin

Michelle Key / Rick Wagner

Luis Garcia / Pablo Uriarte

Matthew Barcellos / Jose Canizares

Erik Blood / Jerry Reyes

Karl Meisenheimer / Ellis Murphy

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

5

Round Robin

Darold Key / Rick Wagner

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Jose Canizares

Rick Cannone / Dale Winter

Russ Randolph / Eric Jacquet

Jeff Holmes / Victor Salinas

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

6

Round Robin

Michelle Key / Rick Wagner

Erik Blood / Susie Boulanger

Jose Canizares / Bridgette (bree) Paganetto

James Lamont / Kim Holderness

Nancy Bortfeld / Russ Randolph

Jerry Reyes / Melissa King

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jerry Reyes

James Lamont

Pablo Uriarte

Karl Meisenheimer

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Gavin Gardner / Pablo Uriarte

Matthew Barcellos / Jerry Reyes

Luis Garcia / Darold Key

Rene Cordero / Craig Beiferman

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Karin Mannon / Susie Boulanger

Joy Wong / Melissa King

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Round Robin

Rene Cordero

Pablo Uriarte

Karl Meisenheimer

Russ Randolph

Curt Baumgarth

Ellis Murphy

Rudy Luna

B Doubles

B Doubles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ellis Murphy / Pablo Uriarte

Dale Winter / Rick Cannone

Rene Cordero / Curt Baumgarth

Susie Boulanger / Ron Couch

C

C Singles

C Singles

8

Round Robin

Ivan Castillo

Naveed Ahmed

Rudy Luna

Patrick Smith

Melissa King

Curt Baumgarth

Karin Mannon

Joy Wong

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Ivan Castillo

Naveed Ahmed

Rudy Luna

Patrick Smith

Curt Baumgarth

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Melissa King

Karin Mannon

Joy Wong

C Doubles

C Doubles

6

Round Robin

Mark Dziawura / Angelo Denicola

Patrick Smith / Rudy Luna

Karin Mannon / Curt Baumgarth

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Ivan Castillo / Naveed Ahmed

Russ Randolph / Melissa King

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

5

Round Robin

Mark Dziawura / Angelo Denicola

Patrick Smith / Rudy Luna

Karin Mannon / Curt Baumgarth

Ivan Castillo / Naveed Ahmed

Russ Randolph / Melissa King

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

1

Round Robin

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld


Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Rob Craig

Patrick Smith

Dale Winter

Rudy Luna

Doubles

Centurion+

7

Round Robin

Larry Gazelka / Todd Elias

Curt Baumgarth / Luis Garcia

Trevor Hirshberg / Rick Cannone

Russ Randolph / Susie Boulanger

Angelo Denicola / Mark Dziawura

Nancy Bortfeld / Kim Holderness

Rudy Luna / Ron Couch

Men's Doubles

Military / Fire / Police

2

Round Robin

Curt Baumgarth / Ron Couch

Darold Key / Trevor Hirshberg

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament